Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club Saturday, 05 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 7:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:30PM COOLAH ENTOURAGE/TOOHEY'S MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 6 56.5kg $1.80F
2 2 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.61L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $5
3 1 BIG GEORGE Jacob Perrett Shane S Arnold 0.74L 1 59kg $3.40
4 3 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.66L 4 59kg $10
5 5 IL SILENZIO Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 12.28L 3 57kg $9
6 4 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Daniel Pitomac 13.5L 5 57kg $10
7 6 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.54L 7 57kg $17
Race 2 - 2:10PM DENNIS FRATER MEMORIAL/I'M IN THE MONEY BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4
2 9 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.38L 3 56kg $3.50
3 1 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.89L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
4 11 WOLLUMBIN Zach Hatch Anthony Cavallo 7.7L 7 54kg $8
5 5 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.08L 9 57.5kg $3.20F
6 2 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.27L 5 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
7 6 VALINGA Jacob Perrett Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11.51L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $11
8 4 NO CUSSIN’ Adam Vine Billy Cray 14.43L 8 58.5kg $15
9 8 REDAKTOR Graham Shields Michael Hackett 24.97L 2 56.5kg $21
3 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0
10 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM BINNAWAY BOWLING CLUB/COONA BAKERY/CASTLEREAGH CLYDESDALES HCP (+0.5KG (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 6 54kg $26
2 6 LUCEO NON URO Zach Hatch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.48L 1 54kg $4.40
3 11 THUNDER COVE Stephen Schofield Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.7L 4 54kg $7
4 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.45L 7 57.5kg $3.20F
5 1 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.63L 3 59kg $3.70
6 5 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.28L 8 54.5kg $4.60
7 8 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Billy Cray 5.33L 9 54kg $11
8 7 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.82L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $15
9 9 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 9.22L 5 54kg $15
4 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien 0
3 LORD MIJ Adam Vine Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:30PM GUY ANDREWS ELEC/OSM TRANSPORTABLES/THINKWATER OUTWEST PUMPS HCP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $1.50F
2 3 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Shane S Arnold 1.02L 7 58kg $8
3 1 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.04L 6 59kg $10
4 8 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 4.04L 3 58kg $9
5 4 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Billy Cray 8.83L 2 58kg $15
6 2 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Michael Hackett 9.14L 5 58kg $8
7 5 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.57L 1 58kg $15
8 6 HAVANA PARTY Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 10.98L 4 58kg $4
Race 5 - 4:10PM JACK O'BRIEN MEM/BINNAWAY NEWSAGENCY 2018 BINNAWAY CUP - BM65 HCP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:16.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 58.5kg $2.50F
2 1 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.46L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $3.80
3 6 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.7L 7 54kg $6
4 5 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.37L 8 54.5kg $4.40
5 3 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Michael Hackett 2.25L 6 56.5kg $4
6 9 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.45L 2 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
7 4 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 7.3L 1 55kg $12
8 8 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.74L 3 54kg $13
7 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0
Race 6 - 4:50PM WARRUMBUNGLE SHIRE/TOLMIE/BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELL/REGIONAL BANK HCP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:48.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4 57kg $3.20
2 7 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.19L 7 54kg $8
3 5 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 3.75L 6 55kg $5
4 4 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4L 1 56.5kg $3F
5 6 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Billy Cray 4.11L 5 54kg $11
6 8 MR MILE Stephen Schofield Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.39L 2 54kg $3.50
7 2 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.97L 3 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
1 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.