Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m - 350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Total rainfall for month of June 70mm
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:35PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 1 55.5kg $1.80F
2 3 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3L 5 56kg $8.50
3 1 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.4L 6 58kg $10
4 5 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 2.1L 2 55kg $4.60
5 7 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 4.9L 3 55kg $12
6 2 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7L 4 56.5kg $12
6 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM KNK BUILDERS NOWRA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.08 Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57kg $4.40
2 1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 1.8L 5 59kg $3.40F
3 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 7 54kg $26
4 2 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3L 6 58kg $5.50
5 7 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.3L 4 54kg $8.50
6 3 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 7.1L 1 58kg $3.90
7 5 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 8.4L 3 54kg $17
Race 3 - 1:50PM CULBURRA KITCHENS & BATHROOMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.06 Last 600m: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh Peter Wells 5 58.5kg $2.25F
2 9 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Jeff Penza 2L 4 54.5kg $3.40
3 7 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Deanne Panya 4.3L 2 54.5kg $13
4 3 SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4L 1 55kg $3.50
5 4 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 21.2L 3 55kg $16
5 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 0
8 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0
2 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0
6 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM ST. GEORGES BASIN COUNTRY CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5 56kg $10
2 4 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 2.3L 1 57kg $4.60
3 2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.6L 6 57kg $9
4 3 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5.6L 7 57kg $9
5 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5.7L 9 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $2.90F
6 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 6L 3 56.5kg $19
7 8 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4L 8 54.5kg $5.50
8 7 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Deanne Panya 7.7L 4 55.5kg $26
9 9 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11L 2 54kg $17
Race 5 - 3:05PM ROBERT OATLEY WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2 59kg $2.80F
2 7 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8L 6 57kg $3
3 8 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Chad Lever 2.8L 7 57kg $3.10
4 9 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
5 5 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 6L 3 59kg $8
6 3 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 9.3L 8 59kg $101
7 11 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 12.8L 1 56.5kg $101
8 1 BUMBUNGA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 17.1L 4 59kg $61
6 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0
10 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0
4 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM #HOTTESTDATEONTHESOUTHCOAST CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.62 Last 600m: 0:42.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
2 6 SAVONA SUNSET Clare Cunningham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2L 6 57kg $2.60EF
3 8 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.7L 7 55.5kg $4.80
4 2 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.1L 2 59kg $2.60EF
5 11 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.4L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $51
6 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.7L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
7 7 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 20.5L 5 56.5kg $101
8 10 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 22.8L 1 55kg $13
9 9 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 27.3L 4 55kg $31
3 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0
4 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.02 Last 600m: 0:39.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 58.5kg $4.60F
2 4 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.3L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
3 7 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 2.5L 1 58.5kg $10
4 6 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3L 6 59kg $8
5 14e HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 11.3L 2 55.5kg $31
6 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Deanne Panya 14.3L 7 59kg $21
7 13 DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Scott Pollard 15.3L 10 56.5kg $11
8 9 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 15.5L 9 58kg $6.50
9 15e QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 21.3L 4 54kg $8.50
10 2 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 24.8L 5 59.5kg $8.50
16e ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup 0
12 TIP JAR Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0
1 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0
3 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
11 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Chad Lever 0
10 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.