Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Trials Finalised 19/6 - 8.02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.67 Last 600m: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 2  
2 4 PARIS ROCK (NZ) Henry Dwyer Micheal Hellyer 0.1L 4  
3 1 EMINENT David Vandyke Ms Tiffani Brooker 2.1L 1  
4 3 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 3.9L 3  
5 5 BOWIE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7.2L 5  
Race 2 - 8:45AM Maiden - Class 2 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.47 Last 600m: 0:40.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 4  
2 1 PIERRE BIZEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 0.5L 1  
3 3 TRUE RAIDER Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 10.25L 3  
4 2 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Ms Tiffani Brooker 12.1L 2  
5 5 QUESTIONS ANSWERED Garnett Taylor Amy Van Der Sanden 22.6L 5  
6 6 NESMA (NZ) Damien Batters Louise Dillon 22.8L 6  
Race 3 - 9:00AM Class 1 - Class 3 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.52 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EMSIE IS A STAR David Vandyke Damian Browne 5  
2 1 NOT TONIGHT DEAR Bette Harden Paul Hamblin 1.25L 1  
3 3 THE MECHANIC David Vandyke James Orman 2.5L 3  
4 2 CLAIRVUE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 3.6L 2  
5 4 CRAZY POPS Ben Ahrens Luke Tarrant 6.4L 4  
Race 4 - 9:15AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GOLDIE GIRL Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 3  
2 4 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Kylie Thomas 5L 4  
3 1 SPLIT THE BILL David Vandyke Ryan Wiggins 10.25L 1  
4 6 GURAN John Phelan Nathan Fazackerley 11.1L 6  
5 5 NOTNECESSARILYSO Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 11.6L 5  
6 2 OUR RED DOG Ben Ahrens James Orman 19.4L 2  
Race 5 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.90 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FRANGIPANI MOON David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 6  
2 3 BEYONDTHEUNIVERSE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.1L 3  
3 5 DRAGON PINS Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 2.35L 5  
4 1 HOLD THE LINE David Vandyke James Orman 4.4L 1  
5 4 MAGNETITE Darryl Hansen Jason Hoopert 10.4L 4  
6 2 TOO HARD TO CALL Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 10.5L 2  
SB 6 STUKWUN Louise White 0  
Race 6 - 9:45AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6  
2 3 AMANTIS Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0.2L 3  
3 4 WILLIWIN SOME Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 5.45L 4  
4 5 BAUHINIA WRITER Darryl Hansen Ms Tiffani Brooker 8L 5  
5 1 PEARL MUNCHKIN David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 13.3L 1  
6 2 MR SO GOOD Mark Renehan James Orman 15.6L 2  
Race 7 - 10:00AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.71 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASHARANI David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2  
2 5 DIRECT ACTION Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 5  
3 6 ELEGANT ZOUS Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 4.05L 6  
4 1 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Taylor Williams 6.4L 1  
5 4 TONY’S DECREE David Vandyke James Orman 6.8L 4  
6 3 YES SAY US Garnett Taylor Amy Van Der Sanden 10.3L 3  
Race 8 - 10:15AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHOW DECK Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 2  
2 5 JUDGE JUDY Natalie McCall Ms Tiffani Brooker 0.2L 4  
3 6 SARAH’S JULE Damien Batters James Orman 4.45L 5  
4 1 GOLDEN MEAN David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6L 1  
5 4 EXTREMA David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 6.1L 3  
2 KING OF THE NORTH Mick Mair 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.