Laura (Q): Laura Amateur Turf Club Saturday, 30 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 9:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 30/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:00PM PATRON BILL WARE QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CRAIGLEA MARIAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.20
2 5 PARK HUSSLER Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson 1.5L 5 57kg $2.10F
3 2 STARKIN John Manzelmann Nor Yadi 4.75L 2 59kg $11
4 6 EVIE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Rowe Scott Gittos (a4/54.5kg) 7L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.60
5 3 HARD LOVE John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 7.75L 6 57.5kg $3.60
6 1 ROCKET OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Braydn Swaffer 9.75L 1 59kg $8
Race 2 - 1:45PM SPONSORS Ratings Band 0 - 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SIR ROLAND Jenny Ball Frank R Edwards 2 58.5kg $2.50F
2 6 PRINCESS SIDEREUS Lisa Donovan Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 0.1L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $3.40
3 2 SAMUEL JAMES John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 1.1L 6 61kg $4.60
4 7 THE HAWK ETERNAL Leanne Ashford Kirk Stone 2.6L 3 56kg $8
5 1 AHERN Scott Cooper Braydn Swaffer 3L 4 61kg $3.50
6 3 TWICE THE STYLE Peter Rowe Scott Gittos (a4/54.5kg) 10.25L 1 59kg (cd 55kg) $7
5 INDELICACY Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM LAURA 10,000 Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STELLA EFFORT Allan Paterson Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $6
2 3 CHARLIE ROCKET John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 2.75L 1 57kg $3.20
3 1 HUNTER CAULFIELD Janel Ryan Braydn Swaffer 2.85L 4 59.5kg $2.60F
4 5 INDELICACY Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson 4.85L 5 55.5kg $3.50
5 2 IN AKITA Jenny Ball Frank R Edwards 5.35L 3 57.5kg $6.50
Race 4 - 3:15PM LAURA BRACELET Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TOFF ROCKS Allan Paterson Kerry Rockett 4 60.5kg $2F
2 6 HUNGRY HORSE Leanne Ashford Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 7.75L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $3.30
3 4 IN KOBE Jenny Ball Frank R Edwards 14.5L 1 59kg $6
4 2 EVIL EYE MAC Alwyn Bailey Kirk Stone 14.7L 2 60.5kg $5.50
5 1 MY BOY ALEX Stephen Massingham Manabu Kai 16.45L 5 61kg $4.40
6 7 CELESTIAL SON Peter Rowe Braydn Swaffer 16.95L 3 56kg $13
5 CORAL SEAS John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM PIONEER CUP Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,150, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $550
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Space Time) against 1st (One for the Money) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ONE FOR THE MONEY Stephen Massingham Manabu Kai 6 59.5kg $4.60
2 2 SPACE TIME Janel Ryan Braydn Swaffer 2L 1 61kg $1.30F
3 5 I’M NOT SURE Stephen Potiris Frank R Edwards 4.25L 4 58kg $9
4 6 RYLEE’S SAGA Alwyn Bailey Kirk Stone 4.45L 5 57.5kg $7
5 7 THE BEE’S KNEES Scott Cooper Ms Rachel Shred (a2/51kg) 7.45L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
6 1 KWANZA John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 10.7L 7 61kg $21
7 4 ROBBERS ROOST (NZ) John Parsons Kerry Rockett 22.7L 2 59.5kg $7
Race 6 - 4:45PM 2018 LAURA CUP Weight for Age (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:28.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT PRETENDER Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 4 59kg $2F
2 6 PRESIDENTIAL JOY Allan Paterson Kerry Rockett 1.5L 2 59kg $10
3 7 LOVER OF LIFE Janel Ryan Manabu Kai 3L 1 57kg $3.20
4 5 CONCRETUS Michael Whitehouse Ms Ngarie Nelson 4.75L 3 59kg $26
5 3 MR BOXVALE John Manzelmann Jeffrey Felix 6L 8 59kg $10
6 4 AMULETO Alex Malliff Nor Yadi 6.5L 6 59kg $5
7 8 FIVE STARS Janel Ryan Frank R Edwards 11.25L 5 57kg $6
8 2 DEXTEROUS Stephen Potiris Kirk Stone 17L 7 59kg $10
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.