Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 22 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 22/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:02PM MAZDA Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOLD CENTURION Garnett Taylor Ms Tiffani Brooker 1 59kg $6
2 9 THE SCOOP Craig Smith Adam Sewell 0.5L 6 55kg $7.50
3 3 COLORADO RIVER Jared Wehlow Brad Pengelly 1.5L 2 58.5kg $3.70EF
4 2 CHANGING CURRENCY Trevor Williams Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 2.75L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $51
5 4 CIRCUIT JUDGE Dallas Hodge Les Tilley 3.5L 4 57kg $3.70EF
6 10 STARBEATS Laura Cronan Micheal Hellyer 4.5L 10 54.5kg $9
7 7 THE BARMAID Olivia Cairns Sonja Wiseman 4.6L 8 56kg $11
8 8 DOUBLEO CI Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 6.1L 7 55.5kg $91
9 5 STRADIFY Stephen Rundle Ms Tasha Chambers 7.1L 12 57kg $13
10 6 UPPER GLAMOUR Raymond West Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 8.6L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
11 12 GOODGOLLYMISSMOLLY Jared Wehlow Pietro Romeo 8.8L 3 54kg $61
12 11 EDGEROI GAMBLER Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 11.55L 5 54kg $41
Race 2 - 12:37PM TROPICAL AUTO GROUP TRAINERS BONUS Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.83 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RED HOT ROMEO Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 1 59kg $1.75F
2 5 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 0.2L 2 57kg $3.40
3 6 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0.6L 7 57kg $9
4 8 HAYYLER’S TARY Tracey Leake Wanderson D'Avila 2.1L 3 55.5kg $41
5 2 METEOR’S MAN John Poots Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 2.6L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $51
6 4 DRAYMAN Garnett Taylor Ms Tiffani Brooker 2.8L 8 57.5kg $14
7 9 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Julieann Lancaster Les Tilley 5.55L 6 55.5kg $17
8 1 DAVEY David Deans Ms Rebecca Williams 8.05L 4 59kg $31
7 CORNFORTH Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 3 - 1:12PM JUSTIN DOYLE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHANAMARO QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
2 6 BOLD SENSATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ms Tiffani Brooker 0.2L 5 55.5kg $3F
3 2 MISHANI VALENTINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.7L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.30
4 9 TARAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Les Tilley 1L 9 54kg $26
5 4 LEGAL TIES QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 1.75L 8 57kg $4.60
6 8 STREAMLINER QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 1.95L 3 54kg $51
7 5 SYNONYMS QTIS Bonus Scheme Raymond West Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 3.45L 1 56.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $61
8 7 CRAIGLEA ELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 3.65L 4 54.5kg $51
9 1 CRAIGLEA GALIO QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Brad Pengelly 7.4L 2 59kg $9.50
Race 4 - 1:52PM BRENDAN DOYLE BATTLERS CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.13 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $2.80F
2 8 THE AROD Clinton Thompson Sonja Wiseman 0.1L 3 54.5kg $14
3 4 DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 1.1L 1 58.5kg $5.50
4 5 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Tom Button Ms Tasha Chambers 1.2L 5 58.5kg $14
5 7 CAPTAINS WAY John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 2.95L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $7
6 3 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 5.95L 6 59kg $6
7 6 PERFECTLY ALIGNED Julieann Lancaster David Hayse 7.7L 2 58kg $13
8 9 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Ms Rebecca Williams 9.95L 8 54kg $11
9 2 DOUBOS Tim Cook Brad Pengelly 10.15L 7 59.5kg $26
Race 5 - 2:27PM JRT/CQ CAPRAS TATTERSALL'S CUP SUN 24 JUNE Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DOOGUS James Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
2 10 CORNISH TALES Wayne Winters Rhiannon Payne 0.4L 8 54kg $26
3 2 DESERT GREY Jared Wehlow Brad Pengelly 1.15L 2 58kg $21
4 6 DAMN FINE Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 1.35L 4 56.5kg $4.60
5 1 GUISSOLA Graeme Green Justin Stanley 1.55L 5 60kg $2.70F
6 7 HIDDEN GODDESS Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 2.05L 6 56.5kg $4.40
7 9 PORTSEA Ian Prizeman Anthony Allen 2.15L 3 54kg $31
