Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday, 05 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M WP- 1200M, +6M 1200-WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 7:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:12PM FREE RACECOURSE ENTRY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $4
2 5 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 0.26L 3 54kg $8.50
3 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Craig Franklin 1.03L 1 57kg $4.80
4 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.67L 6 55kg $2.80F
5 3 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.22L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $13
6 6 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Kanichiro Fujii 3.9L 4 54kg $4.60
Race 2 - 1:52PM RINGSIDE TRACKSIDE TONIGHT BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (2230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.04 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 5 56kg $6.50
2 5 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 0.96L 2 56.5kg $4.60
3 7 BRING EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.03L 1 54.5kg $7
4 4 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.07L 6 57.5kg $7
5 1 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.2L 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.20F
6 3 STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.63L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $14
7 2 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5.2L 7 57.5kg $6
8 KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0
Race 3 - 2:32PM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1225 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Kanichiro Fujii 4 54kg $2.35F
2 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 2.09L 2 54kg $4.40
3 2 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Laura Cheshire 5.7L 6 55.5kg $8
4 1 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.71L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $6
5 3 FATA MORGANA Chris Munce Matthew Paget 6.08L 7 55kg $10
6 8 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 7.82L 5 54kg $61
7 4 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.88L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
6 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0
Race 4 - 3:12PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 2 56kg $6.50
2 1 ENSIGN PULVER Michael Costa Kanichiro Fujii 0.45L 5 59kg $4.60
3 7 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0.48L 3 55kg $3.80F
4 8 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.32L 1 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.60
5 6 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Matthew Paget 3.82L 6 55kg $4.60
6 10 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Brooke Stower 4.6L 7 55kg $41
7 4 BIAXIAL Ben Robinson Craig Franklin 6.97L 4 56kg $9
3 TEZZA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
9 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
2 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards 0
Race 5 - 3:52PM JULY TICKETS AVAILABLE NOW F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1225 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.20
2 5 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 2.7L 6 56kg $26
3 8 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 3.01L 5 55kg $21
4 4 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Brooke Stower 3.66L 3 57.5kg $8.50
5 7 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.31L 9 55kg $4.60
6 2 HAKWA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Craft Matthew Paget 4.43L 7 58.5kg $3.60F
7 10 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.94L 2 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $20
8 1 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.61L 8 59kg $31
9 3 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Cyril Small 6.62L 4 58.5kg $12
10 9 SHEEZALAIR Victor Newman Laura Cheshire 6.68L 1 55kg $9
Race 6 - 4:32PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 5 56kg $1.95F
2 9 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 0.51L 6 54kg $6.50
3 8 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 1.51L 2 54.5kg $8
4 3 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.68L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
5 7 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Laura Cheshire 1.84L 3 55kg $19
6 1 ASALWAS Chris Munce Matthew Paget 4.39L 4 60kg $9
7 6 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 6.36L 1 55kg $13
2 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 0
4 PERSONALISED Michael Costa 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.