Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 30 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 1.5m 1400-400, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 9:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 30/6 – 7:45am/Late Rider R.8 No.17
Race 1 - 11:53AM ON POINT LOCATING COMING TO THE GC QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.76 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALMA BUBBLES Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 5 55kg $3.10EF
2 1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Luke Dittman 7.25L 2 57kg $3.10EF
3 4 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 9.5L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
4 5 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10.75L 3 55kg $4.20
5 2 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Kenji Yoshida 11.05L 4 57kg $8
Race 2 - 12:28PM PURCHASE GCTC TICKETS ONLINE & SAVE! Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SONA DANCER David Murphy Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $1.45F
2 1 SATISFIED Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 6.25L 5 58kg $8.50
3 6 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Ms Laura Cheshire 7.25L 7 55.5kg $13
4 7 RED FACETS Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.55L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $19
5 3 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 8.55L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
6 2 ARENKHA Stewart Mackinnon Matthew Palmer 10.05L 2 57.5kg $6.50
7 4 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 13.55L 4 56kg $21
Race 3 - 1:03PM MEMBERSHIP RENEWALS NOW Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 3 59kg $9.50
2 8 RED BALTER Andrew Williamson Nathan Day 5L 4 55.5kg $10
3 2 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Alannah Fancourt 6.25L 1 58kg $11
4 5 THE HUSSLER Kelly Schweida Scott Galloway 7.75L 2 57.5kg $3F
5 9 DANCING ON PARADE Tracy Green Anthony Allen 8.05L 7 54.5kg $4.40
6 7 REPATRIATE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 8.35L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.80
7 3 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Luke Dittman 12.85L 8 57.5kg $31
8 10 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Andrew Spinks 16.35L 5 54kg $26
4 NO SHENANIGANS Garry Smith 0
6 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0
Race 4 - 1:38PM SKYLINE RESTAURANT Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Anthony Allen 6 56kg $2.25F
2 2 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 2.75L 5 58.5kg $3.20
3 5 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt 6.75L 1 54kg $4.40
4 7 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 7.75L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
5 8 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Andrew Spinks 9.5L 2 54kg $18
6 4 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 13L 4 56kg $11
1 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0
6 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:13PM GALLERY SEASONAL BUFFET QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ramtastic) @ 2:16pm. Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 23c for 1st 19c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HOLDIN’ MY OWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Dale Smith 9 55.5kg $16
2 5 GREYT LOVE Les Kelly Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.1L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50F
3 10 DEL VEGA Bruce Hill Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1.1L 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
4 2 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Scott Galloway 2.6L 1 57.5kg $10
5 3 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 3.35L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6
6 9 LOVE STRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 3.65L 8 55kg $18
7 6 LUCAP (NZ) Scott Morrisey Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
8 11 SHIMIZU QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 6.15L 4 54.5kg $41
9 1 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung 7.4L 6 58.5kg $8.50
SB 7 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt 0 56.5kg  
12 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
4 DRAGON PINS QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall 0
Race 6 - 2:53PM PINK RIBBON CUP 22 SEPTEMBER Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Alannah Fancourt 4 55kg $12
2 1 ON THE SPOT Toby Edmonds Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0.75L 1 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.90F
3 6 LUNA MISSILE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 3L 3 55kg $3.30
4 3 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 3.2L 5 56kg $20
5 4 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 4.2L 6 56kg $21
6 8 ARGYLL BAY Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 8.2L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
7 9 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Andrew Spinks 8.7L 8 54kg $61
8 2 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 10.2L 9 56.5kg $21
9 7 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Jason Taylor 14.45L 7 54.5kg $21
Race 7 - 3:33PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES SEQ CUP Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.51 Last 600m: 0:38.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.80F
2 3 LILAKAI Chris Waller Scott Galloway 1.75L 11 57kg $5
3 17e KASTANOS Chris Anderson Dale Smith 2.15L 7 54kg $26
4 16e DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Andrew Spinks 2.35L 9 54kg $61
5 5 CHICAGO NIGHTS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 2.55L 10 56kg $19
6 8 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 2.95L 2 55kg $31
7 6 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Nathan Day 3.7L 4 55.5kg $11
8 15e MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Jason Taylor 3.9L 1 54.5kg $21
9 14 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 4.9L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
10 9 ZILITOR Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 5L 14 55kg $9.50
11 11 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) Mark R Cochrane Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 6.75L 8 54.5kg $31
12 13 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 8.25L 6 54kg $18
13 2 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 9.25L 13 59kg $5
14 10 DARTH VADER Harold Norman Jarrod Woodhouse 34.5L 12 54.5kg $151
18e DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff 0
19e THE ZOFF Eric Singh 0
4 INVERARAY Brian Smith 0
12 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
7 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM BOOK NOW SPRING CARNIVAL Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.89 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAPTIVATOR Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $1.90F
2 8 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Andrew Spinks 1L 3 56.5kg $21
3 16 THE SHEEPISH LION Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 3.25L 11 54kg $11
4 11 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Alannah Fancourt 3.45L 4 54.5kg $101
5 13 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Dale Smith 5.2L 10 54.5kg $9.50
6 7 WILL’S BID Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.6L 15 57kg $7
7 5 UH OH Graeme Shaw Ms Laura Cheshire 5.7L 7 57.5kg $16
8 15 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6.1L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
9 20e SHONECK AFFAIR Robert Heathcote Rikki Palmer 8.1L 2 54kg $41
10 2 COULTHARD Les Kelly Jarrod Woodhouse 9.1L 12 58.5kg $19
11 17e OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 11.35L 1 54kg $41
12 23e HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Cecily Eaton 14.85L 13 54kg $81
13 3 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Andrew Williamson Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 15.05L 9 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
14 21e ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 17.8L 5 54kg $81
15 19e BROOKAJOE Wayne King Anthony Dykes 18.8L 14 54kg $101
22e THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell 0
24e CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett 0
18e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0
9 ROSES OF JOY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0
6 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0
4 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds 0
14 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0
12 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 0
10 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Anthony Allen 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.