Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 20 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Jun-18 2:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1 @ 1.35am.
Race 1 - 11:58AM CITY OF IPSWICH Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hidden Action). Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 30c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAU ARROW Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 2 59kg $7.50
2 2 USURP Maryann Brosnan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0.5L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.70F
3 5 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Ron Goltz 2.75L 4 55.5kg $15
4 3 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 7.3L 1 57.5kg $6
5 4 ZOFAST Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 9.3L 3 56.5kg $9.50
6 7 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 11.8L 6 54kg $41
SB 6 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Jeff Lloyd 0 54kg  
Race 2 - 12:33PM CHANNEL 7 Fillies and Mares BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.49 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 6 57.5kg $1.95F
2 3 SHEEZALADY Phyllis Kalinowski Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0.3L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
3 6 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 2.05L 7 56.5kg $9.50
4 4 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds James Orman 3.6L 4 58kg $7.50
5 1 THUNDER RAIDER Darleen Duryea Tegan Harrison 4.6L 2 60kg $10
6 7 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5.4L 1 56kg $7.50
7 2 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 6.2L 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
Race 3 - 1:08PM SIRROMET Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TZIPORAH Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 6 58kg $3F
2 5 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Ryan Plumb 1.25L 10 58kg $8.50
3 1 METIS Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 3.25L 4 59kg $4
4 14 GREY NADA Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 4.1L 3 54.5kg $10
5 13 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7.1L 1 56.5kg $3.80
6 4 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 8.9L 9 58kg $51
7 2 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 9.7L 2 58kg $51
8 15 MISS SHANIEL Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a3/54kg) 11.7L 7 54kg $91
9 6 THE PENNY DROPPED Brian Smith Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 18L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
10 3 ELLE OF A RUN Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 20.8L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
8 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin 0
12 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Matthew McGillivray 0
9 ARENKHA Stewart Mackinnon Micheal Hellyer 0
10 MILLY WILL PARTY David Vandyke James Orman 0
11 SAME OLD STORY Charlotte White Les Tilley 0
Race 4 - 1:43PM SCHWEPPES Class 5 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 8 57.5kg $4.40F
2 10 SNIPETRON Robert Lyford Mark Du Plessis 0.75L 3 54kg $17
3 5 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Jeff Lloyd 0.95L 1 55.5kg $6.50
4 6 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.3L 4 54kg $9
5 1 GOLDEN SHOES Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1.5L 10 58.5kg $20
6 7 FREQUENDLY Les Ross Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 1.6L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
7 4 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 1.8L 5 57kg $6
8 2 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 1.9L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
9 9 DEEPEST P J Balzen & N Tanti Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 2.7L 9 54kg (cd 53kg) $61
10 8 BOILING Dale Murray Ms Rebecca Williams 3.5L 6 54kg $15
Race 5 - 2:18PM THE QT Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TABBING Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
2 1 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0.75L 9 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $7
3 4 ALL TROOPS Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.5L 1 57.5kg $21
4 8 JONZALI Trevor Thomas Paul Hammersley 3.1L 5 56kg $11
5 11 ZUKAZ Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.5L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
6 5 MISTOFFELEES Kevin Bodey Scott Galloway 3.6L 2 57.5kg $15
7 6 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 4.4L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $16
8 9 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4.6L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $26
9 10 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.1L 10 56kg $4F
10 3 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 6.9L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
2 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps 0
Race 6 - 2:53PM SKY RACING BenchMark 65 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.05 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5 54kg $4.40F
2 11 ZILITOR Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 1.5L 6 54kg $21
3 1 BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 1.9L 9 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $16
4 9 LILAKAI Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.1L 2 55kg $10
5 6 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 2.4L 12 57kg $9
6 4 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 2.6L 8 59.5kg $7.50
7 5 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 2.8L 11 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
8 7 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Mark Du Plessis 4.8L 7 56.5kg $26
9 8 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.9L 3 55.5kg $17
10 2 MAHARNI Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 5.7L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
11 3 CANONGATE Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 6.5L 10 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $20
12 12 NIVO Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 11L 4 54kg $51
Race 7 - 3:28PM GRANDVIEW STUD QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.43 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SIR BARNABUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 11 57.5kg $8
2 9 HOUSE OF DRAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 2L 9 57kg $7
3 14 KOPELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 3L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
4 5 MADISON POINT (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 3.2L 13 57.5kg $11
5 7 REDRAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.4L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $61
6 10 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 3.5L 4 57kg $31
7 2 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 3.6L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $18
8 4 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3.8L 12 57.5kg $11
9 6 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray 4.6L 3 57.5kg $13
10 13 HOWICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 5.1L 5 55.5kg $21
11 11 SHEEZINAJAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 6.6L 8 57kg $31
12 1 KING DINISTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 21.6L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.80F
13 3 ABLE ENGINE Darleen Duryea Tegan Harrison 29.4L 2 57.5kg $31
15 NIVO QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0
12 GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke 0
Race 8 - 4:03PM CARLTON MID BenchMark 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.09 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $16
2 10 PERSONALISED Michael Costa Michael Cahill 0.1L 14 58.5kg $6
3 19e DRIVING WHEELS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Larry Cassidy 0.2L 6 56kg $15
4 20e STRYKE OF DELIGHT Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 0.3L 5 55.5kg $17
5 6 THE ICE KNIGHT (NZ) Nigel Tiley Mark Du Plessis 0.4L 2 59kg $5
6 8 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 1.2L 1 58.5kg $9
7 9 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.4L 13 58.5kg $8
8 5 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 1.9L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
9 7 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 2.1L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
10 2 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2.6L 11 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80F
11 11 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 3.4L 8 58.5kg $17
12 12 STELLARIZED Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.6L 4 57.5kg $71
13 16 FLEUR D’ORAGE Barry Baldwin Tegan Harrison 8.6L 3 56.5kg $91
14 18e SYAMANTAKA MANI Barry Baldwin Rhiannon Payne 9.4L 12 56kg $61
21e GET ON Trevor Thomas 0
22e HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 0
17e LADY MICAELA Brian Costello 0
4 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew 0
3 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey 0
1 MR MARKOU Ben Currie Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
14 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth 0
13 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.