Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 0.5 metre Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 19/6 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 1:00PM SUCCESS NORTH QLD Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LATTIMER Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 6 59kg $1.75F
2 5 LUCKY CONNECTION Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 0.2L 1 54kg $8
3 2 SI D’AMOUR Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 0.6L 5 55.5kg $10
4 8 REVERBERATING Liliana McCormack Sonja Wiseman 2.6L 4 54kg $12
5 3 BLUMISS Kay Keys Skye Bogenhuber 3.1L 2 54kg $6
6 4 COMMANDING JOY Michael Jokic Les Tilley 4.6L 3 54kg $19
7 7 MOLONGLE GLOW Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 5.1L 7 54kg $41
8 9 WICKED MISTRESS Joanna Hassett Wanderson D'Avila 8.1L 8 54kg $18
9 6 MISS FURY Joanna Hassett David Hayse 8.3L 9 54kg $81
Race 2 - 1:37PM MIKE MILLS PHOTOGRAPHY QTIS 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS $12000 2&3YO Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CRAIGLEA WEAPON QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 2 58kg $7.50
2 2 CEEBIZ KIT Cherrie Lindgren Skye Bogenhuber 4L 14 58.5kg $7
3 10 NOBLE SQUAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 4.2L 9 55kg $5EF
4 3 EUCHARIST QTIS Bonus Scheme Jeffrey O'Dea Les Tilley 5.45L 1 58.5kg $5EF
5 4 HAMMERTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 5.65L 7 58.5kg $14
6 14 SMOKING LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 5.75L 10 54kg $12
7 11 RESADOWSKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Sonja Wiseman 6.25L 6 54.5kg $61
8 7 MY STEEL HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Martin Haley 6.35L 4 57.5kg $101
9 1 ME AND MY DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Justin Stanley 7.35L 5 59kg $5.50
10 9 WHAT’S ROCKIN’ QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 7.75L 11 56.5kg $19
11 12 LIZZYGOLIGHTLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bub Baker Ms Ngarie Nelson 8.5L 8 54kg $101
12 13 MAHARG QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Sewell Peter Cullen 8.6L 3 54kg $151
13 6 MUZANBOAL ROUGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey David Hayse 8.7L 12 57.5kg $101
14 8 AMERICAN GENERAL Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 9.2L 13 56.5kg $9.50
Race 3 - 2:12PM HIT 103.1 BenchMark 60 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.26 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 POINT FORWARD Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 7 56.5kg $3F
2 3 OCTOBER TUTU Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 1L 4 59.5kg $5.50
3 4 CENTRE RED Janel Ryan Chris Whiteley 2L 1 58kg $6
4 1 TO THE LETTER Trinity Bannon Martin Haley 2.1L 9 60kg $21
5 6 MOLONGLE DREAM Ben Williams Wanderson D'Avila 2.4L 10 57kg $7
6 5 GLOBAL GURU Lawrence Reys Frank R Edwards 3.15L 2 57kg $13
7 9 HOT TEMPO John Manzelmann Nathan Day 3.65L 8 55.5kg $6
8 8 ROBABANK Jeffrey O'Dea Les Tilley 4.9L 3 56kg $71
9 11 SEK LOSO Liliana McCormack Sonja Wiseman 5.4L 5 54kg $41
10 10 LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 7.65L 6 54kg $18
2 CRIMSON HALO Roy Chillemi Peter Cullen 0
Race 4 - 2:52PM BURDEKIN VETERINARY CLINIC Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.74 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 THE CHEETAH Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 9 56kg $3.40
2 6 COUNTESS MIA Garry Dickson Nathan Day 1.25L 4 57kg $2.15F
3 9 TECZA Janel Ryan Wanderson D'Avila 2.75L 3 56kg $16
4 1 BLAZING STEEL Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 2.95L 8 59kg $7.50
5 8 PEKING ROAD Aaron Payne Skye Bogenhuber 6.2L 6 57kg $9
6 7 MAGIC BELINDA Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 6.4L 2 57kg $14
7 4 SEEKTOWIN Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 6.5L 1 57.5kg $101
8 2 CAPT’N THUNDERBIRD Ronald Finch Peter Cullen 6.6L 7 59kg $151
9 5 ALLEZ TROIENNE Leslie Gordy Rhiannon Payne 7.35L 5 57kg $19
10 3 GOOD JUDGE Gary Townsend Frank R Edwards 13.85L 10 59kg $151
Race 5 - 3:27PM UBET TAPPY OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:32.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning Justin Stanley 5 56kg $12
2 3 PINYARDA Roy Chillemi Peter Cullen 0.2L 1 57.5kg $14
3 9 PRINCELY Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 0.3L 3 54kg $41
4 2 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 1.55L 4 58.5kg $5
5 7 HIDDEN IN HEAVEN Leanne Ashford Wanderson D'Avila 1.75L 7 54kg $3.10F
6 8 CRUISE POWER Terry Butts Chris Whiteley 1.85L 9 54kg $10
7 5 JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Nathan Day 2.05L 8 54.5kg $4.60
8 6 SEPTIMO Garry Dickson David Hayse 2.25L 6 54kg $14
9 1 ONE BAR NONE Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 8.25L 2 62kg $9
Race 6 - 4:04PM THE MATER EMERGENCY OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.36 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SAN AMARO Roy Chillemi Peter Cullen 6 54kg $6
2 4 GOLD CUFFLINKS Terry Butts Nathan Day 0.75L 3 55kg $2.70F
3 1 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Skye Bogenhuber 0.95L 1 63kg $3.30
4 5 UNION JUKEBOX Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 2.7L 4 54kg $4.80
5 6 GO BY RIO (NZ) Errol Sewell Chris Whiteley 2.9L 2 54kg $21
6 3 IT AND A BIT Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 4.65L 8 57kg $26
7 8 AWAKENINGS Bill Kenning Ms Bonnie Thomson 4.75L 5 54kg $16
8 2 RANKED (IRE) Alwyn Bailey Rhiannon Payne 6L 7 58kg $101
Race 7 - 4:45PM THE VILLE RESORT-CASINO BenchMark 65 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.60 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LADY SKILLS Michael Geaney Chris Whiteley 3 58kg $3.50F
2 3 ROYAL SCRIPT Tony Comerford Skye Bogenhuber 3.5L 5 59kg $6
3 4 LYRICAL SON Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 4.25L 6 58.5kg $26
4 9 FORGIVE ME Leslie Gordy Les Tilley 4.45L 9 56kg $5
5 2 UNDER THE WEATHER Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 4.65L 8 60.5kg $7.50
6 7 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Rhiannon Payne 5.15L 4 57.5kg $21
7 1 ROYAL SUPREME Roy Chillemi Nathan Day 5.35L 1 60.5kg $5.50
8 10 CARLINO’S WAY Laurel Cullen Peter Cullen 6.6L 2 55kg $20
9 11 DORDOGNE Graham Hughes Danny Edmonds 6.7L 10 54.5kg $11
10 5 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 7.45L 7 58.5kg $61
8 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.