Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 23 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3.5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jun-18 5:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Finalised 23/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:34AM AQUIS FARM CRYSTAL SLIPPER QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgrdaded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MALAHIDE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7 56.5kg $5.50
2 1 PENNINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 1.25L 1 56.5kg $6.50
3 7 RED STINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 2L 9 56.5kg $26
4 2 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Corey Brown 3.25L 2 56.5kg $6
5 9 SUGAR SIZZLE Angela Plumb Michael Cahill 3.45L 4 56.5kg $151
6 3 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ms Rebecca Goldsbury (a) 3.55L 6 56.5kg $5.50
7 11 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 5.05L 3 56.5kg $12
8 6 VERANES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.15L 8 56.5kg $5F
9 4 ADORADIVA Barry Lockwood Blake Shinn 5.35L 5 56.5kg $6.50
5 LADY MCCABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page 0
10 MILLY WILL PARTY David Vandyke 0
Race 2 - 12:09PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.06 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 8 55kg $1.55F
2 1 SOARING HEART Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 4.25L 3 57kg $14
3 6 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.35L 5 55kg $5.50
4 2 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) Matthew McGillivray 6.6L 2 57kg $8.50
5 9 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Corey Brown 6.9L 1 55kg $31
6 3 GEMELLI Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7.3L 7 57kg $71
7 5 VICTORY TOAST Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 9.55L 6 55kg $10
8 7 LOLLIPOP ROCKET John Manzelmann Jamie Kah 9.65L 4 55kg $101
8 MALAHIDE Michael Costa 0
Race 3 - 12:44PM BATTLE OF THE BUSH (FINAL) No Metro Wins-Last 2 Years Quality Hcp (SC) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000SPECIAL CONDITION
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MASON’S CHANCE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 2 57kg $5F
2 17e BUSH CAVIAR Henry Forster Jim Byrne 0.1L 4 57.5kg $8.50
3 14 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 0.3L 1 54kg $15
4 5 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith Michael Cahill 0.5L 3 54kg $11
5 10 GINGERSNAP John Manzelmann Jamie Kah 1.25L 6 54kg $15
6 15 BIG TOMEE Jeffrey Williams Jeffrey Felix 1.45L 9 54kg $101
7 4 STELLAR KNIGHT Olivia Cairns James Orman 1.65L 8 57kg $17
8 6 MAN AROUND TOWN Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 1.75L 14 54kg $9
9 11 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Larry Cassidy 3L 7 54kg $41
10 9 GALEA WARRIOR Robert Burow Corey Brown 3.3L 11 54kg $7.50
11 7 EXSTRATUM Bevan Johnson Bridget Grylls 4.8L 16 54kg $81
12 2 KLAMMER Glenn Richardson Ms Hannah English (a) 5.55L 12 58kg $21
13 16 CANID (NZ) Glenn Richardson Brooke Stower 5.65L 15 54kg $101
14 1 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Dan Ballard 7.65L 13 61kg $13
15 12 TIMETUS Craig Smith Matthew McGillivray 8.9L 5 54kg $7
16 8 BETTER IDEA Bob Murray Ms Cecily Eaton 9L 10 54kg $61
20e HOT VINNI Ben Waldron 0
21e MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds 0
22e CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson 0
13 DRINKING COCKTAILS Henry Forster 0
18e FOUR IRON David Rewald 0
19e STARWOOD John W Collins 0
Race 4 - 1:19PM MATT, STAV AND ABBY Class 6 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.96 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MANAYA Michael Costa Blake Shinn 7 55.5kg $9.50
2 10 MR MARKOU Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 1.5L 4 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
3 4 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70F
4 12 FOXY HOUSEWIFE David Vandyke Kerrin McEvoy 2.1L 12 54kg $5
5 5 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 2.3L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 13 INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.55L 2 54kg $8.50
7 6 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Ms Hannah English (a3/48kg) 3.75L 9 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $201
8 14 OUR BEEBEE Rex Lipp Mark Du Plessis 5L 1 54kg $7
9 11 AANVOERDER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 5.2L 11 54kg $31
10 2 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7.45L 10 59kg $61
11 3 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Jake Bayliss 7.65L 8 57.5kg $71
12 9 I’M BELUCCI Desleigh Forster Andrew Adkins 7.75L 5 54.5kg $41
1 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
8 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 5 - 1:58PM SINGAPORE AIRLINES QTIS Three-Years-Old Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.98 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Michael Cahill 15 57kg $3.40F
2 10 CHAPTER AND VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 1.75L 2 57kg $13
3 5 TOKORIKI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Corey Brown 1.85L 14 57kg $17
4 14 TE AMO Toby Edmonds Andrew Adkins 1.95L 6 55kg $21
5 6 ENTERPRISE MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Glen Colless 3.95L 13 57kg $101
6 13 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Ms Tiffani Brooker 4.7L 1 55kg $19
7 4 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Blake Shinn 4.9L 5 57kg $7
