Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday, 07 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft7) retrospective to trial 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 8 PERAST Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.08L 0  
3 5 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.33L 0  
4 7 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.81L 0  
5 2 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.66L 0  
6 1 AJANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.85L 0  
7 9 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.11L 0  
8 3 BOCHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.54L 0  
9 4 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 10.21L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 0  
2 1 CHAUFFEUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.9L 0  
3 2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.94L 0  
4 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.93L 0  
5 7 THE MISSION Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.22L 0  
6 5 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Chris Williams 3.57L 0  
7 3 EPITOMISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.32L 0  
8 4 GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.82L 0  
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0  
2 5 IGNIS Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.22L 0  
3 3 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.86L 0  
4 4 GLENBEDE Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 4.87L 0  
5 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.78L 0  
6 6 KRANSKY (GB) Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 6.83L 0  
7 9 SAUERKRAUT (GB) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 12.23L 0  
8 7 NIGHTCAPS Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 18.15L 0  
8 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees 0
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0  
2 3 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 0.8L 0  
3 5 PURTON Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 1.1L 0  
4 4 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.11L 0  
5 2 COMEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.34L 0  
6 6 SCHEMER Paul Perry Josh Adams 7.32L 0  
Race 5 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 0  
2 2 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 1.39L 0  
3 3 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 5.68L 0  
4 4 KULNURA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.21L 0  
5 6 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Josh Adams 12.76L 0  
6 8 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 14.4L 0  
7 7 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 15.13L 0  
8 5 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 15.82L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.19 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0  
2 5 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.61L 0  
3 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.67L 0  
4 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.26L 0  
5 8 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Jason Collett 1.8L 0  
6 7 UPSCALE Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 2.25L 0  
7 1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.78L 0  
8 2 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 8.11L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0  
2 4 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Chris O'Brien 0.45L 0  
3 5 MARATHON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.45L 0  
4 7 PEPPERBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.93L 0  
5 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 4.97L 0  
6 2 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 6.8L 0  
7 6 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 8.09L 0  
8 3 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Josh Adams 8.52L 0  
Race 8 - 9:56AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 5 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.07L 0  
3 2 AVID GENERAL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.66L 0  
4 6 PETRA’S TREASURY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 2.85L 0  
5 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.99L 0  
6 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.76L 0  
7 7 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Chris Williams 8.3L 0  
8 8 BERNSON John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 10.13L 0  
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.84 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SMART MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0  
2 6 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.46L 0  
3 4 DUCALE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.58L 0  
4 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.7L 0  
5 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 5.16L 0  
6 5 MODERN FAMILY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 8.44L 0  
7 2 AZARMIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.29L 0  
8 3 CATCH A STAR Kristen Buchanan Chris O'Brien 15.66L 0  
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.11L 0  
3 2 EXDREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.07L 0  
4 6 REGINAE Kris Lees Jason Collett 10.32L 0  
5 3 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing Jake Hull 10.57L 0  
6 4 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Josh Adams 10.78L 0  
7 7 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 11.46L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.59L 0  
3 2 FLASH STINGER Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0.61L 0  
4 3 MALFOY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.98L 0  
5 4 OPINIONS Paul Perry Josh Adams 6.55L 0  
6 5 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Chris Williams 9.75L 0  
7 7 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 9.76L 0  
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.93 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Austinmer)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 I AM MOSES Grant Allard Josh Adams 0  
2 6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall 4.38L 0  
3 5 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.26L 0  
4 4 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.85L 0  
5 3 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.87L 0  
SB 1 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0  
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARMENIUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0  
2 3 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0.66L 0  
3 8 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0.98L 0  
4 7 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle Josh Adams 1.26L 0  
5 5 RED LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.76L 0  
6 6 THINKIN’ SO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.8L 0  
7 4 MOSAYEBIAN Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.76L 0  
8 2 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 5.61L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.