Corowa: Corowa Race Club Wednesday, 14 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.74 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest 0  
2 5 OCEAN CURRENT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0.35L 0  
3 6 PROSE ’N’ CONS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.35L 0  
4 3 MILLY THE REBEL Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 2.55L 0  
5 2 FEARLESS FISH Russell Osborne Mr Nathan Newton 6.54L 0  
6 1 DAUNIES SURPRISE Trevor Bohr Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.64L 0  
7 7 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 9.51L 0  
Race 2 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Santarelli)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0  
2 6 UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.22L 0  
3 1 BIDGEE WATERS Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0.29L 0  
4 3 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 1.33L 0  
5 2 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.7L 0  
6 7 WINKING STAR Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 5.51L 0  
SB 4 SANTARELLI David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest 0  
Race 3 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STARKIN Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 0  
2 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Heni Ede 0.79L 0  
3 3 MR COYNE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.99L 0  
4 4 RUBIDEUS MOZART Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 2.66L 0  
5 2 MOVING OVER THERE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4.3L 0  
6 7 YAKINDI David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest 12.36L 0  
7 6 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Michael Heagney 14.38L 0  
Race 4 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0  
2 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 0.26L 0  
3 7 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.18L 0  
4 5 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Robert Beattie 1.54L 0  
5 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede 2.44L 0  
6 2 DAKOTA Gerald Egan Lachlan King 3.81L 0  
7 6 SOLEADO (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 10.31L 0  
Race 5 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.18 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 0  
2 4 ONG VARN Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 0.18L 0  
3 1 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.39L 0  
4 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.9L 0  
5 5 PRISONBREAK Philip Waters Robert Beattie 11.05L 0  
2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 0
Race 6 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest 0  
2 5 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0.95L 0  
3 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.01L 0  
4 4 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 10.97L 0  
5 2 CINCITY Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 11.71L 0  
6 6 THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 12.75L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.