Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 26 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.53
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Jun-18 3:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
TRIALS Finalised 26/6 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.26 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: no margins recorded

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PUNTA NORTE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 3  
2 1 GEE GEE CAUGHTYA Rodney Seymour Michael Guthrie 1  
3 2 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 5  
2 3 TSHAHITSI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 4.25L 3  
3 1 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 5.5L 1  
4 4 ANGEL OF THE ABYSS Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 5.6L 4  
5 2 CHRISTOPHER MAC Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 6.85L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1  
2 2 TRUSTED WARRIOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.25L 2  
3 3 CATALYST FIRE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 6.25L 3  
4 5 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Troy Baker 7.5L 5  
5 4 RUBINIC Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 8.5L 4  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.48 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LADY PLUCK Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 1  
2 2 HATRICK HERO Brendan Mcshane Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 2  
3 7 WORDS IN MOTION Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 1.7L 7  
4 6 A PORTRAIT Dylan Clark Hayley McCarthy 2.45L 6  
5 3 LIFE’S A POEM Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 5.2L 3  
6 5 SMACK TALK Monica Ryan Brendon McCoull 18.45L 5  
7 4 FURTHERONOVA Bill Ryan Troy Baker 80.7L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Maiden Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DEB’S DREAM John Hill Troy Baker 2  
2 2 CAMDEN LASS Dylan Clark Michael Guthrie 1.25L 1  
SB 1 BANCA NIP Christie Burt Bulent Muhcu 0  
3 COCO STREET Scott Brunton 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 1  
2 5 SHINVADA Nicole Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 1.75L 5  
3 2 ONNANOKO Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 2.5L 2  
4 3 KASUKU Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 10.75L 3  
5 4 BRUNDAH BOB Douglas Brazendale Mehmet Ulucinar 14.5L 4  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KALAKHANI Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2  
2 3 CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton Michael Guthrie 0.4L 3  
3 1 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 1.15L 1  
4 4 PEGGY’S BOUQUET Gary White Mehmet Ulucinar 12.15L 4  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.