Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1450m to 350m with cutaway at 350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 7 No 10 BIDING TIME +1.5kg, New weight 55.5kg.
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jun-18 5:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:20PM MLM ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $2.10F
2 3 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.07L 7 58kg $5
3 9 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.68L 5 58kg $12
4 2 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.42L 4 58kg $2.90
5 8 STAFF ON STRIKE Russell Osborne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 16.35L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $19
6 7 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 16.97L 6 58kg $61
7 4 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Jason Baldock 17.37L 1 58kg $61
1 COLLIS Craig Widdison 0
5 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0
Race 2 - 12:55PM DARO TWIN CITY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leftover Diamond) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 5c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.10F
2 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.85L 2 59kg $13
3 3 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 5.05L 8 59kg $5.50
4 6 NEVER SUE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 5.21L 9 59kg $5.50
5 8 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.81L 3 59kg $51
6 1 BRUIN Penny Reeve Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 9.14L 10 59kg (cd 55kg) $19
7 10 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Richard Bensley 10.83L 7 59kg $31
8 12 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 15.22L 4 59kg $26
9 9 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 17.64L 6 59kg $51
10 4 JUST VIC WILDO Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 18.67L 1 59kg $151
SB 5 LEFTOVER DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59kg  
11 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM JOHNSON MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59kg $2.80F
2 6 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.46L 14 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $7
3 14 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.86L 6 54kg $6.50
4 4 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 2.61L 13 55kg $51
5 12 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.01L 7 54kg $41
6 16 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Cory Parish 8.03L 9 54kg $26
7 11 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 8.58L 2 54kg $19
8 13 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 9.55L 12 54kg $14
9 7 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.6L 1 54.5kg $8.50
10 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 11.6L 5 55.5kg $21
11 15 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 13.2L 4 54kg $21
12 5 APOLLO’S ART Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 17.64L 11 54.5kg $61
13 10 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 22.4L 3 54kg $21
14 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 24.71L 8 54kg $11
1 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann 0
8 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.61 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 4 57kg $7.50
2 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.88L 3 56.5kg $9.50
3 9 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.41L 2 54.5kg $3.70EF
4 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2.75L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.70EF
5 7 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Cory Parish 3.25L 5 56kg $11
6 3 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.01L 1 59kg $6.50
7 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.15L 8 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
8 4 TABLEAUX Russell Green Richard Bensley 59.05L 7 59kg $18
11 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0
10 BABY JACK Craig Widdison 0
1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0
Race 5 - 2:50PM PINNERS REFRIGERATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Cory Parish 4 60kg $3.20
2 3 RUARK Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 1.26L 5 57.5kg $2.90F
3 5 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.75L 1 55.5kg $5
4 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.42L 7 54kg $21
5 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 8.2L 2 54kg $7
6 8 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.64L 6 54kg $9
7 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Brendan Ward 10.45L 3 55.5kg $13
6 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 0
2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM VISION SCREENPRINTERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 3 55.5kg $2.90F
2 4 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.41L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $8
3 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.74L 1 61kg (cd 58kg) $4.40
4 7 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.92L 4 56kg $6.50
5 10 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 4.83L 5 54.5kg $3
11 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
8 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
3 ALL ABOUT NICCI Kym Hann 0
1 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
6 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher 0
5 WHAT GIRLS WANT Belinda Dunn Jake Duffy 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM BP AIR SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.22 Last 600m: 0:39.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 54kg $9
2 7 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 0.09L 7 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.58L 2 60.5kg $4.20
4 12 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.29L 9 54kg $8
5 9 OH BABY Peter Donnelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.37L 1 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
6 3 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Brendan Ward 3.27L 5 59.5kg $7
7 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 5.64L 3 58.5kg $3.20F
8 4 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.26L 6 59kg $14
9 5 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.1L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 0
11 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 0
2 BIRDS OF TOKYO Luke Oliver Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
10 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Cory Parish 0 1.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.