Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 24 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1150m-WP, +2m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.63
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jun-18 2:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 24/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:20PM TRC Punters Club Day July 8 Benchmark 84 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.80 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 3 56.5kg $3.60
2 4 AGREE TO Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 1 54kg $4.60
3 1 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 1.45L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.30F
4 3 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 4.2L 2 55.5kg $7.50
5 6 SCRUTINEER Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a1.5) 5.7L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
5 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM Elwick Functions & Events Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.08 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 13 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
2 7 RED PEARL Sarah Cotton Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.4L 14 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4
3 3 SILENT SAVINGS Angela Watling Bulent Muhcu 7.9L 5 58.5kg $7.50
4 15e FONTEIN ALI Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 8.1L 9 56.5kg $16
5 16e LUCILLE Brendan Mcshane Mrs Dianne Parish 12.35L 6 56.5kg $61
6 5 STINKA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Marion Dalco Daniel Schmitt 12.85L 2 58.5kg $21
7 14 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 13.05L 8 54kg $17
8 13 FLOURISHING FUTURE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Craig Newitt 16.8L 3 54kg $20
9 9 GEE GEE FIORENTE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 17.3L 12 56kg (cd 52kg) $31
10 10 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 21.3L 10 56kg $21
11 4 SOME SAY THAT Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 25.3L 4 58.5kg $51
12 12 HIGHVELD tasBonus Bonus Scheme Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 32.8L 11 56kg $3.50F
13 8 TY’S MISSILE Douglas Brazendale Mehmet Ulucinar 36.55L 1 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $201
14 11 GEE GEES GOLDLOGIE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Shuji Amano 52.8L 7 56kg $151
18e MOVIDO Barry Baker 0
19e OCEANIA HOPE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch 0
17e REGGIANO Andrew Roach 0
2 HUONTEGZ Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0
1 CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton Ms Sherry Barr 0
Race 3 - 1:36PM 2019 Hobart Cup Day Feb 10 Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.02 Last 600m: 0:38.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Bulent Muhcu 9 55.5kg $10
2 9 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 0.5L 6 55.5kg $20
3 11 BUNKER STAR John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.5L 14 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
4 5 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 1.6L 13 57kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
5 1 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 3.1L 4 59kg $2.80F
6 2 EPIDEXIOS Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 3.3L 10 58.5kg $5.50
7 14 FOREEVA Terence Evans Troy Baker 3.8L 7 54kg $31
8 6 ANGORA PRINCESS Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 3.9L 5 56.5kg $15
9 13 LADY WYNETTE Terence Evans Shuji Amano 4.3L 8 54kg $21
10 12 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Schmitt 5.8L 11 54.5kg $81
11 8 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 6.3L 1 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $20
12 4 ARVING Paul Hill Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 7.05L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
13 7 BIAN HARD Cameron Thompson Craig Newitt 7.8L 12 56kg $13
14 3 GOING PURPLE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 13.55L 3 58kg $15
Race 4 - 2:11PM Southern Cross Care Benchmark 70 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.13 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 5 55.5kg $2.20F
2 2 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 0.75L 10 56kg $19
3 5 TOUGH MISSILE Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.25L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
4 6 MANILENYA Julie Richards Craig Newitt 2.25L 7 55kg $7.50
5 10 BOART John Luttrell Shuji Amano 3.5L 6 54kg $101
6 1 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.5L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $8
7 9 SON OF A FLING Tegan Keys Daniel Schmitt 4.8L 3 54.5kg $12
8 7 ELLA Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 7.3L 9 54.5kg $6.50
9 8 KATY KAT Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 7.5L 1 54.5kg $9
10 3 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 22.75L 2 55.5kg $51
Race 5 - 2:47PM Inglis Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.16 Last 600m: 0:39.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Craig Newitt 9 54.5kg $8.50
2 4 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
3 3 MY BIDDY Max Cowen Brendon McCoull 5.75L 10 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $4
4 11 HIRVONEN John Luttrell Chris Graham (a1.5) 7.75L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
5 2 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 8.05L 6 56kg $7.50
6 5 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Daniel Schmitt 13.05L 13 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $51
7 1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 14.05L 2 59kg $3F
8 12 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Ms Rhonda Mangan 14.45L 11 54kg $41
9 9 OUTDONE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 16.2L 3 54kg $12
10 13 PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 19.45L 1 54kg $61
11 7 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Troy Baker 28.95L 4 54kg $17
12 10 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell Ms Georgie Catania 29.45L 12 54kg $151
13 14 KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell Shuji Amano 47.7L 5 54kg $91
8 LITTLERAYOV Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Ms Sherry Barr 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM Gee Gees Horse Stud Maiden/Class 1 (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:45.79 Last 600m: 0:41.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 8 59kg $4
2 10 ZUBERINA Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 0.1L 12 57kg $3.60F
3 7 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 1.1L 2 59kg $10
4 9 TOUGH RUBBLE Scott Brunton Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.6L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
5 4 COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.85L 5 59kg $6
6 8 ALJAZMIC Barry Campbell Brendon McCoull 3.15L 13 57kg $20
7 5 DOBELL Royston Carr Troy Baker 3.55L 9 59kg $14
8 1 AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.3L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
9 13 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5.3L 6 55kg $17
10 11 APRIL BABY Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 5.7L 10 55kg $26
11 12 FESTIVE DAY Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 8.7L 3 55kg $21
12 3 BLESS ME FATHER Walter McShane Shuji Amano 13.2L 7 59kg $21
13 2 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Daniel Schmitt 16.2L 1 59kg $101
14e SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch 0
Race 7 - 4:00PM Cranes Combined Benchmark 76 Hcp (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:19.68 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TARAMAYA Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 8 54kg $2.35F
2 3 MATIANO Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a1.5) 1L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $2.50
3 5 ANOTHER BROTHER Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 2L 9 54kg $9.50
4 2 DEMONS RUN Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 5L 6 57kg $16
5 6 REALLY SURE Terence Evans Troy Baker 7.5L 3 54kg $15
6 8 SIR MARMADUKE Adrian Duggan Craig Newitt 9.5L 5 54kg $61
7 7 HUSHAMA Angela Brakey Shuji Amano 16.25L 4 54kg $61
8 9 SLALOM Adrian Duggan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 19L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
9 1 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 19.2L 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $11

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.