Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 30 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.88
Track Information: Please note Paul Hammersley not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Jul-18 5:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Finalised 30/6 – 7:45am. Rider Alteration R2 N12
Race 1 - 12:12PM iSTYLE TV BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.50 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida James Orman 3 54kg $2.40F
2 10 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker 0.5L 2 55kg $13
3 4 GLITRA (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Ryan Wiggins 4L 5 58.5kg $14
4 13 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 4.1L 4 54kg $11
5 11 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 4.2L 8 54kg $9
6 1 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 4.4L 6 61kg (cd 59kg) $18
7 14 SNAPCHAT GIRL Les Kelly Michael Cahill 6.15L 7 54kg $12
8 3 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 6.55L 1 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
9 2 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 7.55L 9 60.5kg $31
10 12 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 7.95L 11 54kg $11
11 7 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 8.05L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $10
6 BETTABET RED Louise White 0
8 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley 0
5 RULING DYNASTY Robert Heathcote 0
9 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Andrew Noblet 0
Race 2 - 12:47PM GLOVERS CONCRETING BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.83 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 6 58kg $3.10F
2 12 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Michael Cahill 3.25L 11 54kg $6.50
3 2 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Damian Browne 3.35L 5 61kg $5
4 8 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds James Orman 3.75L 10 56.5kg $6
5 15 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Ron Stewart 3.85L 8 54kg $101
6 7 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 4.25L 9 57kg $81
7 5 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 6L 7 58.5kg $41
8 10 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Jake Bayliss 6.1L 2 55.5kg $19
9 11 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 8.85L 4 54.5kg $11
10 16 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Matthew McGillivray 10.35L 1 54kg $81
11 4 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 10.65L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $14
12 1 MANA Paul Jenkins Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 14.9L 12 61kg (cd 58kg) $19
3 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan 0
9 REWARD FOR FASHION Donald Baker 0
13 JONZALI Trevor Thomas 0
14 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson 0
Race 3 - 1:22PM SUMMERVELD RACING STABLES BenchMark 85 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.53 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RULING DYNASTY Robert Heathcote James Orman 4 54kg $16
2 5 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Damian Browne 0.1L 8 56.5kg $4.20EF
3 1 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0.6L 10 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
4 13 BALIUS Brad Witt Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 2.35L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $6.50
5 7 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 4.1L 7 55kg $4.20EF
6 8 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 4.6L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $9
7 9 BETTABET RED Louise White Mark Du Plessis 7.6L 5 54kg $26
8 12 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 9.6L 9 54kg $7
9 3 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 9.7L 1 56.5kg $21
10 4 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 10.95L 3 56.5kg $19
2 BERGERAC Steve Tregea 0
6 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 0
11 TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon 0
Race 4 - 1:57PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BRUCE MCLACHLAN CLASSIC QTIS 2-Y-O Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.55 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE FIRE TRAP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 11 56.5kg $6
2 1 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0.5L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.40F
3 11 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 2L 10 54kg $6.50
4 7 TIPPING Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 2.75L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $9
5 6 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 3.25L 9 55.5kg $21
6 9 MILLY WILL PARTY David Vandyke James Orman 4.5L 5 54kg $7.50
7 4 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jim Byrne 5.25L 4 56.5kg $7
8 10 SHOW DECK QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 7.25L 1 54kg $26
9 8 AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Jones Adam Sewell 8L 3 54kg $151
10 3 DIRECT ACTION Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 10.25L 7 57.5kg $12
11 2 KING OF THE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 51.75L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $10
Race 5 - 2:37PM YALUMBA WINES WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (FINAL) BM 80 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.89 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Uthred) @ 2:34pm. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd. Protest: 2nd (Rocky Supreme) against 1st (Super Suave) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 12 55.5kg $9.50
2 13 ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Ron Stewart 0.1L 6 54kg $8.50
3 17e JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.3L 4 54kg $4F
4 2 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 2.05L 13 58kg $26
5 3 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Ryan Plumb 2.55L 2 57kg $20
6 15 MISHANI REDMAN Michael Mclellan Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.3L 8 54kg $12
7 12 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Michael Cahill 4.05L 3 54kg $5
8 16 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 5.55L 9 54kg $41
9 8 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a) 5.75L 7 56kg $81
10 10 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 8.25L 1 55kg $41
11 4 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Matthew McGillivray 10L 5 56.5kg $7.50
12 6 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 13.5L 11 56kg $11
13 14 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Bobby El-Issa 17.5L 10 54kg $16
SB 11 UTHRED Tom Button 0 55kg  
1 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick 0
5 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea 0
7 QIJI PHOENIX Toby Edmonds 0
Race 6 - 3:17PM XXXX OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens Ron Stewart 7 54kg $4.60
