Belmont: Perth Racing Wednesday, 20 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 15 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Jun-18 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
(Official Changes at 20/06/2018 12:38:00 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:39PM TABTOUCH PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BARON BOSTOCK Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 5 57kg $5
2 6 NICKEL QUEEN Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 1.5L 2 56kg $2.20F
3 8 ANGELIC RULER Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 1.75L 4 55kg $8.50
4 3 MORGS FREEMAN Gerry Hughes Glenn Smith 2.75L 11 57kg $26
5 11 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC Tracey Diederich Jason Whiting 3.25L 8 55kg $201
6 2 KAKADU Vernon Brockman Jason Brown 3.75L 6 57kg $19
7 5 ALCINA Paul Jordan Craig Staples 4.25L 14 56kg $17
8 10 EUPHONIOUS Warwick Bradshaw Paul Harvey 5L 10 55kg $41
9 9 BURGOYNE Daniel Morton Troy Turner 5.75L 9 55kg $26
10 4 SMART FOX Adam Durrant William Pike 6L 12 57kg $9
11 12 PROMISCUOUS MISS Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 6L 3 55kg $31
12 14 SWANKY LASS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 6.5L 1 55kg $101
13 13 STELLA ANNE Chris Stelmach Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 7.5L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
14 7 ALL THAT SIZZLE Neville Parnham Patrick Carbery 7.75L 13 55kg $18
Race 2 - 1:14PM LITTLE CREATURES HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.69 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COOL DYNAMITE Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 2 55kg $11
2 2 DICKOLETTO Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 1.25L 3 59.5kg $5.50
3 1 HEART OF COEUR Martin Allan Andrew Castle (a2/55kg) 1.25L 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.60F
4 5 PORTALIAN Robert Moore Shaun Mc Gruddy 2.25L 8 57.5kg $7
5 8 BARDSEY Brian Kersley Ms Lucy Warwick 2.5L 6 54kg $61
6 7 METALLIC QUEEN Mike Santich Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 2.75L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
7 4 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 2.75L 5 57.5kg $4.60
8 9 BLUE HORSE Ashley Maley Ms Jerry Noske 4L 9 54kg $91
9 3 THE ESCORT Justine Erkelens Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 4.25L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
Race 3 - 1:49PM CROWN TOWERS HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Glenn Smith 5 56.5kg $9.50
2 7 KELLY’S GEM Adam Durrant William Pike 1L 1 57kg $3.90F
3 2 GROOVERSHAKER Louise Newman Patrick Carbery 1.25L 3 59kg $4.40
4 5 BURNING MAGIC Neville Parnham Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 3L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20
5 1 FINANCE Greg Carige Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 6L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
6 4 DIRECT APPROACH Kereena Crowe Ms Renee Forrest 7L 9 58kg $71
7 10 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 8.75L 7 56.5kg $11
8 8 JEWEL OF DENMARK Angela Smith Jason Whiting 9.25L 2 56.5kg $81
9 3 TOW ROPE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 10.25L 10 59kg $16
10 6 CLOAK AND DAGGER Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 10.25L 6 57.5kg $41
SB 11 JAFFHINATOR Cliff Howe Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 0 56kg (cd 54kg)  
Race 4 - 2:24PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.98 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NASHVILLE CAT Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 5 58kg $18
2 8 MISS SWINDLE Simon A Miller Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.45L 9 56.5kg $12
3 9 TYCOON LEGEND Kieran McDonagh William Pike 0.5L 1 56.5kg $5
4 2 DAWN MISSION David Harrison Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 1.75L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
5 1 KINGDOM AND EMPIRE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 2.25L 4 59.5kg $12
6 3 STRATOCREED Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 2.75L 2 58.5kg $4.40F
7 6 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 2.75L 7 57kg $8.50
8 10 ENCOMIUM Keith Frost Randy Tan 5.25L 11 54kg $81
9 5 MULTIVERSE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 5.25L 10 57.5kg $6
10 7 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR Jim P Taylor Ms Jerry Noske 6L 6 56.5kg $20
11 11 SECRET ENSIGN Megan Midgley Craig Staples 11.75L 8 54kg $201
Race 5 - 3:00PM MAGIC MILLIONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OREGON BRONZE Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 8 56.5kg $3.60F
