Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM SHAY BRENNAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARUGULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 57.5kg $9.50
2 4 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.17L 9 57kg $7
3 3 DELETE John Hine Peter Graham 1.19L 13 57.5kg $13
4 9 PHYLICIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Josh Adams 2.69L 3 56kg $18
5 7 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.22L 7 56.5kg $5.50
5 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Grant Buckley 3.22L 6 58kg $3.50F
7 17e STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.31L 4 55kg $4.80
8 12 BARRETTE Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.65L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
9 11 TRY POLLY Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 6.4L 5 55.5kg $9.50
10 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 8.77L 1 56kg $51
11 15e ATOMIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden Ms Belinda Hodder 9.38L 11 55kg $101
12 16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 12.26L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $151
13 13 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.18L 14 55kg $151
14 14 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.91L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $201
18e TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0
5 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0
10 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair 0
6 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 0
Race 2 - 1:30PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:38pm, retrospective to Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 9 56.5kg $4.20EF
2 3 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Matthew McGuren 0.91L 1 59kg $4.80
3 5 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.25L 6 57kg $4.20EF
4 10 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.29L 14 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
5 7 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 3.33L 12 57kg $5
6 4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.4L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $13
7 8 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.54L 8 57kg $19
8 11 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 4.05L 5 57kg $20
9 15e BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 6.4L 10 57kg $151
10 1 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Josh Oliver 8.96L 13 59kg $151
11 12 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Peter Graham 10.17L 2 57kg $151
12 14 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 11.3L 7 54.5kg $61
13 2 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 11.69L 11 59kg $151
14 6 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.07L 4 57kg $31
17e OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0
18e AKEELAH Michelle Fleming 0
9 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0
16e BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 0
Race 3 - 2:05PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 6 54.5kg $4.60
2 2 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0.45L 1 58kg $2.40F
3 6 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Grant Buckley 2.09L 2 54kg $4.60
4 3 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.44L 4 58kg $6
5 5 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.78L 3 54.5kg $11
6 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.07L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
8 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0
1 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.08 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1 59kg $3.10F
2 3 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 3.42L 2 59kg $51
3 5 OREZIRA Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.45L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
4 14 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.32L 7 57kg $4.60
5 9 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.7L 10 57kg $4
6 13 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 8.42L 13 57kg $101
7 7 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 8.71L 3 59kg $51
8 12 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 10.12L 11 57kg $61
9 10 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.31L 12 57kg $31
10 16e AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.21L 6 59kg $81
11 15e MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 18.33L 5 57kg $101
12 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 19.26L 9 59kg $71
13 2 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 32.61L 8 59kg $151
17e SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 0
4 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills 0
11 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0
6 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM RNJ TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 5 59.5kg $5
2 1 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.32L 3 62kg (cd 60kg) $5
3 3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0.8L 8 59.5kg $10
4 5 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Matthew McGuren 2.47L 2 59kg $6
5 6 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.61L 6 59kg $8
6 2 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Aaron Bullock 2.64L 11 61kg $18
7 7 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Josh Oliver 3.02L 12 58.5kg $4.20F
8 11 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 3.16L 9 56.5kg $26
9 18e STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 4.81L 7 54kg $61
10 16e SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.84L 10 54kg $91
11 15e CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 8.89L 1 54kg $31
12 8 ABITAZAR Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 14.11L 4 57.5kg $21
9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0
17e WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 0
12 RISING KING Connie Greig 0
10 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0
14 POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0
13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0
Race 6 - 3:55PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4 60kg $3.40F
2 7 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 0.6L 5 58kg $14
3 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 0.63L 9 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
4 9 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.76L 11 57.5kg $13
5 14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.1L 10 55.5kg $7
6 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 1.2L 6 57.5kg $11
7 5 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.73L 1 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
8 4 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 2.93L 2 58.5kg $21
9 15e VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 2.95L 3 56.5kg $21
10 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.93L 12 56kg $31
11 18e SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.15L 8 55kg $13
12 17e LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.7L 7 54kg $31
16e HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 0
11 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0
6 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 0
3 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0
13 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills 0
8 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM GOODWIN KENNY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 56kg $9.50
2 13 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.93L 7 54kg $17
3 6 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 3.37L 5 56.5kg $3.30F
4 14 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4L 9 54kg $61
5 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.54L 11 55.5kg $21
6 5 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.63L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $11
7 11 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.47L 4 54.5kg $15
8 12 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 4.81L 13 54kg $19
9 9 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 4.93L 8 55kg $7
10 15e SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.17L 10 54.5kg $21
11 4 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.24L 2 57kg $5.50
12 1 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.42L 14 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
13 16e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 8.49L 1 54kg $17
14 2 J’STAR Karen Fox Allan Chau 8.79L 6 58kg $71
18e MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 0
17e DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon 0
3 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0
10 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.