Port Augusta: Port Augusta Racing Club Sunday, 24 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jun-18 8:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Finalised 24/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:50PM Merna Mora Station Class Two Handicap (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (She's Got The Goods) @ 11:44am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1 56.5kg $2.70EF
2 4 SAINT VALENTINE Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0.9L 4 57.5kg $2.70EF
3 8 MANTILLA Darren Bonetti Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 1.2L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
4 1 SWORN IN Kylie Mckerlie Ryan Hurdle 2.3L 2 58kg $7.50
5 7 AY OH WHEY OH Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 2.5L 7 55.5kg $11
6 2 TYPHON BREEZE Robbie Atkinson Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 4.5L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $18
7 3 OLD FARM ROAD (NZ) Talia Harrison Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 5.5L 8 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
8 5 SHE’S GOT RHYTHM Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 8.1L 5 57kg $31
9 SHES GOT THE GOODS Mark Moosha Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:25PM Landmark Port Augusta / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1498 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:29.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FIN Darren Bonetti Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
2 7 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 1.2L 2 57.5kg $4.20
3 5 ROBBERY Ian Collins Justin Potter 1.8L 1 58kg $11
4 1 AMINO (NZ) Tony Haddy Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 2.4L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $71
5 9 HANNAHWIN Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 4.3L 6 56kg $41
6 12 WITCH KID SABOIS Bonus Scheme Robert King Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 4.7L 10 55.5kg $13
7 6 SENTRY GATE Dennis O'Leary Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 6L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $2F
8 4 OPTIMISTIC HEART Dennis McMahon Sairyn Fawke 6.5L 5 58kg $20
9 8 MAI CHAU Marg Ruberry Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 7.2L 8 57.5kg $41
10 10 IT’S PRIMROSE Bob Hannigan Dean McWhinney 9L 9 56kg $101
11 11 SHE’S RENELDASGIRL Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 9.3L 4 55.5kg $13
2 AQUESTFORVALUE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Dennis O'Leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:00PM Elders Port Augusta / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($1,550 - Breeder Qualified Only)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HARDWICKE BAY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Kevin & Heather Frew Sairyn Fawke 12 58kg $2.90
2 4 MYSTICAN Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 1L 1 58kg $2F
3 11 AUSTIN RAIDER Ken Sweeney Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1.8L 3 55.5kg $6.50
4 6 OUR JOURNEYMAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 2.3L 2 57.5kg $41
5 12 JETTA JAE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 2.5L 6 53.5kg $31
6 3 MY FRIEND RILEY Norm Rabig Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 6.7L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $17
7 13e THE GREYMOUTH GIRL Leon Murray Wesley Cave 7.9L 7 56kg $151
8 10 SPINY BURR Leon Murray Dean McWhinney 11.8L 5 56kg $91
9 14e OUR MISSION Tony Haddy Justin Potter 12L 4 58kg $41
10 8 IFICAN Talia Harrison Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 12.1L 9 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
11 9 LOOK ABOUT Leon Murray Murray Henderson 13.6L 11 56kg $101
12 7 COSMIC IVY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Talia Harrison Jeffrey Maund 43.9L 10 56kg $31
5 WOODCROFT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ryan Balfour 0
2 MASKED KNIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM Tech Wool Trading Benchmark 56 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUG RAT Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7 57.5kg $3.30F
2 8 SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 1.8L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $4
3 2 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 3L 4 60.5kg $6
4 7 ANNIVERSARYEDITION Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 3.2L 6 56.5kg $18
5 1 EYE THE WORLD Ryan Dawson Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 4.1L 8 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
6 5 PHANTOM DATE Mick White Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 4.8L 1 57.5kg $6
7 4 SILICONNI Gary Searle Murray Henderson 5.1L 5 58kg $8
8 3 ORATINI Dennis McMahon Ryan Hurdle 6.5L 9 59.5kg $13
9 10 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Craig Cox Dean McWhinney 9L 2 54kg $151
LR 9 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Krystal Bishop 10 54kg $81
Race 5 - 3:05PM South Gap Station Benchmark 64 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUGGED ANGEL Rodney Irons Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 2 58.5kg $8.50
