Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Saturday, 23 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 650m-250m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Jun-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 23/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:33PM BRONWYN'S BIRTHDAY BASH Class 3 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.48 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth 1 55.5kg $8.50
2 3 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0.75L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.95F
3 4 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Kanichiro Fujii 1.75L 3 59kg $6
4 1 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.1L 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
5 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2L 7 59kg $18
6 7 PRAGUEMATIST Mark Webb Ben Looker 3.7L 5 55.5kg $7
7 5 COCKTAIL THONG Reg Mackay Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 12.2L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
Race 2 - 1:08PM BARRIER REEF POOLS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TATCEE Chris Waller Ben Looker 8 55kg $1.90F
2 5 COCO FASHION Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 1.5L 1 55kg $5
3 2 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.75L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $61
4 8 MAJIKKUTESA Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 3L 5 55kg $5
5 10 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4L 2 55kg $7.50
6 6 HARPERS FERRY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Adam Sewell 7.5L 3 55kg $31
7 7 HUMP DE BUMP QTIS Bonus Scheme Danielle Franks Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 7.7L 11 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
8 1 CALCULUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Kanichiro Fujii 10.5L 9 57kg $16
9 4 A SONG FOR GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Jan Pritchard Jarrod Woodhouse 12.3L 10 55kg $91
10 14e TEN LARGE Tracy Green Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 16.1L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
11 9 MISS MAKEPEACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 18.6L 7 55kg $71
15e TINDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Purdy 0
13e SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page 0
11 SIZZLING SUN Ben Currie 0
3 PENASQUITO QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew Gray 0
Race 3 - 1:51PM DESI DRIVERS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin Ben Looker 8 56.5kg $1.65F
2 4 HOCKED John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 2L 1 56.5kg $6.50
3 11 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5.75L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
4 9 TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.8L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $19
5 10 AUREOLA Darryl Hansen Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 11.3L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
6 7 ARCING HARD Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 14.1L 7 55kg $10
7 6 BEAU RIVA Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 16.6L 3 55.5kg $51
8 2 ROSENBAUER Chris Anderson Vanessa Johnston 18.9L 9 57kg $21
9 1 THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 19L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $61
12 WAR DRUM Ron Kelly 0
13e TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson 0
8 COCO FASHION Mark Palmer 0
5 HIGH PROFILE (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Adam Sewell 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM MATTHEW GUSE MEMORIAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SHE’S UP BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brent Gray Kanichiro Fujii 5 54kg $4.80
2 8 DRUMADOIR QTIS Bonus Scheme Lorraine Erhart Matthew Gray 0.2L 9 56.5kg $7
3 1 BEAT THE BEAST QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Adam Sewell 0.4L 1 59kg $3.30F
4 11 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Ben Looker 2.2L 6 54kg $6
5 7 SATURN OPS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.7L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
6 3 GURAN QTIS Bonus Scheme John Phelan Ms Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 5.5L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
7 9 CLASSY JANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 6.3L 8 56kg $10
8 2 ANOTHER DABL DOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 8.6L 2 57.5kg $13
9 6 REAL OH JAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 13.9L 3 57kg $151
4 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 0
5 BON COURAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kristy Best Adam Best 0
10 SATYRICON Chris Munce Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM BOOM RACING THOROUGHBREDS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 7 56kg $9.50
2 3 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 1L 8 57kg $6.50
3 8 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Matthew Gray 1.3L 3 54kg $16
4 2 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 1.5L 2 57.5kg $7.50
5 1 CORNFORTH Natalie McCall Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.7L 1 59kg $1.55F
6 11 LADY VIDIA Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 1.9L 4 54kg $151
7 6 KENTUCKIES BEST Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8.7L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $41
8 4 ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 10L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
9 7 ANGELS LOVE Jack Brown Jarrod Woodhouse 11.5L 6 54kg $61
9 FORDYCE KNIGHT Gordon Hay 0
10 SIR LOCKSMITH Ben Park 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM BEAUDESERT CUP OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.25 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 5 56kg $3.80
2 4 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall Adam Sewell 0.75L 8 54kg $2.80F
3 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Kanichiro Fujii 1.5L 2 54kg $21
4 7 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 2.4L 3 54kg $7
5 10 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Vanessa Johnston 2.5L 4 54kg $14
6 11 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 3.5L 1 54kg $101
7 1 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 5L 7 58.5kg $4.40
8 8 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.8L 6 54kg $13
6 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 0
5 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill 0
9 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri Brooke Ainsworth 0
Race 7 - 4:27PM WASHPOOL LODGE BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $3.10F
2 12 BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0.5L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
3 5 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Matthew Gray 0.7L 1 59kg $3.20
4 7 CLOSE ENOUGH Garry Osborne Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2.7L 6 57kg $4
5 2 ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 3.5L 4 60kg $15
6 14e ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 5.5L 8 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 10 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Rikki Palmer 5.7L 5 54kg $21
8 13e CAN HE RAP John Ferguson Adam Sewell 6L 9 54kg $41
9 8 BEVEILE Darleen Duryea Jarrod Woodhouse 11L 7 56kg $12
4 MAC’S BOY Ben Park 0
11 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 0
6 THEATRIC Ben Currie 0
3 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.