Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday, 03 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Rain expected tonight
Results Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:20PM MOANE FITZGERALD CIVIL MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2 55kg $7
2 5 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 2.03L 13 57kg $7
3 9 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.28L 1 55kg $9.50
4 13 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.03L 9 54kg $61
5 6 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Corey Brown 6.57L 4 56.5kg $3.40EF
6 7 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.98L 12 56kg $71
7 1 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 7.27L 3 59kg $3.40EF
8 8 BAY LANE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.11L 8 55.5kg $21
9 4 TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 11.14L 7 57.5kg $81
10 14 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 11.15L 6 54kg $13
11 11 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 12.71L 11 55kg $31
12 3 OUR JESSE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 13.88L 5 57.5kg $41
13 2 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Rachael Murray 14.97L 10 58kg $201
12 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0
Race 2 - 12:55PM MOANE FITZGERALD CIVIL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.06 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LOVE SHACK BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 9 57.5kg $2.50F
2 5 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3.66L 6 59kg $3.90
3 17e MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 4.72L 8 56.5kg $151
4 16 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.78L 11 54kg $18
5 10 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 5.63L 5 57kg $81
6 7 TEXACODY David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.21L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $14
7 13 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7.37L 1 56.5kg $51
8 11 MACKELLAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 7.68L 15 57kg $4.60
9 9 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.88L 10 57.5kg $101
10 12 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.62L 14 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
11 18e PIRATE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza 8.96L 4 55kg $151
12 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.01L 2 59kg $91
13 6 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 10.18L 12 59kg $21
14 14 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 11.26L 13 55.5kg $81
15 4 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 12.08L 3 59kg $81
21e BAYFURY Ron Hockley 0
22e WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 0
20e PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0
19e ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley 0
2 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 0
1 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Nick Souquet 0
15 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOC MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 XAARFOXYLADY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 56.5kg $2.70F
2 3 ALL OVER CASANOVA Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 2.04L 8 56.5kg $11
3 10 OLD TRAFFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brent Stanley Richard Bensley 2.65L 3 55.5kg $51
4 1 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Tye Angland 4.11L 1 59kg $3.70
5 15e RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 4.6L 13 54.5kg $21
6 14 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.37L 6 54.5kg $101
7 13 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 8.82L 10 54.5kg $20
8 5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.89L 4 56.5kg $12
9 9 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.04L 11 55.5kg $26
10 16e BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 9.68L 5 54.5kg $201
11 12 PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Heagney 9.98L 12 55kg $201
12 2 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 10.12L 14 57.5kg $26
13 8 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Nash Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.55L 7 55.5kg $6
14 4 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 18.36L 9 56.5kg $81
18e IONARUBY Ron Hockley 0
19e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
20e KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 0
7 ZAMAKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0
11 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0
17e ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM INGLIS BONUS 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 5 57.5kg $1.70F
2 3 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 3.9L 7 57kg $9
3 11 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.09L 2 55.5kg $201
4 6 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 5.04L 6 56.5kg $26
5 5 JAWWAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 5.22L 10 56.5kg $2.90
6 13 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.51L 1 54kg $51
7 8 SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 10.51L 4 56.5kg $61
8 7 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 10.65L 3 56.5kg $201
9 4 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Richard Bensley 15.43L 8 56.5kg $31
10 10 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 20.04L 9 55.5kg $201
1 CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 0
12 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0
9 THE AUGUST Brent Stanley Corey Brown 0
Race 5 - 2:50PM BIDGEE PUMPS & IRRIGATION 4YO+ BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.61 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Tye Angland 5 62kg $3.50EF
2 12 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0.52L 7 59kg $3.50EF
3 8 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.58L 10 60kg $4.20
4 9 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.19L 6 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
5 6 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 3.4L 8 61.5kg $26
6 3 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 5.54L 2 62kg (cd 59kg) $10
7 5 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Corey Brown 5.83L 9 62kg $41
8 7 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.93L 11 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $101
9 14 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 6.03L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $201
10 10 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 6.12L 4 59.5kg $61
11 13 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.5L 1 55.5kg $51
1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 0
11 TRYING Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 0
4 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
Race 6 - 3:30PM THE DAILY ADVERTISER BM60 SHOWCASE HCP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYER SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.38 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3 60.5kg $2.40F
2 10 BIG ALBERT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.22L 4 57.5kg $10
3 7 SUPER ROCKSTAR Brent Stanley Corey Brown 4.49L 2 59kg $14
4 6 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Tye Angland 5.12L 6 59kg $6.50
5 15 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.97L 9 55.5kg $151
6 13 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.01L 10 57kg $8.50
7 14 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 7.53L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $19
8 20e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.74L 8 54kg $201
9 2 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 8.13L 12 62kg $11
10 18e EDEN ROAD John Borham Jeff Penza 9.72L 1 54.5kg $9.50
11 8 MR COYNE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.03L 5 58.5kg $21
12 5 MY KIND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Weston Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11.87L 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $201
13 19e PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jake Duffy 26.55L 13 54.5kg $31
1 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0
17e COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
16 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Jake Duffy 0
11 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Nick Heywood 0
9 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale 0
4 ALL WELL (IRE) Graham Payne 0
12 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM XXXX GOLD 2018 WAGGA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.43 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COOLRING Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 55.5kg $21
2 6 VICEROY Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.5L 15 54kg $10
3 2 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a) 2.09L 6 56.5kg $4.40
4 8 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 2.7L 3 54kg $8
5 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tye Angland 2.98L 13 60.5kg $2.80F
6 15 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 3.09L 16 54kg $21
7 11 FLORELLE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 3.53L 12 54kg $201
8 5 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.61L 5 54kg $61
9 14 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 3.8L 4 54kg $41
10 16 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 4.17L 9 54kg $151
11 4 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 4.28L 7 54.5kg $41
12 7 SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 5.89L 2 54kg $19
13 13 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 6.38L 11 54kg $101
14 10 CRITICAL THINKING Brent Stanley Corey Brown 7.2L 1 54kg $7
15 17e TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 8.12L 8 54kg $101
16 9 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.39L 10 54kg $201
19e SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 0
20e ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0
12 HAY NOW Matthew Dale 0
18e SUPEROO Gary Colvin 0
Race 8 - 4:45PM HARRISONS JOINERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.95 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAPE WICKHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4 57kg $2.10F
2 7 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Jeff Penza 1.26L 6 55kg $20
3 8 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.49L 8 54kg $5.50
4 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.65L 12 55.5kg $15
5 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.28L 3 54kg $18
6 10 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.17L 13 54kg $41
7 12 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 4.96L 11 54kg $9
8 13 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.31L 5 54kg $15
9 17e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 6.53L 7 54kg $201
10 11 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.68L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $91
11 1 EL SID Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8.45L 1 59kg $7.50
12 16 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 11.4L 10 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
13 15 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Rachael Murray 11.43L 2 54kg $301
3 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0
18e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0
5 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0
4 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0
14 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.