Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 14 March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-W/Post; +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Mar-18 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 14/3 - 7:30am. Late Scratching R1 N10
Race 1 - 6:40PM Rotary Club of Central Launceston Maiden (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.89 Last 800m: 0:50.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TOTALLY WICKED Barry Goodrick Brendon McCoull 10 58.5kg $4.20
2 2 HE’S RUSHIN’ Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.1L 1 58.5kg $3.40
3 6 BOSS CAT John Blacker Troy Baker 1.1L 8 58kg $9.50
4 8 SAN YOU Paul Hill Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1.2L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.20F
5 13 RODESSA John Blacker Mehmet Ulucinar 2.45L 6 56kg $31
6 3 SAALIM Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 3.7L 2 58.5kg $16
7 9 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 5.95L 7 56.5kg $13
8 1 ARCHERTEIN Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 13.45L 9 58.5kg $101
9 12 MISS BUZZ Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 18.7L 4 56kg $101
10 11 GWENVILLE Kerrie Mccarthy Daniel Ganderton 22.7L 3 56kg $16
7 KENT STREET Christie Burt 0
4 SEIZE THEM ALL Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
10 LUCKY I’M HERE Rowan Hamer John Robertson 0
Race 2 - 7:15PM Kevin Sharkie Maiden (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.08 Last 800m: 0:48.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GOLD PHOENIX Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 7 56.5kg $4.20
2 6 PRINCESS OF YORK Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.75L 3 56.5kg $4.40
3 3 STINKA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 1.95L 4 58kg $5.50
4 5 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Craig Newitt 3.2L 6 56.5kg $4F
5 8 LOOK AT THIS Adam Trinder Troy Baker 3.6L 5 56kg $10
6 7 IOWNA Yassy Nishitani Ismail Toker 6.85L 8 56kg $5
7 1 STRINGER Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8.6L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
8 2 SYNAPSE Graeme Mcculloch Mehmet Ulucinar 11.35L 2 58.5kg $101
Race 3 - 7:50PM Tasbred Breeding Incentive Scheme Open Hcp (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.41 Last 800m: 0:46.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Brendon McCoull 7 56kg $3.50F
2 9 LORD FARQUAAD Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 1.25L 3 54kg (cd 55kg) $13
3 6 THE CAPTAIN Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 1.45L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 1 CHILLOUT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3.2L 5 59kg $3.90
5 2 GEEGEES SOPRANO Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 3.3L 8 57.5kg $19
6 4 TERIKI Barry Campbell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.4L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
7 7 GALEOCERDO Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.15L 1 54.5kg $3.70
8 5 SUPER FUN Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 6.9L 6 55kg $51
8 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton Ms Sherry Barr 0
Race 4 - 8:25PM Sky Racing Tasmanian St Leger (2650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,500, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:47.87 Last 800m: 0:48.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EASTENDER Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 8 56.5kg $1.80F
2 1 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Brendon McCoull 4.25L 5 59kg $4.20
3 3 BIDIRECTIONAL Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.35L 4 54kg $8
4 9 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 4.55L 2 54kg $51
5 5 KING MANU (NZ) Tegan Keys Troy Baker 8.8L 7 54kg $18
6 7 FLASH MISSILE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 9.55L 3 54kg $18
7 4 KANJI Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 12.05L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
8 6 VOLCAN DE FUEGO (NZ) Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 25.05L 6 54kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
8 WYUNA Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 0
Race 5 - 9:00PM Australian Trainers Association F&M Hcp (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,500, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.37 Last 800m: 0:47.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 2 54kg $3.70
2 4 SECRETS SHE HAS John Keys Ms Sigrid Carr 1.25L 4 54kg $7
3 2 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 2.5L 5 58.5kg $2.30F
4 7 TOORAK AFFAIR Troy Blacker Troy Baker 3.25L 6 54kg $5.50
5 5 GONE GIRL John Blacker Ismail Toker 5.25L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
6 6 CATALYST FIRE Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 8.5L 3 54kg $16
1 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 6 - 9:30PM Weeding Hire Benchmark 72 Hcp (1620 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.69 Last 800m: 0:48.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZATACLA John Blacker Brendon McCoull 7 58.5kg $2F
2 4 BARJEEL Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 3.25L 1 57.5kg $4.80
3 1 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Troy Baker 5L 4 59kg $4.60
4 9 OLLY’S A STAR Alana Fulton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 6L 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
5 5 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 8.25L 6 57.5kg $21
6 8 SOLOMON’S SONG Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 8.45L 2 55.5kg $6.50
7 2 ACCOUNTED FOUR Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 8.65L 3 58.5kg $71
10 LOVELY LADY Stuart Gandy Ismail Toker 0
7 AXION Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0
6 WELCOME INVADER John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 7 - 10:00PM Liberty Onesteel Benchmark 62 Hcp (1220 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.79 Last 800m: 0:47.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CIMARRON’S HERO Barry Baker Craig Newitt 5 58kg $4.20
2 6 GEE GEE SPITFIRE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 2 58kg $3.80F
3 7 GENUINE ART Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 1.25L 4 57.5kg $12
4 2 SON OF A FLING Tegan Keys Daniel Ganderton 2.75L 3 59kg $7
5 9 TROPHY LEGS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 4L 7 56.5kg $21
6 3 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 4.2L 6 58.5kg $16
7 1 JO ANCONI Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.95L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.60
8 8 TOP DRAW John Blacker Anthony Darmanin 9.7L 1 56.5kg $6
11 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer John Robertson 0
10 AIRLIE MAGIC Cameron Thompson Ismail Toker 0
4 MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Troy Baker 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.