Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday, 04 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-May-18 5:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 143

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0  
2 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5L 0  
3 8 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3L 0  
4 6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.5L 0  
5 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3.3L 0  
6 4 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 3.4L 0  
7 2 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5L 0  
8 3 ANISHA Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.8L 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0  
2 4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
3 1 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.1L 0  
4 6 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4L 0  
5 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.2L 0  
6 7 VILLARRICA Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 12.8L 0  
7 3 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller James McDonald 16.7L 0  
Race 3 - 8:39AM 2YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 STARRING Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 0  
2 8 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.8L 0  
3 2 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1L 0  
4 9 SADLER’S REST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3L 0  
5 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.9L 0  
6 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2L 0  
7 1 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6L 0  
8 6 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 8L 0  
9 7 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 18.7L 0  
10 4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 19.3L 0  
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0  
2 5 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 2 BOMBARD (NZ) David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.3L 0  
4 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7L 0  
5 7 SHIPWRECKED Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.8L 0  
6 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 6L 0  
7 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.1L 0  
8 4 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 7.3L 0  
9 8 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.5L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0  
2 5 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 0.3L 0  
3 7 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills James Innes Jnr 1.8L 0  
4 2 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2L 0  
5 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.9L 0  
6 4 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.6L 0  
7 6 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.8L 0  
8 8 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 6.2L 0  
9 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.3L 0  
3 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 1.8L 0  
4 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5L 0  
5 2 COSMIC POWERS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.9L 0  
6 4 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5L 0  
7 6 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.6L 0  
8 7 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5.7L 0  
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Deanne Panya 7L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham James McDonald 0  
2 1 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 0.8L 0  
3 2 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.1L 0  
4 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.6L 0  
5 6 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.5L 0  
6 4 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 6.5L 0  
7 5 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6.6L 0  
8 9 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8.1L 0  
9 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 11L 0  
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0  
2 5 TIKI BAR James Cummings James McDonald 0.2L 0  
3 4 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.6L 0  
4 7 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1L 0  
5 3 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
6 1 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.4L 0  
7 8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.9L 0  
8 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4L 0  
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chanteresse)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FORTE John O'Shea James McDonald 0  
2 8 SINGING SAND James Cummings Jason Collett 2.3L 0  
3 6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 2.6L 0  
4 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3L 0  
5 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 3.4L 0  
6 7 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9L 0  
7 4 LOVE SQUIRRELS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 30.5L 0  
SB 1 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 LOVING HEART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
3 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4L 0  
4 2 DAPPLES Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8.3L 0  
5 8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.8L 0  
6 3 LINKVILLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.1L 0  
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 10.3L 0  
8 5 MISS MERLIN Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 16.4L 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
2 3 APERITIF Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 2 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.3L 0  
4 5 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.9L 0  
5 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.6L 0  
6 6 LANGUAGE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.3L 0  
7 7 MIMI James Cummings James McDonald 4.5L 0  
8 4 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 71.6L 0  
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASK NOT WHAT Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3L 0  
3 5 BEWARE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.4L 0  
4 4 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.5L 0  
5 6 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7L 0  
6 3 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4L 0  
7 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 4.3L 0  
8 7 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.4L 0  
9 8 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 5.4L 0  
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 8 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.3L 0  
3 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3L 0  
4 4 MAGPIE John O'Shea Jay Ford 4.2L 0  
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 6.3L 0  
6 2 ASSAAD Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 10L 0  
7 3 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 12.1L 0  
5 PAUA James Cummings 0
Race 14 - 10:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9L 0  
4 7 MY RAJAH Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.3L 0  
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.1L 0  
6 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.7L 0  
7 5 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 5.2L 0  
8 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jay Ford 5.5L 0  
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0  
2 9 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2L 0  
3 1 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 1.2L 0  
4 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.5L 0  
5 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4L 0  
6 5 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 3.6L 0  
7 3 MORE TO SAY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.3L 0  
8 7 TIS A HEARTACHE Bjorn Baker Scott Pollard 4.5L 0  
9 2 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Nicolas Barzalona 5.3L 0  
10 4 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 6.4L 0  
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TONSOR Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0  
2 3 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.2L 0  
3 7 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4L 0  
4 8 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Christian Reith 3.2L 0  
5 4 CHORUS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.6L 0  
6 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3L 0  
7 2 ARGEMONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9L 0  
8 5 COMETUS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 6L 0  
9 10 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Deanne Panya 8.3L 0  
6 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 0
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HUMBOLDT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 8 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4.9L 0  
4 10 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 6.1L 0  
5 5 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 6.6L 0  
6 9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.9L 0  
7 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 7L 0  
8 6 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 10.4L 0  
9 3 CONTAMINATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 14.8L 0  
2 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.