Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday, 06 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 5:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:45PM CLUB BEGA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57kg $18
2 2 MANDEE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 0.19L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
3 6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.23L 5 57.5kg $3.60F
4 4 BILBY Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.58L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
5 9 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 1.81L 2 55kg $21
6 11 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.11L 3 54kg $21
7 7 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.65L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $8
8 10 DEAD RECKONING Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 4.01L 9 54.5kg $16
9 1 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 6.2L 6 62kg $7
10 5 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 6.87L 10 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
3 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM MERIMBULA RSL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Direct Default) $31. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 JEWEL OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 54.5kg $2.40F
2 3 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.5L 10 59kg $7.50
3 11 PULLA SWIFTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6.5L 5 57kg $16
4 6 IZZY GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Shaun Guymer 6.9L 4 59kg $3.30
4 9 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6.9L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 10 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.9L 1 57kg $21
7 15e EMPTY BUCKETS Russell Cluning Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.1L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
8 4 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 10.2L 8 59kg $16
9 14 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11.95L 9 54.5kg $21
10 8 TIME WICK Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 16.2L 3 59kg $101
11 7 MASTERY Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 24.7L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
SB 2 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0 59kg  
18e GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 0
17e GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle 0
16e EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke 0
5 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae 0
1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0
12 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:57PM TATHRA BEACH BOWLO SOUTH COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.84 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.40F
2 4 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0.25L 1 59kg $4.80
3 2 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73L 2 61kg $6.50
4 6 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 4.49L 5 54kg $4
5 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6.22L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $6.50
6 5 DYFIELD Joseph Ible Adrian Layt 6.52L 7 55.5kg $7.50
7 7 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10.24L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
Race 4 - 2:35PM BERMAGUI COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.93 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 57kg $3.10F
2 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.08L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $5
3 6 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.75L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
4 11 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 2.58L 3 57kg $8
5 3 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.63L 4 57.5kg $20
6 10 STOLEN GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 4.18L 7 57kg $31
7 2 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 4.84L 6 57.5kg $41
8 12 WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 5.14L 5 57kg $6.50
9 1 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.96L 10 58kg $5.50
10 8 LAMPITO Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 7.95L 9 57kg $91
5 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0
4 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 0
Race 5 - 3:13PM CLUB SAPPHIRE CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57kg $2.50F
2 9 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.9L 8 57kg $5
3 15 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.34L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $16
4 13 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 3.55L 10 55kg $81
5 4 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 3.89L 11 57kg $13
6 11 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.94L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
7 2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 5.83L 1 59kg $4.40
8 10 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.94L 9 55.5kg $31
9 12 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Melinda Kinny 7.13L 12 55kg $14
10 3 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10.25L 2 57kg $16
11 5 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 12.38L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
12 14 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 14.06L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
13 1 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Michael Travers 14.39L 13 59kg $31
8 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory 0
7 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0
Race 6 - 3:54PM TURA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Naive) $5.50. Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 10c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 12 59kg $3.30F
2 14 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.25L 1 57kg $19
3 13 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.96L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 9 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 3.24L 6 57kg $51
5 1 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.27L 5 59kg $15
6 6 UNO THAT Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 4.38L 11 59kg $16
7 8 DOLLY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Cluning Michael Travers 5.81L 13 57kg $8.50
8 5 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 6.64L 10 59kg $10
9 4 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.86L 9 59kg $13
10 12 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 8.77L 7 57kg $5.50
11 15e KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 9.59L 4 57kg $26
12 7 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Simon Miller 9.98L 2 57kg $13
13 10 LAGUNA SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11.69L 3 57kg $19
SB 11 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 57kg (cd 55kg)  
17e BITOFASTAR John Marzol 0
18e BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie 0
2 KIANGA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0
16e BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0
Race 7 - 4:29PM PAMBULA MERIMBULA GOLF CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $4F
2 8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.4L 3 54kg $5
3 6 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Scott Pollard 1.42L 13 56kg $12
4 10 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Richard Bensley 1.99L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $6
5 4 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 2.43L 7 56.5kg $20
6 1 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.31L 2 59.5kg $4.40
7 2 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Simon Miller 3.7L 9 57.5kg $8.50
8 7 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4.27L 10 55kg $41
9 11 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.53L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
10 14 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 5.25L 11 54kg $31
11 12 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 5.81L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
12 15 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Aimee Taylor 6.39L 4 54kg $91
13 13 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 6.64L 5 54kg $101
3 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0
5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.