Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 23 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Jun-18 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 23/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R2 N11
Race 1 - 4:44PM Lysaght Zenith Range BM70 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.06 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3.20
2 6 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 0.2L 6 56kg $19
3 8 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 0.4L 8 54kg $8
4 5 KARAHARAGA Ben Currie Ms Rebecca Williams 0.9L 3 57kg $2.90F
5 1 AGAPANTHA Lindsay Hatch Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 1.7L 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50
6 7 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Skye Bogenhuber 4.7L 7 55.5kg $21
7 3 BURNING MOUNTAIN Patrick Sexton Ron Goltz 7.2L 5 58kg $13
8 2 STARWOOD John W Collins Brooke Stower 7.7L 1 59.5kg $19
Race 2 - 5:20PM Lysaght Roofing Class 1 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.75 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 4 54.5kg $6
2 2 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Ron Goltz 0.2L 5 56.5kg $3.70
3 6 PROUD’S SEQUEL Michael Frappell Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.6L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $7
4 11e FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Beau Appo 4.4L 3 54kg $61
5 4 MAGINOT LINE John Thomas Ms Rebecca Williams 5.2L 10 54.5kg $19
6 3 SPIRIT’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 5.4L 8 55kg $2.15F
7 7 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Ruby Ride 5.6L 6 54kg $51
8 9 MISTER JUDGE Jason Judge Brooke Stower 8.9L 2 54kg $31
9 10 GALAXIES Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 15.2L 1 54kg $101
10 8 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 15.4L 9 54kg $51
1 FAOLAN Ben Currie 0
Race 3 - 5:55PM M&K Group / Faux Electrical QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.34 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SOUL SECRETS QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Ron Goltz 10 57.5kg $6
2 7 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Skye Bogenhuber 0.1L 4 57kg $2.50F
3 8 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Ruby Ride 2.35L 8 56.5kg $11
4 2 NO CRYSTAL BALL QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.2L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $13
5 10 ROCK DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Ms Rebecca Williams 5.2L 5 55.5kg $12
6 11e EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 5.4L 7 54kg $151
7 6 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Beau Appo 5.6L 1 57kg $3.90
8 1 HIGHER LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 7.1L 9 59kg $51
9 9 SAME OLD STORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 7.3L 3 56kg $31
10 3 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Brooke Stower 7.6L 6 58kg $17
4 TARWYN BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood 0
Race 4 - 6:30PM Joe Wagner Group Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.81 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Theoutlawsdaughter) at 6.27pm, $26 Deductions (2) 0w 9p (3) 10p (5) 4p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WHITMAN Ben Currie Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 2 58kg $13
2 3 TAPROCK Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 0.1L 7 57.5kg $21
3 5 ROSIE’S TIARA Phillip Cox Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.85L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.40
4 1 STANNIS Patrick Sexton Ms Rebecca Williams 1.1L 4 59kg $1.80F
5 4 CHOCOLATE SHOP Ken Jones Skye Bogenhuber 1.3L 3 56kg $8.50
6 6 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 3.3L 1 55kg (cd 54kg) $14
7 8 LOVE AND LAUGHTER Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 4.3L 6 54.5kg $61
SB 7 THEOUTLAWSDAUGHTER Jennifer Williams 0 55kg  
Race 5 - 7:05PM Hutchinson Builders Class 2 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.72 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 3 58.5kg $3.20
2 3 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 1.25L 1 56.5kg $4
3 1 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.5L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.45F
4 5 THEATRIC Ben Currie Beau Appo 3.5L 6 56kg $8.50
5 7 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Ron Goltz 3.9L 4 54kg $26
6 4 COOLMUNDA Patrick Sexton Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 4.7L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $19
7 6 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 14.2L 2 54kg $71
Race 6 - 7:35PM NRG Services BM75 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.42 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 6 56kg $3.80
2 6 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
3 1 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 2.9L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $8.50
4 2 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 6.2L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.90
5 5 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 7.2L 2 54kg $18
6 3 AMERICAN FRONTIER Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 8.2L 1 56kg $2.60F
Race 7 - 8:05PM DGT Maiden Plate (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.40 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Beau Appo 7 57.5kg $9
2 6 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.5L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.80F
3 5 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 1.5L 6 57kg $8.50
4 3 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Ron Goltz 1.7L 1 57kg $4
5 8 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Ms Rebecca Williams 1.9L 5 55kg $21
6 7 FAKE NEWS Ben Currie Ruby Ride 6.7L 4 55kg $3.70
7 1 HAYNATRID Gary Teal Jason Missen 32.7L 3 57.5kg $61
4 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.