2 4 IMPULSE BUY Paula Trenwith Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0.1L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3F
3 6 INCUBUS (NZ) Dennis McMahon Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.9L 3 57kg $3.70
4 8 OUR PROSPECT Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 4.3L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
5 7 GET IN THE BOWL Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 5.2L 1 55.5kg $4.80
6 1 SNIP OF MAGIC Scott Whittle Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 10.5L 8 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
7 3 BETCHER Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 12.4L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $11
8 5 SCENIC MINT Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 13.2L 4 57.5kg $31
Race 6 - 3:40PM Wilkatana Station Stays Benchmark 72 Handicap (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:21.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KUNGSLEDEN Kylie Mckerlie Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 6 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.40F
2 5 MR JAZZ MAN Trevor Trenowden Sairyn Fawke 2.3L 3 54kg $3.80
3 4 JUST PEGGY Wally Bencic Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.3L 8 54kg $4.20
4 6 FIRST DRAFT Anthony Webster Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 4.1L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
5 3 STRYKER FORTUNE Grant Kluske Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 7.2L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
6 8 WRIST WATCH John Hickmott Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 7.4L 2 54kg $61
6 1 IT’S FRED Paula Trenwith Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 7.4L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
8 7 ONWARD John Hickmott Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 8.1L 4 54kg $41
9 9 UNDOUBTABLE Mark Moosha Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 11.9L 7 54kg $81
Race 7 - 4:10PM Nonning Pastoral Co. Squatter's Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) (1867 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $750, 5th $450
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:52.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Table of Wisdom) $2.80 @ 4:12pm. Deductions in $: Win 33c & Place 29c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHESTNUT CHARLIE Philippe Huserot Ryan Hurdle 3 57kg $6
2 1 IT’S HUMPHREY Trevor Trenowden Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0.3L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20F
3 10 VINTAGE GROVE Ryan Dawson Justin Potter 1.1L 5 54kg $7
4 4 EIGELSTEIN (GB) Kylie Mckerlie Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 1.7L 1 55.5kg $9
5 6 OVERSTREET Wally Bencic Jeffrey Maund 2.2L 10 54kg $51
6 12 CERUTTY (NZ) Kylie Mckerlie Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 4.7L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $6.50
7 11 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Dennis McMahon Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 5L 7 54kg $10
8 7 KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 5.1L 4 54kg $10
9 9 LADY CONQUISTADOR Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 5.2L 9 54kg $17
10 8 NEW EMPIRE Gary Searle Murray Henderson 5.3L 6 54kg $31
11 2 FANTASTIC MAGIC Grant Kluske Sairyn Fawke 13.9L 11 57.5kg $51
SB 5 TABLE OF WISDOM Tony McEvoy Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) 0 54.5kg (cd 53kg)  
15e QUEDOUTES Liz Faust Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 0
16e TOMMY GUN Scott Whittle 0
13e JUST LIVE ON Sue Nolan 0
14e THE MOSHIRE Darren Bonetti Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:45PM CK Oldfield Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 6 56.5kg $7
2 7 UNCLE KENNETH (NZ) Darren Bonetti Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 1L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $10
3 3 GRAND ARMADA Anthony Webster Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 1.7L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $5
4 12 IMMUTABLE Stephen Theodore Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 3.1L 2 54kg $26
5 2 OWL ON THE PROWL Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke 6L 4 60.5kg $8
6 4 BALTIC PRINCE Ron Campbell Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 7L 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
7 1 MASKING Dennis McMahon Ryan Hurdle 7.4L 8 61kg $3.30F
8 10 JARRVIS Grant Kluske Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 8.3L 11 54.5kg $12
9 5 UMALUKA Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 8.4L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
10 9 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Kylie Mckerlie Murray Henderson 11.7L 9 55.5kg $71
11 6 STRONG AS Darren Bonetti Jeffrey Maund 13.6L 3 57kg $51
12 11 TAMARA MARIE Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 13.8L 12 54.5kg $21
14e LATIN HERO Trevor Montgomerie 0
13e ALITAKA Scott Whittle Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.