Mackay: Mackay Turf Club Saturday, 30 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 10:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 30/6 - 7:30am / Late Scr R3 N1
Race 1 - 12:08PM SACCA HEAVY REPAIRS QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.22 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 OUR ALICIA’S LANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 6 59kg $4.80
2 7 BRAVE JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Chris Whiteley 2L 4 54kg $11
3 1 MISHANI VALENTINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 2.2L 8 59kg $2.60F
4 6 BANK TELLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 2.3L 1 55kg $6.50
5 3 YOU KNOW THE ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Pomfrett Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 3.8L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
6 5 SYNONYMS QTIS Bonus Scheme Raymond West David Hayse 7.6L 3 56kg $41
7 4 FLINDERS HIWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Kenning Justin Stanley 9.6L 7 57kg $4.60
8 8 LOVABLE DOTTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Les Tilley 13.9L 5 54kg $18
Race 2 - 12:43PM TRIPLE M GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE BARMAID Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 6 56kg $7.50
2 1 COLORADO RIVER Jared Wehlow Brad Pengelly 1.75L 7 59kg $2.80F
3 9 PRINCE OF MINE Ian D Shaw Rhiannon Payne 1.85L 1 54kg $20
4 3 SMARTY JACK Bevan Johnson Les Tilley 2.7L 5 57.5kg $6
5 7 MURTAHOME Joao Campeao Pietro Romeo 4L 2 55.5kg $8
6 6 DOUBLEO CI Joao Campeao Peter Cullen 4.5L 3 55.5kg $41
7 10 SMOKING LADY John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 5.3L 10 54kg $6.50
8 8 HAMMERFEST Tracy Simmons David Simmons 5.5L 4 54kg $15
9 2 HESSION ROAD (NZ) Jared Wehlow Chris Whiteley 8.8L 8 59kg $9
10 4 MISHANI LA SCALA Fred Featherstone Matthew Hart 11.1L 9 56kg $41
Race 3 - 1:18PM MA'S PIZZA KITCHEN BenchMark 55 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.04 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster David Simmons 9 54kg $5.50
2 7 DANZ THE MAN Maree A Young Wanderson D'Avila 0.5L 1 55kg $7
3 10 CATASTROPHE KISS John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 2.25L 5 54kg $14
4 6 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Pietro Romeo 3.1L 11 55.5kg $20
5 2 CARLINO’S WAY Laurel Cullen Peter Cullen 3.6L 2 59.5kg $5
6 12 TUSCAN TENOR John Manzelmann Rhiannon Payne 4.4L 6 54kg $41
7 4 KANUI Georgie Bourke Brad Pengelly 5.2L 7 56.5kg $5
8 3 HE’S ALL HEART Raymond West David Hayse 6.2L 8 59kg $4.80F
9 5 PREQUEL Olivia Cairns Martin Haley 11.7L 10 56kg $17
10 9 ROCKSTAR ROCKET John Manzelmann Les Tilley 12.2L 3 54kg $41
11 8 SARABAH Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 15.7L 4 55kg $16
1 EXTRA COVER Ricky Vale 0
Race 4 - 1:53PM BLACKS REAL ESTATE H.L. BLACK MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.09 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHIVADAHLII Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 5 61kg $4.20
2 2 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Les Tilley 1.75L 8 55kg $2.25F
3 8 ROYAL SCRIPT Tony Comerford Danny Edmonds 2.25L 9 54kg $14
4 7 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 3.8L 3 54kg $21
5 4 FAR NORTH John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 5.1L 6 54kg $10
6 6 CASTA Trinity Bannon Pietro Romeo 5.3L 2 54kg $11
7 3 UNION JUKEBOX Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 6.8L 4 54kg $7
8 9 PERFECTLY ALIGNED Julieann Lancaster David Hayse 7L 7 54kg $41
9 5 VEGAS FLYER Rebecca Binder Rhiannon Payne 13.5L 1 54kg $17
Race 5 - 2:29PM 'BARRY WILLIAMS MEMORIAL' LIGHTNING/2018 RACE TO THE REEF WFA - HEAT (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Scott Sheargold 4 58.5kg $14
2 2 AVONACO Kevin J Miller Pietro Romeo 1.75L 1 58.5kg $8
3 1 GRAND EMPEROR Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 1.95L 9 58.5kg $3F
4 3 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Brad Pengelly 3L 5 58.5kg $3.40
5 9 TINTO ELEMENTO Peter Fleming Chris Whiteley 3.2L 7 56.5kg $9
6 5 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 3.4L 10 58.5kg $6
7 7 BLAZING STEEL Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 3.5L 2 58.5kg $31
8 10 CLARAGH Laura Cronan David Hayse 5L 3 56.5kg $101
9 8 CHARCOAL MELODY Allan Jenkinson Rhiannon Payne 5.8L 6 56.5kg $81
10 6 CLOSE THE BEACHES Mick Attard Lachlan Dodds (a) 6L 8 58.5kg $17
Race 6 - 3:09PM CRANE LOGISTICS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OAKFIELD COSTA Wayne Pomfrett Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.70
2 6 LAMERICAN Rebecca Binder Rhiannon Payne 3.75L 13 57kg $17
3 9 LIKER Peter Duncan Les Tilley 3.85L 11 55.5kg $20
4 12 FIRESTAR PHOENIX Olivia Cairns Danny Edmonds 6.4L 8 54kg $31
5 10 HOT TEMPO John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 7.9L 7 55kg $18
6 8 INNER HURRY Trinity Bannon Pietro Romeo 8L 12 55.5kg $26
7 1 POUND STERLING Mick Attard Brad Pengelly 9L 10 61kg $7
8 2 ART NOUVEAU Joshua Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 9.4L 6 60kg $6
9 5 GOWER Peter Fleming Mark Barnham 9.9L 4 58kg $17
10 11 AMBITIOUS EX Olivia Cairns Martin Haley 10L 5 54.5kg $51
11 13 REMISSIO Joshua Manzelmann Scott Sheargold 10.4L 2 54kg $51
12 4 POINT FORWARD Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 10.8L 3 58.5kg $3.40F
13 7 CAPTAIN’S PICK Olivia Cairns Matthew Hart 12.8L 9 56kg $61
Race 7 - 3:49PM PROCHEM AGENCIES BenchMark 65 Handicap (1560 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.28 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 UNDER THE WEATHER Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 7 60kg $6
2 11 HEYINGTON Rebecca Binder Rhiannon Payne 1L 8 57kg $11
3 10 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Les Tilley 3L 11 57kg $9.50
4 1 OPTION Mick Attard Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 3.1L 10 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $6
5 9 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) Joshua Manzelmann Brad Pengelly 3.3L 4 57.5kg $4.40F
6 12 FASSLER David Micallef David Simmons 4.6L 3 56.5kg $13
7 14 DASH OF WIZZARD Dennis Durand David Hayse 6.4L 1 54.5kg $13
8 7 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Georgie Bourke Danny Edmonds 6.6L 6 58kg $17
9 13 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 6.7L 5 56.5kg $19
10 8 TO THE LETTER Trinity Bannon Mark Barnham 6.8L 9 57.5kg $21
11 2 AWAKENINGS Bill Kenning Scott Sheargold 8.3L 2 61.5kg $26
12 4 THANKGODFORFRANC David Micallef Pietro Romeo 8.7L 12 60kg $51
13 6 GLOBAL ROCKET John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 9.5L 13 59kg $11
3 CASTA Trinity Bannon 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.