Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Thursday, 21 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +15m 1200 to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NODOUBTABOUTIT Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 0  
2 7 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Will Clarken Jamie Kah 1.2L 0  
3 3 MUSICAL QUERY Mark Minervini Jason Holder 3.7L 0  
4 5 CRY IF I WANT TO David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 9L 0  
5 6 ZIMBALI (FR) Ryan Balfour Ryusei Sakai 15.2L 0  
1 CHAPEL CITY Gordon Richards 0
4 DISGRACEFUL Will Clarken 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ASHERO Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 2 HAZY LANE Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 2.1L 0  
3 4 LOCKDOWN JACK David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 5.2L 0  
4 1 SAVATAG (NZ) Will Clarken Todd Pannell 8L 0  
5 5 HEREFORD Paula Trenwith Simon Price 15L 0  
6 GOLD BLUSH Will Clarken 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BAYOU Richard Jolly Jason Holder 0  
2 4 ECLAIR MIRAGE (NZ) Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 0.05L 0  
3 2 CARLALUISA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 1.6L 0  
4 7 CHUCKY Will Clarken Todd Pannell 1.8L 0  
5 5 THE PREMIER Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 8.9L 0  
6 6 PUT DEBEERS ON BAR David Halliday Ms Kayla Crowther 12.1L 0  
1 GENERAL FACTOR Michael Hickmott 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LA POMME DE PIN Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0  
2 5 REYNARD Michael Hickmott Jamie Kah 3L 0  
3 2 KNAVESMIRE Will Clarken Ms Kayla Crowther 3.2L 0  
4 7 EXALTED TRAIL Grant Young Todd Pannell 6.6L 0  
5 1 LUNCH MONEY Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 7.8L 0  
6 4 TUFF CAT David Halliday Wesley Cave 10.7L 0  
7 3 BRUSSIA Bill Bogarts Simon Price 14L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 VIETTI Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 1 HOUNSLOW RUNNER David Tootell Ms Kayla Crowther 4L 0  
3 5 POYSED TO REIN Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 5.5L 0  
4 4 SASSY RAIDER Peter Blanch Dom Tourneur 5.8L 0  
5 2 AUTUMN’S BEST David Aldridge Dan Morgan 16.7L 0  
7 REMEMBA THE TITANS Michael Hickmott 0
6 GREY FROG John Hyam 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RUPTURE Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 0  
2 4 BWUVA Ryan Balfour Ryusei Sakai 0.7L 0  
3 2 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 2.9L 0  
4 5 SAWAIKI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 3.8L 0  
5 6 EXALTED BLOOM Grant Young Dom Tourneur 3.9L 0  
6 1 PEARL RAIDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 4.3L 0  
7 7 STORM FOX Steven Tootell Jeffrey Maund 5.1L 0  
Race 7 - 10:30AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah 0  
2 7 PLAYFELLOW David Aldridge Dan Morgan 0.4L 0  
3 4 GOLD DENARI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.6L 0  
4 1 MODULATE Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 1.6L 0  
5 5 KALASHANI GEM Travis Doudle Ryan Hurdle 2.3L 0  
6 3 AMINTIRE Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 3.5L 0  
7 6 SINGLE BARREL William Smart Krystal Bishop 7.3L 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPECTATE Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 0  
2 10 CIBACHROME David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 2.2L 0  
3 2 OUR BENEVENTO David Aldridge Dan Morgan 4.5L 0  
4 4 CAFFE ROMANO Gordon Richards Joe Bowditch 6.5L 0  
5 5 SEATTLE SOUND Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah 7.4L 0  
6 3 AMBIBELLA Kirsten Mooney Ms Anna Jordsjo 7.6L 0  
7 6 MALOUFF Glenn Dix Paul Gatt 7.6L 0  
8 9 MANDALA John Dunn Krystal Bishop 8L 0  
9 8 CEE EF AYE John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 12.3L 0  
10 1 LORD GREYSON Grant Young Dom Tourneur 12.6L 0  
Race 9 - 11:00AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BERNIE Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 0  
2 4 SIXTEEN AGAIN Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 0.6L 0  
3 5 SPUDSTA David Baylis Wesley Cave 1L 0  
4 6 COBBERS MATE Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah 1L 0  
5 1 SALLY BREEZE Colin Graves Ryusei Sakai 1.1L 0  
6 2 MARSAAN Simon Bates Sairyn Fawke 19.3L 0  
7 PRINCE MONARCH Sue Nolan 0
Race 10 - 11:15AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXALTED LUCIFER Grant Young Dylan Caboche 0  
2 6 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) Grant Young Todd Pannell 1L 0  
3 3 BARSHONTI John Hyam Raquel Clark 1L 0  
4 1 CHARLIELOVEIT Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 2.2L 0  
5 2 POLAR VORTEX Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke 2.6L 0  
4 SHIMRANO (GER) Michael Hickmott 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.