Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 23 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information: M Mcguren not attending
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Jun-18 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 23/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R8 N14
Race 1 - 11:48AM MASTERFOODS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 6 54kg $5.50
2 3 DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty Ryan Plumb 1.25L 3 56.5kg $4F
3 2 TOLAI MERI Louise White Luke Tarrant 1.75L 2 57.5kg $5.50
4 4 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 2.05L 7 56.5kg $21
5 1 LA ACHIEVER (NZ) Chris Waller Michael McNab 2.25L 1 59kg $6.50
6 6 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb Nathan Day 2.55L 5 56kg $6.50
7 5 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Ryan Wiggins 3.8L 4 56.5kg $4.20
Race 2 - 12:23PM LION FOOD SERVICES Class 2 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:32.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SOLO MELODY Les Kelly Luke Tarrant 6 55kg $4.40
2 1 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 0.2L 3 59kg $8
3 2 INITIALIZE Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.4L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $1.55F
4 3 LOVESON Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Ms Rebecca Williams 1.15L 1 58kg $7.50
5 6 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 5.4L 4 54kg $31
6 7 STAGE LADY Matthew John Dunn Anthony Allen 5.7L 5 54kg $41
4 CLAIRVUE Liam Birchley 0
Race 3 - 12:58PM PACIFIC WEST SEAFOOD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 INKY BAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 2 55kg $3.20
2 5 HEAVENS STAR Craig Tyrrell Matthew Palmer 0.4L 1 55kg $2.90F
3 2 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Ryan Plumb 2.65L 3 57kg $7.50
4 4 GEM OF THE LOCHS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 3.05L 5 55kg $6
5 8 SIOUXSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3.45L 8 55kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 10 TENOR LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 4.95L 6 55kg $10
7 3 DAISY’S APART QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 5.05L 4 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
8 7 LOUISE OF GLENCOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Ms Rebecca Williams 5.15L 9 55kg $26
9 1 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 7.4L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $61
9 STELLA PISCIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0
Race 4 - 1:33PM VILI'S FAMILY BAKERY Class 5 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.78 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.40
2 5 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Michael McNab 1L 2 57kg $3.20F
3 3 AMENZEL Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1.75L 6 57.5kg $5
4 8 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Luke Rolls 4L 8 55kg $18
5 7 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page Shannon Doyle 4.75L 3 55.5kg $13
6 6 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 5.15L 7 55.5kg $21
7 4 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ryan Wiggins 7.9L 5 57.5kg $15
LR 2 STAR OF NIGHT Toby Edmonds Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
1 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 5 - 2:13PM PFD FOODSERVICE GOLD COAST Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.24 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Jason Taylor 2 56.5kg $9
2 3 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 5.75L 3 58.5kg $10
3 11 SHIJIN Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 7.25L 4 56kg $4F
4 12 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Luke Rolls 8L 8 56kg $7
5 9 PUMPS (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 8.1L 6 56kg $7
6 14 DE BELLE OF CANNES Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 10.35L 7 55kg $101
7 4 HANYA Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 10.45L 9 57.5kg $6.50
8 5 BLACKPOOL (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 10.65L 11 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
9 2 ROULETTE ROYAL Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 11.65L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
10 1 OSMOND Alicia Willick Ryan Plumb 16.15L 10 59kg $5
11 6 WATERSIDE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 18.4L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
16 TANG DYNASTY David Joice 0
15 BOINGO Ian Livingstone 0
10 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0
7 SATYRICON Chris Munce 0
13 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham 0
Race 6 - 2:53PM VILI'S CELEBRATING 50 YEARS Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.24 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Wiggins 5 57.5kg $4
2 7 RELAXED Alicia Willick Shannon Doyle 1L 2 56kg $8
3 4 ALL TOO SWEET Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 1.1L 8 57kg $8
4 2 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Michael McNab 1.6L 4 58kg $3.60F
5 8 RALLIER Helen Page Anthony Allen 1.9L 7 55.5kg $12
6 1 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 3.4L 1 58kg $4.20
7 9 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Luke Rolls 6.4L 6 54kg $14
8 10 NAVAJO PRINCE Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 11.65L 3 54kg $31
5 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick 0
6 FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher 0
Race 7 - 3:33PM MCCAIN FAST FRY Class 3 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.00 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 1 54kg $9.50
2 6 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 0.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3.60F
3 11 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ryan Wiggins 0.4L 3 55.5kg $10
4 10 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 1.65L 2 55.5kg $9
5 7 SIR CASS Chris Munce Nathan Day 1.75L 9 57kg $26
6 8 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.85L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
7 4 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 3.85L 6 57.5kg $26
8 3 BART Joe Cleary Ryan Plumb 5.35L 4 58.5kg $3.90
9 9 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5.85L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
10 5 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Laura Cheshire 10.6L 10 57.5kg $101
1 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby 0
2 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM COULDN'T YOU GO A VILI'S BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COOL MOVER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3F
2 12 FLOREANA Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2.25L 2 56kg $6
3 10 ROCK ’N’ SUMMER Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.55L 12 57kg $12
3 17e NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 2.55L 13 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
5 6 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Ryan Wiggins 3.8L 8 57.5kg $13
6 1 ARMET Alicia Willick Shannon Doyle 4.8L 1 59.5kg $11
7 5 AKAGE Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 5.1L 3 57.5kg $8.50
8 16 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Nathan Day 6.35L 4 55kg $20
9 9 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6.55L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
10 4 MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Stephens Ms Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 6.95L 10 58kg $61
11 3 WINDCATCHER Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 7.25L 11 58.5kg $11
12 11 ANOTHER VALLEY Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.45L 5 56kg $71
13 7 PERCUSSION Toby Edmonds Michael McNab 8.7L 9 57.5kg $14
2 LUNA MISSILE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
15 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens 0
13 WEEKEND SAGA Robert Heathcote 0
14 THE MONK P J Balzen & N Tanti 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.