Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday, 07 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 5 HELL OR HIGHWATER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
3 1 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3L 0  
4 8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Tim Clark 1.4L 0  
5 6 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.5L 0  
6 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 4.1L 0  
3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson 0
2 COYS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 8 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.5L 0  
3 5 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
4 3 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.1L 0  
5 6 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 1.8L 0  
6 2 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.2L 0  
7 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 3.2L 0  
8 4 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 6L 0  
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0  
2 1 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.2L 0  
3 4 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4L 0  
4 2 FLY BY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8L 0  
3 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0
6 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0
5 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin 0
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2&3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 7 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 6.8L 0  
3 8 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.1L 0  
4 10 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Ms Winona Costin 8.6L 0  
5 6 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.7L 0  
6 9 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 9.5L 0  
7 4 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9.6L 0  
8 3 COSTELLO David Payne Andrew Adkins 10.1L 0  
9 2 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 21L 0  
1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson 0
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0  
2 4 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3L 0  
3 7 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.4L 0  
4 1 BOMBARDIER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
5 6 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.2L 0  
6 3 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.6L 0  
7 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.4L 0  
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0  
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 3 FAROLITOS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
4 7 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.4L 0  
5 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
6 4 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8L 0  
7 2 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.5L 0  
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0  
2 9 VIVRE LA VIE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0.8L 0  
3 4 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.8L 0  
4 2 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.9L 0  
5 5 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1L 0  
6 1 ARAVINA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.9L 0  
7 3 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Robbie Brewer 5.8L 0  
8 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.2L 0  
9 10 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10.1L 0  
8 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 0
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PEDICEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 0  
2 4 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.5L 0  
3 9 SELES Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
4 6 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
5 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.8L 0  
6 3 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.3L 0  
7 1 BALL GOWN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.7L 0  
8 10 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8L 0  
9 8 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.1L 0  
10 5 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8.4L 0  
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0  
2 7 MONET Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0.1L 0  
3 1 BEIDI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.4L 0  
4 5 INVICTUS WARRIOR Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.6L 0  
5 9 WISE MISSILLE Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 4.3L 0  
6 4 INHERIT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4L 0  
7 3 I AM ZAIN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.1L 0  
8 8 PHONEME Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.6L 0  
9 2 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 9.3L 0  
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0  
2 7 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.4L 0  
4 4 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6L 0  
5 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.7L 0  
6 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.7L 0  
7 6 KUROSHIO EXPRESS Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.9L 0  
8 5 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4L 0  
9 8 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.8L 0  
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0  
2 3 CURDLED Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.5L 0  
3 2 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8L 0  
4 4 FLORID James Cummings Tye Angland 2.9L 0  
5 5 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.2L 0  
6 8 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.5L 0  
7 6 NATHULA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9L 0  
8 9 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Ms Winona Costin 5.4L 0  
9 7 RELIABLE KINGDOM (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 16.3L 0  
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WILD HORIZON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 UNWISE James Cummings Tye Angland 2L 0  
3 4 TRYST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1L 0  
4 6 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 3.1L 0  
5 3 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4L 0  
6 1 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5L 0  
7 2 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.4L 0  
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MAMELI Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0  
2 6 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 4.8L 0  
3 1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3L 0  
4 4 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.6L 0  
5 5 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.9L 0  
6 7 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 7.5L 0  
7 2 DOSSIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.