Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 14 March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0  
2 4 LONNY LONNY Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 2L 0  
3 6 SELAW David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.3L 0  
4 2 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.3L 0  
5 3 INDIANA STAR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.4L 0  
6 5 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.2L 0  
7 1 CROUTON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 10.5L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0  
2 1 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.1L 0  
3 3 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.1L 0  
4 2 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.6L 0  
5 4 KOMOREBI Stephen Hill Ms Nell Foley 9.6L 0  
6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin 0
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.79 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Chad Lever 0  
2 5 ZITHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6L 0  
3 3 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 7L 0  
4 4 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Allan Chau 10.8L 0  
5 1 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 12.6L 0  
6 2 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 15.6L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 5 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 1 HURRICANE HEART Peter Korn Ms Alena Skerritt 1.4L 0  
4 4 SESTINA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.7L 0  
5 2 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin Allan Chau 5L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.