Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 14 March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 850m-400m; +8m Remainder of Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 2:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 14/3 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 7 No. 12
Race 1 - 12:53PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU Maiden Plate (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:26.77 Last 600m: 0:41.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SCHWARZY Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 7 57.5kg $7
2 5 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 0.4L 5 56.5kg $4.20F
3 1 KUIPER Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 1.4L 9 57.5kg $11
4 11 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 2.15L 10 55.5kg $21
5 6 THOUGHT PROCESS John Zielke Luke Dittman 4.4L 1 56.5kg $4.60
6 10 RISEUPSKATING Gary Duncan Larry Cassidy 5.9L 8 55.5kg $5.50
7 9 KOA NUNI Bryan Dais Sean Cormack 6.4L 3 55.5kg $7
8 7 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Luke Tarrant 7.65L 2 56.5kg $15
9 8 INSTANT’S HONOUR Kelvin Hickmott Andrew Spinks 7.85L 4 55.5kg $18
10 3 SIR EARLSTOUN Gordon Hay Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 13.6L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
11 4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Cyril Small 16.6L 11 57.5kg $41
Race 2 - 1:28PM HAMILTON HOTEL QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.96 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FIRST CLASS MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 7 55.5kg $2.50F
2 1 GRAND DE LAGO John Zielke Luke Dittman 0.75L 4 58kg $3.20
3 5 OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Michael Cahill 3L 2 57.5kg $31
4 3 LA BENCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 4.5L 1 57.5kg $6
5 9 PEERLESS CRUISE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lorraine Erhart Larry Cassidy 4.6L 3 55.5kg $51
6 6 I’M ROSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 5.35L 6 56.5kg $6
7 2 HOT GAMBLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Ron Stewart 10.6L 5 57.5kg $12
10 ZOULING Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 0
4 MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0
8 GOLDIE GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 0
Race 3 - 2:04PM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $1.80F
2 2 FOXARELLI Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 6L 4 58.5kg $11
3 1 WAKATA Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 7.25L 9 59kg $5.50
4 7 SIREEANNA Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 8.75L 7 57kg $9
5 6 PATRIOTIC ROSE Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 8.85L 2 58kg $31
6 3 VEGANZA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 9.05L 10 58.5kg $17
7 9 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Shannon Doyle 10.55L 1 56.5kg $51
8 5 KALELARGA Ben Ahrens Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 10.75L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
9 8 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Jarrod Woodhouse 17.25L 3 57kg $17
10 10 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Hannah English (a3/48kg) 99.9L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
Race 4 - 2:38PM ASCOT GREEN Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.59 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FOXY AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 5 57kg $6.50
2 4 THE DANGER Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 0.4L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5
3 3 ULTIMATE REALITY Chris Munce Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 2.9L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
4 2 REACHER Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 3.9L 8 58kg $12
5 1 RIDGWAY David Vandyke Jim Byrne 5.15L 1 59kg $1.90F
6 9 RIMMSKI David Joice Anthony Allen 7.15L 4 54kg $31
7 10 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Ruby Ride (a2/50kg) 12.65L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 7 VELITES John Dann Glen Colless 16.15L 3 56.5kg $26
6 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Adam Best 0
8 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 5 - 3:13PM BLOKES DAY OUT RACEDAY BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 APOLOBOOM Ben Currie Ruby Ride (a2/50kg) 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
2 3 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0.3L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.10F
3 7 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 1.8L 1 56.5kg $6
4 8 LIGHT SHOWS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1.9L 3 55kg $9
5 5 BARNSLEY (NZ) Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 5.65L 5 56.5kg $6.50
6 6 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8.15L 6 56.5kg $4.40
7 4 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8.35L 2 57.5kg $51
9 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
1 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:48PM MOUNT FRANKLIN Class 2 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.96 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
2 14e ZOUTANO Chris Munce Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 0.5L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $11
3 10 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4.25L 1 55kg $9
4 12 ZILITOR Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 4.55L 5 54kg $6
5 3 LOVE YA MRS Rex Lipp Ron Stewart 6.05L 6 58.5kg $2.80F
6 8 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Brad Stewart 6.35L 3 56.5kg $9.50
7 11 CLAIRVUE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 6.85L 2 54.5kg $10
15e STAR OF POMPEII Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
13 EL SHADAY (NZ) Bryan & Daniel Guy Michael Cahill 0
6 PRIDE OF DESTINY Lindsay Gough 0
5 CANALASSO Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 0
4 CABEIRIAN Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0
9 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Paul Hammersley 0
1 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0
7 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 0
Race 7 - 4:23PM WEDDINGS AT BRC Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.87 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WILD AVA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 54kg $3.80F
2 8 GUISSOLA Graeme Green Michael Cahill 0.75L 4 54.5kg $6.50
3 5 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Ron Stewart 1.5L 2 57kg $10
4 10 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker 2.75L 6 54kg $31
5 4 GREGORY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 2.95L 3 57kg $4
6 12 DAZET Neville Saunders Ruby Ride (a2/50kg) 4.95L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
7 1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 15.45L 1 58kg $8
8 3 DELAWAR David Vandyke Matthew McGillivray 19.95L 7 57kg $4.40
11 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
6 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
7 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 0
2 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 8 - 5:00PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:44.54 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Ryan Plumb 8 59kg $5
2 5 THE PERPETRATOR Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 1.25L 6 58kg $4
3 4 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a2/50kg) 3.5L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
4 8 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe Adam Best 5L 1 57.5kg $13
5 14e VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 6.5L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
6 9 ARGIE BARGIE Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 6.8L 4 57kg $3.50F
7 15e PENDIGO Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 12.3L 3 54kg $51
8 7 DEFECTIVE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 15.05L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
13e WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0
3 ROBBERS COBBER Bryan & Daniel Guy Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0
1 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0
12 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick 0
6 ARAZONA Liam Birchley 0
10 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 0
11 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.