Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Thursday, 21 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1.
Race 1 - 11:55AM LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING JASON DIETE 0427 031 470 Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.77 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 2 55kg $6
2 10 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 1L 3 54kg $4.60F
3 11 JANEMY John Johnston Skye Bogenhuber 2.5L 5 54kg $8
4 7 ALMA BUBBLES Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 3.8L 10 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5.50
5 6 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Ms Kylie Thomas 4.3L 4 56kg $17
6 2 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 4.4L 6 59kg $7
7 9 CALISTO Kevin J Martin Micheal Hellyer 5.4L 9 54kg $13
8 1 SKIPPER’S CALL Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 6.2L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
9 4 MORE FRIENDS Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 6.3L 1 56.5kg $21
10 3 HEADLIGHTS Tracy Green Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 8.3L 8 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
11 5 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 13.3L 11 56kg $81
Race 2 - 12:30PM VANDERFIELD (JOHN DEERE) GATTON Class 1 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Saltarello): Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 13c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TOFU MICK Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $9.50
2 9 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2L 2 54kg $9
3 1 MAN IN MOTION Paul Nolan (Jnr) Larry Cassidy 2.3L 6 59kg $5
4 5 MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 2.7L 5 57.5kg $7.50
5 7 REMEMBER MARY Brian Azel Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.5L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
6 2 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Skye Bogenhuber 5.5L 9 59kg $3.30F
7 3 SEMI BLUE Geoff Livermore Brooke Ainsworth 5.7L 1 58kg $6.50
8 6 D’LAST ZA Sheree Mcewan Les Tilley 7L 7 55.5kg $26
9 10 SOPHIA’S MAGIC Barry Ashe Micheal Hellyer 7.8L 4 54kg $51
SB 8 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton 0 54.5kg  
15e AVASA Jackie Crompton 0
16e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 0
17e MUSTOLA GOLD Michael Fleming 0
14e CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 0
11e HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood 0
12e ZENKALI Ross Howard 0
13e STAGE LADY Matthew John Dunn 0
Race 3 - 1:05PM LOCKYER PRODUCE GRANTHAM BenchMark 75 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAIPAN Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1 63.5kg (cd 62kg) $2.60F
2 11e CLINT Paul Richardson Micheal Hellyer 0.75L 2 54kg $26
3 5 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 0.95L 5 57.5kg $14
4 7 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Matthew McGillivray 2L 3 55kg $3
5 6 SWEET REPEAT Donald Baker Skye Bogenhuber 2.4L 8 57.5kg $17
6 10 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce Les Tilley 2.5L 10 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
7 9 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 2.8L 7 54kg $31
8 3 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4.1L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
9 2 ISIS MAGIC Ben Currie Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 5.1L 9 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $10
10 8 AMBER JEWEL Graham Banks Ms Rebecca Williams 19.1L 4 54kg $26
4 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster 0
Race 4 - 1:40PM OZLAV PLUMBING BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TURKANA Ken Jones James Orman 3 57kg $7.50
2 5 LAVINGTON STAR Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 2.25L 6 57.5kg $3.80F
3 3 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 2.35L 5 58.5kg $7
4 2 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp Ms Rebecca Williams 3.7L 4 58.5kg $5
5 10 SQUEAK’S BOY Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.9L 7 55kg $6.50
6 9 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Ron Goltz 5.2L 10 55.5kg $31
7 1 SAME OLD P J Balzen & N Tanti Shannon Doyle 5.3L 11 60.5kg $11
8 11 WILHELMINA Charlotte White Les Tilley 5.4L 1 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
9 8 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 6.7L 8 56.5kg $19
10 6 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Ryan Wiggins 13L 2 57kg $31
11 12 HAVEN ANGEL Robert Carter Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 23L 9 54kg $151
4 AMERICAN MUSCLE Tony Gollan 0
Race 5 - 2:15PM NIKKI CHALK ART & DESIGN BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GET ON Trevor Thomas Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
2 3 PREPEE Mark Webb James Orman 0.2L 12 58.5kg $4.20F
3 6 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 0.3L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $20
4 7 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Mark Du Plessis 1.1L 9 57kg $9.50
5 4 KID CRUIZE Norm Hilton Les Tilley 2.1L 4 58kg $6.50
6 2 EXCELLENT SPIRIT Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.4L 1 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $11
7 11 DAZET Neville Saunders Ruby Ride 2.9L 8 54kg $11
8 1 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3.4L 3 60.5kg $7.50
9 5 ARGYLL BAY Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 5.2L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
10 9 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
11 10 AGORA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 6.2L 11 55kg $15
12 12 SHADOW SHOW Rod Hilton Skye Bogenhuber 9.2L 2 54kg $26
Race 6 - 2:52PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 2 57kg $4.60
2 8 HELFUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 0.1L 8 57kg $13
3 3 CONSPICUOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 1.85L 3 59kg $10
4 1 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke James Orman 3.2L 9 59kg $2.40F
5 7 DON’T STUTTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 3.7L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
6 2 BOOM BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 4.1L 4 59kg $10
7 9 LUCKY FEELING QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 5.9L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $41
8 11 SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 6.1L 7 57kg $17
9 5 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Matthew McGillivray 6.4L 1 59kg $31
10 4 NEWS DIRECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Ms Rebecca Williams 7.4L 10 59kg $21
10 PROUD’S SEQUEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell 0
Race 7 - 3:27PM LOCKYER VALLEY REGIONAL COUNCIL CUP DAY SEPT 15TH Class 2 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.18 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HIDDEN BUDGET Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 6 56.5kg $1.75F
2 6 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 1.5L 5 54kg $8.50
3 5 FAVOURED GRACE Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 1.8L 3 54kg $6
4 2 POOLENZO Michael Nolan Micheal Hellyer 3.1L 8 58kg $6.50
5 11 MONACO MIRACLE Flo Braybrook Brooke Ainsworth 3.9L 2 54kg $26
6 7 GENERAL ASSAULT Phyllis Kalinowski Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 7.2L 4 54kg $10
7 8 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Mark Du Plessis 12.5L 1 54kg $41
8 4 KEEN TIARA Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 14.3L 7 56kg $21
1 NAMIB Barry Lockwood 0
10 WILHELMINA Charlotte White 0
9 SQUEAK’S BOY Tony Sears 0
Race 8 - 4:07PM ROYAL GEORGE HOTEL ROSEWOOD BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ARCHADE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg $3.80
2 3 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0.1L 7 58kg $15
3 6 FLAVIAN Dale Murray Ms Rebecca Williams 0.3L 5 57.5kg $13
4 5 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Luke Dittman 1.1L 3 58kg $3.70F
5 7 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3.4L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
6 10 WINNING ACCORD Bradley Hudson Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4.2L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
7 2 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 4.4L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $26
8 4 MR CHOW Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.8L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.40
9 8 STICK WITH ME Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5.3L 9 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $13
10 1 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 6.1L 11 60kg $17
11 9 THE MANAGEMENT Matthew Park Ruby Ride 11.6L 10 55.5kg $26
11 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.