2 4 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Ms Tegan Harrison 1L 6 57.5kg $4.80
3 3 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1.1L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.20F
4 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.35L 9 59kg $7.50
5 8 BONSHO Tony Sears Michael Cahill 6.6L 8 54kg $17
6 5 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds Damian Browne 7.6L 1 56kg $9
7 13 SWEET REPEAT Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 9.6L 5 54kg $81
8 14 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 9.8L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
9 11 SELENIA Andrew Noblet Matthew McGillivray 10.1L 10 54kg $11
10 15 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Jake Bayliss 10.4L 4 54kg $41
7 TIYATROLANI Tony Gollan 0
10 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick 0
2 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp 0
9 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan 0
12 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 3:57PM XXXX SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.10 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Michael Cahill 7 57kg $2.60F
2 6 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 0.75L 9 57kg $19
3 7 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ron Stewart 1.15L 11 57kg $19
4 1 MISHANI BULLITT Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 2.15L 12 57kg $7
5 4 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 2.35L 6 57kg $11
6 16 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) Donald Baker Skye Bogenhuber 2.65L 5 55kg $21
7 3 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.75L 8 57kg $3
8 12 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3.25L 10 57kg $101
9 9 ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Larry Cassidy 5L 2 57kg $41
10 8 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Jake Bayliss 5.2L 3 57kg $26
11 11 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Tiffani Brooker 16.7L 1 57kg $151
12 10 THE ICE KNIGHT (NZ) Nigel Tiley Michael McNab 17.7L 4 57kg $51
15 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick 0
5 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland 0
13 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 0
14 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 0
Race 8 - 4:32PM SCOTT MCMAHON ELECTRICAL CALOUNDRA CUP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:37.39 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MEGABLAST (NZ) Nigel Tiley Damian Browne 7 58kg $3.60
2 6 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 3L 5 54kg $10
3 1 TRADESMAN Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 3.75L 10 59kg $2.70F
4 15 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 6L 3 54kg $101
5 16 SKULDUGGERY Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 6.5L 6 54kg $101
6 8 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 7L 11 54kg $21
7 11 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 9L 8 54kg $17
8 13 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle James Orman 9.3L 12 54kg $12
9 9 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 9.5L 9 54kg $13
10 12 SAN TELMO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Matthew McGillivray 10.25L 2 54kg $13
11 14 POP ’N’ SCOTCH Liam Birchley Micheal Hellyer 28.25L 1 54kg $101
12 10 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) Brian Smith Ron Stewart 32.5L 4 54kg $26
13 3 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Tony Pike Michael McNab 32.8L 13 58kg $21
5 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) Barry Lockwood 0
7 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller 0
4 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees 0
Race 9 - 5:12PM OAKS HOTELS & RESORTS GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.19 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 18 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 14 54kg $3.60F
2 10 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 3.75L 12 54kg $9
3 17 RIVER RACER Les Ross Bobby El-Issa 3.95L 4 54kg $11
4 14 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Ron Stewart 5.45L 7 54kg $26
5 21e A MIST OPPORTUNITY Andrew Noblet James Orman 5.65L 11 54kg $91
6 16 PEACOCK Diane G Murphy Mark Du Plessis 6.15L 6 54kg $31
7 4 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.35L 10 56kg $5
8 7 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 6.85L 5 54kg $21
9 19e FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 8.1L 2 54kg $18
10 6 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Michael Cahill 8.5L 13 54kg $26
11 1 LUCKY HUSSLER Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 10L 8 61kg $31
12 3 ULMANN Darren Weir Damian Browne 10.1L 15 56.5kg $5.50
13 12 COOLRING Joe Cleary Larry Cassidy 10.4L 3 54kg $51
14 20e ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 10.6L 9 54kg $51
15 13 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Skye Bogenhuber 11.1L 1 54kg $21
22e CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn 0
8 SIEGFRIED Toby Edmonds 0
5 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 0
2 RELIGIFY Chris Waller 0
15 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin 0
11 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds 0
9 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea 0
Race 10 - 5:50PM BOQ MOOLOOLABA QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds James Orman 7 58.5kg $2.80F
2 8 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 3L 9 54kg $15
3 13 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 5.25L 11 54kg $8
4 4 SACRED REBEL Tony Pike Jim Byrne 6.75L 12 55.5kg $7.50
5 15 THE PARTY GIRL Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 6.85L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
6 11 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 6.95L 8 54kg $13
7 5 KING RAGNAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert R Wilson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 7.7L 13 55kg (cd 52kg) $14
8 9 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 8.7L 5 54kg $7
9 17e TEAGZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 8.8L 3 54kg $41
10 3 MAIL ESCORT Tony Sears Ron Stewart 9L 2 56.5kg $9
11 20e SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 9.3L 10 54kg $41
12 16 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 9.5L 4 54kg $71
13 10 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 44L 1 54kg $51
19e TIMPERLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 0
21e RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross 0
18e ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0
7 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida 0
6 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke 0
1 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida 0
14 MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller 0
12 ELLA DIVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.