Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday, 07 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 4:45PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Emily Atkinson 0  
2 9 WESTON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher 1.05L 0  
3 8 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Holly Julius 1.49L 0  
4 5 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1.64L 0  
5 6 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 2.21L 0  
6 1 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Anthony Allen 2.4L 0  
7 7 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 2.86L 0  
8 4 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 5.2L 0  
2 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn 0
Race 2 - 4:55PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.66 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TINDER Kelly Purdy Rikki Palmer 0  
2 5 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 0.21L 0  
3 1 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 1.51L 0  
4 4 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 2.44L 0  
5 7 SUNLIT Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.19L 0  
6 6 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Ryan Plumb 4.68L 0  
3 JEFE Tracy Timbery 0
2 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.