Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Wednesday, 02 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 0  
2 5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Ms Wendy Peel 0.27L 0  
3 2 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.11L 0  
4 3 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 2.93L 0  
5 4 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor 5.75L 0  
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Wesley Boyd 0  
2 5 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.64L 0  
3 3 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 6.93L 0  
2 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel 0
4 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0  
2 4 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2.27L 0  
3 5 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.32L 0  
4 2 DHARAMSALA Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor 3.85L 0  
5 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophie Wilcock 4.57L 0  
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOSCOW MISTRESS Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 4 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Nicholas Perrett 1.35L 0  
3 3 LITTLE GREY MULE Melanie O'Gorman Ridge Wilson 4.06L 0  
4 1 JOSIE’S LAST STAND Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6.71L 0  
5 2 KATIANA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 21.41L 0  
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RED AXE (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 2.64L 0  
3 2 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 4.7L 0  
4 6 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 6.53L 0  
5 3 MISS XAV Adam Vine Ms Katie Spalding 7.51L 0  
6 4 OLD SHOWMAN Luke Morgan Luke Cumberland 12.62L 0  
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0  
2 4 TRY POLLY Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel 0.75L 0  
3 3 TOSS OF A COIN Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 3.97L 0  
4 5 VERSION TWO Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 4.5L 0  
2 ENDIVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0  
2 3 THE MANSION Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 1.24L 0  
3 4 THE SPARKLE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Wesley Boyd 1.87L 0  
4 5 WILD NATURE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6.04L 0  
5 1 DE LA REIGN Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 15.18L 0  
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0  
2 5 MUFASTA Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.59L 0  
3 2 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 3.11L 0  
4 4 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Carla Dougherty 7.04L 0  
5 1 GIFTED DREAM Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 7.61L 0  
Race 9 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 5 FANTASTIC FILLE Melanie O'Gorman Wesley Boyd 0.1L 0  
3 1 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.34L 0  
4 2 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 5.76L 0  
5 4 EKANGO Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 31.31L 0  
Race 10 - 11:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YZERMAN Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0  
2 1 CERTAIN DOUBT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.92L 0  
3 4 RATLER Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 3.68L 0  
4 5 STAR ALLIANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ridge Wilson 3.97L 0  
5 2 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.3L 0  
6 3 PADDY WINTER Troy O'Neile Ms Wendy Peel 4.95L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.