Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn Racing Club Thursday, 03 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROCK STATUS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 2 GO THE JOURNEY Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 0.7L 0  
3 9 DISGRACEFUL Will Clarken Todd Pannell 1.7L 0  
4 6 USAIN DANE Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Paul Gatt 2L 0  
5 8 LE DEZALEY Alain Muhlethaler Dan Morgan 2.6L 0  
6 4 COOL FONZY Kylie Huxtable Ryan Hurdle 5.6L 0  
7 7 SHOW BENDER Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 5.8L 0  
8 5 INNUENDO Alec Kallus Krystal Bishop 16.1L 0  
3 MAGNUS KNIGHT Ryan Balfour 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Open Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FALCOOL Will Clarken Todd Pannell 0  
2 7 STREETCAR ILLUSION David Jolly Paul Gatt 0.2L 0  
3 4 WITH GRAVY David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 4.2L 0  
4 8 WALKABOUTCREEK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 4.3L 0  
5 3 SHOWPERO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Claudia Lions 6L 0  
6 2 VILLE DE BERNE Alain Muhlethaler Dan Morgan 9.3L 0  
7 5 SHORT STUFF Stacey Kotz Krystal Bishop 13.1L 0  
9 COOL TARGET Sam Burford 0
6 DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL Jake Stephens 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHE’S NEVER LATE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 3 MABEL JOSEPHINE Kristi Evans Justin Potter 1.3L 0  
3 6 CHEZBLACK Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 1.9L 0  
4 4 SPANISH HARLEM Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 3.7L 0  
5 8 CONSTANT FLOW Phillip Stokes Todd Pannell 3.8L 0  
6 2 ALIRIS Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ryan Hurdle 3.9L 0  
7 7 PLACE ME RIGHT Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 5.2L 0  
8 9 PAM’S JOURNEY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Claudia Lions 5.9L 0  
9 1 PARKSIDE PRINCE Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 12.2L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Two-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ICE GHOST Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 6 SUNMATE Stacey Kotz Krystal Bishop 0.2L 0  
3 8 NO JOY David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0.3L 0  
4 1 LIBERTY LOVER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 2.5L 0  
5 3 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 3L 0  
6 5 ETHICAL DILEMMA Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 4L 0  
7 4 SMART ALICK Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke 7.9L 0  
2 YUCATAN Matthew Seyers 0
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FULTON STREET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 8 OH MO Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 1L 0  
3 5 MARACAS Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 1.1L 0  
4 3 ANNIVERSARYEDITION Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1.2L 0  
5 2 STREETCAR CLASSIC David Jolly Paul Gatt 1.8L 0  
6 6 ARDIZZONE Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 6.2L 0  
7 4 STACKADOO John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 20.4L 0  
8 7 MANDALA John Dunn Krystal Bishop 25.5L 0  
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LADY OF CREBILLY Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 3 HURRY HOME HARRY Paul Seater Krystal Bishop 1.7L 0  
3 5 BLAZING BULLET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 2.3L 0  
4 6 BOOMER BEACH Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 4L 0  
5 2 NEAR MAGIC John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5.2L 0  
6 4 FOX BY ZERPRISE Kylie Huxtable Paul Gatt 5.4L 0  
1 ALWAYS THE KING Craig Curtis 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FORTUNATUS David Jolly Ms Claudia Lions 0  
2 4 BUNDLE O’ DIAMONDS Paul Seater Todd Pannell 0.1L 0  
3 1 BAD WOLF Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 0.2L 0  
4 7 KHRUSHCHEV David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 8.7L 0  
5 2 LONG STREAKA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 11.2L 0  
5 ZAGATO STAR Ryan Balfour Ms Emily Finnegan 0
6 ROCK FORWARD Richard Jolly 0
Race 8 - 10:45AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GORILLE Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 0  
2 1 SENTRY GATE Dennis O'Leary Alfred Chan 0.3L 0  
3 3 WITH A CAUSE Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1.3L 0  
4 6 LIL’ CHILLI Rob Wilkinson Dan Morgan 1.5L 0  
5 7 STREWTH Jake Stephens Dom Tourneur 4L 0  
6 4 OUR JOURNEYMAN John Dunn Krystal Bishop 10L 0  
5 PURADEANIE Ryan Balfour 0
Race 9 - 11:00AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AQUESTFORVALUE Dennis O'Leary Alfred Chan 0  
2 1 WARY GLANCE Shayne Cahill Shayne Cahill 3L 0  
3 5 SILENT SPIN Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Jake Toeroek 5.1L 0  
4 3 QUAZAAM Jake Stephens Dom Tourneur 5.8L 0  
5 4 CIROC Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 8.9L 0  
6 6 MASKED KNIGHT John Dunn Krystal Bishop 11.3L 0  
Race 10 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IMPULSE DIAVOLO Steven Tootell Dan Morgan 0  
2 6 FANDANGO Kristi Evans Justin Potter 8.5L 0  
3 2 WICKED RHYTHM Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 9.2L 0  
4 5 SYNSAVER Dennis O'Leary Alfred Chan 16.4L 0  
3 NICOISE Michael Hickmott 0
4 DOUBLE POCKETS Sue Nolan 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.