8 8 MARGO MAREE Graeme Green Les Tilley 2.65L 1 54kg $6.50
9 5 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Ms Tiffani Brooker 4.4L 10 57kg $61
10 11 DRAGONMOSS Craig Russell Pietro Romeo 7.15L 7 54kg $101
3 CORNFORTH Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 6 - 3:04PM CAN I WEAR THAT KIDS FASHION ON THE FIELD BenchMark 55 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.41 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Ryan Wiggins 5 56.5kg $2.60F
2 8 REAL MONTE Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 1.75L 7 54kg $9
3 2 MAC’S METTLE Damien Rideout Les Tilley 3L 8 59.5kg $14
4 1 EXTRA COVER Ricky Vale Lachlan Dodds (a2/55.5kg) 4.5L 10 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $14
5 7 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 6.5L 6 55kg $5
6 9 CATASTROPHE KISS John Manzelmann Anthony Allen 7L 1 54kg $8.50
7 5 MURDARESS Zoe Hohn Sonja Wiseman 8L 2 56kg $11
8 12 MILITARY PRINCE Julieann Lancaster Wanderson D'Avila 9.75L 11 54kg $16
9 3 LOOKSLIKERAIN John O'Sing Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 11.5L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $14
10 11 STRADA DELLA MODA Julieann Lancaster Pietro Romeo 15L 3 54kg $151
11 10 NATIONAL JEWEL Tony K Williams Rhiannon Payne 15.5L 9 54kg $31
6 CHEEKY STAR Ricky Vale 0
Race 7 - 3:42PM CHANNEL 7 LADIES LUNCH - FRIDAY 6 JULY Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.23 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon Adam Sewell 11 56.5kg $14
2 13 LITTLE HUNTER Tom Button Sonja Wiseman 0.3L 4 54kg $4.80
3 6 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Pietro Romeo 0.4L 3 56kg $26
4 8 FLYING FERO Phillip Pengelly Chris Whiteley 0.5L 12 55kg $26
5 5 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Ms Rebecca Williams 2.75L 10 56kg $3.20F
6 17e GLADISHING Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 4L 14 54kg $61
7 16 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 5.25L 13 54kg $31
8 9 SHARP DIAMOND (NZ) John O'Sing Anthony Allen 7.25L 5 55kg $16
9 14 PININFARINA Shane Sigvart David Hayse 7.45L 9 54kg $71
10 2 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 10.2L 1 57.5kg $7.50
11 11 CHEEKY STAR Ricky Vale Wanderson D'Avila 11.2L 8 54kg $26
12 12 HIMALAYAN SALT Tom Button Les Tilley 11.95L 2 54kg $7
13 7 ONEMORETWOLESS Ross Vagg Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 12.45L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $26
14 3 L’AMOUR MALADE Jared Wehlow Nathan Day 13.2L 6 56.5kg $14
15 15 A LITTLE WICKED Allan O'Sullivan Rhiannon Payne 17.95L 15 54kg $101
1 SIRIUS BLACK Jamie McConachy 0
10 DOUBLE JAY GOLD Julieann Lancaster Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:17PM B&J CARSALES TATTERSALLS SPRINT OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,300, 2nd $6,150, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,500, 5th $900
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.17 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 DYLAN’S LUCK Lindsay Hatch Nathan Day 13 55.5kg $6.50
2 8 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Ryan Wiggins 1.75L 4 57kg $4.80
3 13 FRENCH HUSSLER John Wigginton Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.85L 7 55.5kg $26
4 10 BEAUDRAGON Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 2.6L 8 56kg $12
5 6 GRAND EMPEROR Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 2.7L 6 58kg $8
6 1 EXECUTED Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 3.2L 9 64kg $11
7 14 GYPSY SECRET Clinton Garland Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.6L 12 54kg $26
8 2 BOOMWAA Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.1L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $3.60F
9 12 EMBRACE THE PAIN Kevin Hansen David Hayse 4.85L 2 55.5kg $21
10 4 HEARTBREAK HARRY Tom Button Chris Whiteley 4.95L 11 58.5kg $21
11 15 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster Les Tilley 5.35L 10 54kg $91
12 3 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 6.85L 14 60.5kg $51
13 5 COURT CLOWN Ricky Vale Wanderson D'Avila 8.6L 3 58kg $21
14 17e APPLE THIEF Fred E Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a2/54kg) 8.9L 15 54kg $151
15 9 OGGIE Scott Rodgers Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.9L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $61
7 IDANCE Stephen Rundle Ms Tasha Chambers 0
16 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen David Hayse 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.