8 9 WRAPPED P J Balzen & N Tanti Matthew McGillivray 5.1L 3 57kg $26
9 8 SACRED REBEL Tony Pike Damian Browne 5.3L 12 57kg $15
10 11 PROM QUEEN (NZ) Kenny Rae Mark Du Plessis 5.4L 8 55kg $4.60
11 16 HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.5L 4 55kg $20
12 3 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 5.7L 7 57kg $16
13 15 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 5.9L 11 55kg $101
14 7 SPRINGTHORPE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 6.65L 9 57kg $101
15 12 COLOSIMO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6.75L 10 55kg $18
2 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida 0
Race 6 - 2:38PM LAZY YAK TATTERSALL'S CUP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $122,000, 2nd $41,000, 3rd $21,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $6,000GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.75 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2 54kg $4.40
2 2 TRADESMAN Darren Weir Blake Shinn 1.25L 3 59kg $2.60F
3 3 JUMBO PRINCE Michael Nolan Jamie Kah 2.5L 7 56.5kg $12
4 7 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 2.7L 6 54kg $41
5 6 HONEY TOAST Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 3.45L 8 54.5kg $9.50
6 10 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 4.2L 9 54kg $51
7 9 SAN TELMO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ron Stewart 4.5L 10 54kg $71
8 4 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 5.5L 1 56kg $11
9 1 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Tony Pike Mark Du Plessis 7.5L 5 59kg $61
10 5 COLDSTONE (FR) Michael Kent Kerrin McEvoy 7.7L 4 55.5kg $6
Race 7 - 3:18PM G.H. MUMM (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.30 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5kg $8.50
2 7 NOIRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.25L 9 54kg $2.60F
3 1 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 1.45L 7 59.5kg $13
4 5 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 1.65L 5 55kg $31
5 6 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 2.4L 1 54kg $3.90
6 2 ULMANN Darren Weir Michael Cahill 3.65L 3 59kg $5
7 8 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 4.4L 2 54kg $31
8 11 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 5.65L 6 54kg $101
9 9 LORDAG Robert Heathcote James Orman 5.85L 8 54kg $51
4 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster 0
10 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 0
Race 8 - 3:58PM SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S CLUB TIARA (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $305,000, 2nd $102,500, 3rd $52,500, 4th $25,000, 5th $15,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.51 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3 57kg $4.20F
2 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.25L 7 57kg $14
3 5 SUPER CASH Andrew Noblet Jamie Kah 1.35L 13 57kg $10
4 10 SAVANNA AMOUR Chris Meagher Ben Melham 1.55L 1 57kg $10
5 1 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.75L 11 57kg $13
5 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.75L 15 57kg $20
7 9 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 2.05L 10 57kg $14
8 14 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tegan Harrison 2.25L 2 57kg $20
9 16 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.65L 16 55.5kg $13
10 11 VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker Jake Bayliss 2.85L 12 57kg $41
11 15 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.05L 4 55.5kg $6
12 13 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Damian Browne 4.3L 6 57kg $41
13 8 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Glen Colless 4.4L 5 57kg $101
14 7 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Michael Cahill 4.7L 14 57kg $26
15 12 PEDRENA Mick Price Michael Dee 6.2L 9 57kg $21
16 2 MISS WILSON John Bary Vinnie Colgan 7.45L 8 57kg $41
20e MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 0
21e SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds 0
19e NOIRE Chris Waller 0
17e LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Henry Dwyer 0
18e FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith 0
Race 9 - 4:33PM UBET W.J. HEALY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.03 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Michael Cahill 6 55kg $8.50
2 9 TUMBLER Barry Lockwood Jamie Kah 0.3L 3 54kg $4F
3 10 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.7L 12 54kg $17
4 14 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1.45L 1 54kg $21
5 15 O’RACHAEL Toby Edmonds Ron Stewart 1.65L 14 54kg $18
6 8 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds James Orman 1.75L 13 54kg $21
7 16 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Corey Brown 1.95L 4 54kg $21
8 12 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida Brenton Avdulla 2.15L 5 54kg $18
9 7 SNOOPY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 2.35L 11 54.5kg $16
10 11 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 3.6L 10 54kg $9
11 6 GRACIDA David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3.8L 9 54.5kg $9.50
12 2 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 4.1L 2 56kg $6
13 4 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 8.35L 8 55kg $31
14 13 HIEROGLYPHICS Stuart Kendrick Andrew Adkins 11.6L 7 54kg $31
1 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden 0
3 UPSTART PRIDE Michael Nolan 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.