2 4 TURBO POWER Neville Parnham Jason Brown 0.35L 6 58kg $10
3 1 BONNY BE GOOD Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 0.35L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
4 8 IRISH MOSHE Kieran McDonagh Andrew Castle (a2/55kg) 1L 3 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $13
5 3 KEEPER’S TALE Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 1.5L 10 58kg $7
6 10 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Peter Knuckey 2.75L 2 55kg $8.50
7 9 MAGIC MINT Joyce Stowe Ms Jerry Noske 3L 7 55.5kg $26
8 12 NIAYCHI Greg Carige Jason Whiting 3.75L 5 54kg $31
9 6 CONICAL PEAK Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 4.75L 11 56.5kg $26
10 11 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco William Pike 5L 9 54.5kg $21
11 2 THE GOSPEL SIN Tameeka Brown Troy Turner 6.5L 1 59.5kg $7
5 BUNKER BUSTER Frank Maynard Craig Staples 10
Race 6 - 3:35PM SALINGER HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.29 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Martin Allan Ryan Hill 6 58.5kg $5.50
2 2 GENERAL HUSSON Adam Durrant Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 0.5L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
3 1 SENSO Paul Jordan Andrew Castle (a2/55kg) 1L 9 62kg (cd 60kg) $6.50
4 4 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND Paige Kenney William Pike 1.5L 8 58.5kg $3.30F
5 7 RAMRUEY Anne King Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 3.25L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $4
6 3 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 3.25L 1 59kg $14
7 9 REGAL HONOUR Angela Smith Ms Lisa Staples 5.5L 7 55.5kg $201
8 8 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Nick Cox Paul Harvey 7.5L 2 56.5kg $15
9 10 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN Paula Wagg Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 8.25L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
10 11 ANVIL GREEN Jeff Pike Alan Kennedy 9L 10 54.5kg $101
12 MY NAME IS SUE David Jones Randy Tan 0
6 QUALITY FAIR Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:10PM THOMAS SABO HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:16.81 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 4 54kg $14
2 2 PURE GEM Gordon Keay Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 1.5L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $16
3 14 SAXAPPEAL Mark Wright Craig Staples 1.75L 1 54kg $19
4 6 HALUSHI Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 1.75L 2 56kg $14
5 5 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Randy Tan 1.75L 5 57kg $18
6 8 TRIPLE EXPRESS Mark Wright Joseph Azzopardi 2L 8 54.5kg $15
7 13 OTI THELIS Garry Hampson Ms Lisa Staples 2.5L 6 54kg $71
8 3 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 2.75L 9 57.5kg $5.50
9 1 SOULSANA (NZ) Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 3.75L 10 59kg $2.70F
10 10 CARAZORO Bruno Monteleone Ms Lucy Warwick 4.25L 7 54kg $21
11 12 ON STAGE Colin Webster Troy Turner 7.25L 14 54kg $9
12 7 MY GIRL CHILLY Roy Rogers Peter Knuckey 10.25L 11 54.5kg $41
13 9 BAR FLY BARRISTER Matthew Scott Ms Jerry Noske 11.25L 13 54kg $201
14 4 WILLY WAGTAIL Raymond Vincent Ms Emma Stent (a3/54kg) 12.75L 12 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
Race 8 - 4:45PM GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.77 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIDNIGHT SKY Adam Durrant William Pike 11 58.5kg $2.15F
2 6 GOLD ARTISAN Ted Martinovich Ms Jerry Noske 0.2L 8 55.5kg $17
3 8 STARKLE Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 0.75L 4 55kg $14
4 7 SCORELINE Chris Stelmach Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 2L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $11
5 4 MISS MEIKA Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 2.25L 5 56.5kg $8.50
6 10 MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 3.5L 12 54kg $21
7 3 COSTA OESTE Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 7 56.5kg $26
8 9 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) Donna Riordan Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 3.75L 1 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
9 12 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Joseph Azzopardi 4.25L 2 54kg $11
10 13 SOLHEIM Megan Midgley Craig Staples 4.5L 9 54kg $201
11 5 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 5.25L 10 56.5kg $71
12 11 NO ORDINARY GIRL Joshua Krispyn Randy Tan 6L 3 54kg $9.50
2 REEF KEEPER Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.