Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 5:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 17/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R2 N2.
Race 1 - 12:25PM Simons Design Centre Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.57 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HARRIMAN Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4EF
2 9 NOVA VISTA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Bill Ryan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.5L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
3 8 MISSISSIPPI GRIND Michael Trinder Brendon McCoull 1.75L 6 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $13
4 5 DAZZLE STREET Ian Hay Troy Baker 2.05L 13 56.5kg $9.50
5 11 CAESAR’S QUEST tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 2.8L 8 56kg $4EF
6 10 TARA’S DESIGN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Ms Sigrid Carr 3L 9 56.5kg $5
7 15e HE SWIMS WELL Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 3.2L 14 58.5kg $71
8 16e MISS LA DI DA Adam Trinder Miss Alex Patis (a4) 3.4L 3 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
9 3 SHIVIDA Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 3.5L 10 58.5kg $26
10 6 JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ismail Toker 4.25L 12 56.5kg $41
11 14 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Sherry Barr 5L 11 54kg $61
12 2 PUSH PAUSE Leanne Gaffney Hayley McCarthy 5.5L 1 58.5kg $91
13 7 LEICESTER ROCKET Graeme Mcculloch Daniel Ganderton 7.5L 5 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $10
14 12 BIGABLE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon Laskey Shuji Amano 8.5L 7 54kg $51
18e BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker 0
19e GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 0
17e CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton Troy Baker 0
4 BUTTONS UNDONE Bill Ryan Yassy Nishitani 0
13 KWAI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM Tasracing.com.au Benchmark 76 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:20.47 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KANJI Kaye Milne Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2 56kg (cd 52kg) $11
2 3 SPIHRO Michael Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.1L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.10F
3 5 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2.6L 5 56kg $4.60
4 7 TAMBRO’S GAME Steven Davis Ms Sigrid Carr 3.1L 1 54kg $5.50
5 6 KHATUN Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 4.35L 3 54kg $4.80
1 UNDERPLAY David A Miller Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
2 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM Birdcage Tavern Function Room Class 4 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:58.74 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ARICONTE Adam Trinder Daniel Ganderton 5 57kg $12
2 3 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.1L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
3 1 SILZOAR John Blacker Craig Newitt 2.6L 2 59kg $2.70F
4 2 JACQUES Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 3.1L 1 58.5kg $4.60
5 6 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 3.2L 4 56.5kg $13
6 8 SECRETAN Troy Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 4.2L 9 54kg $10
7 7 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Troy Baker 4.3L 7 56kg $13
8 5 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 4.8L 8 57kg $20
9 9 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 10.3L 6 54kg $26
Race 4 - 2:10PM Weeding's Hire Benchmark 64 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1 57.5kg $2.25F
2 9 VENGEANCE OF FURY Paul Hill Hayley McCarthy 1L 12 57kg $16
3 4 GASNIER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1.5L 5 58.5kg $4.40
4 10 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Brendon McCoull 2L 2 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $12
5 14 PLATINUM MAGIC Mark Ganderton Shuji Amano 2.2L 7 54.5kg $26
6 1 CUBAN MISSILE Kelvin Southey Ms Sigrid Carr 2.3L 8 60.5kg $9.50
7 12 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 2.6L 11 54.5kg $17
8 15e MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Chris Graham (a1.5) 2.7L 10 55.5kg $101
9 6 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme Mcculloch Daniel Ganderton 3L 6 58.5kg $151
10 13 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 3.3L 9 54.5kg $21
11 11 FARNOR WEST Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.8L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
12 2 CHRISTOPHER MAC Gary White Ismail Toker 4L 4 59kg $26
13 7 JO ANCONI David Brunton Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 8.5L 13 58kg (cd 54kg) $26
16e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell 0
5 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 0
3 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 0
Race 5 - 2:45PM Grenville Stud Open Day Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.19 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Troy Baker 6 58.5kg $4.40F
2 6 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Ismail Toker 0.3L 9 56.5kg $16
3 4 PURPLE RIDER Cameron Thompson Hayley McCarthy 0.6L 3 57.5kg $5.50
4 10 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 2.35L 8 55.5kg $7
5 8 OM NOM Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 2.55L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
6 1 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker Craig Newitt 3.55L 1 59kg $5
7 9 SHAANXI CITY Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 4.3L 2 56kg $19
8 11e AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.4L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
9 5 KNITTING Edwin Batt Ms Sigrid Carr 4.6L 10 57kg $12
10 3 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 4.9L 5 58kg (cd 54kg) $12
14e BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Shuji Amano 0
15e BIAN HARD Cameron Thompson Anthony Darmanin 0
13e BUNKER STAR John Blacker 0
7 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 0
12e RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 0
Race 6 - 3:20PM Goodstone Group Benchmark 64 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:40.96 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KOOL KASH Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 9 61kg (cd 59kg) $14
2 2 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Alex Patis (a4) 1.25L 5 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
3 3 ONE WAY TICKET (NZ) Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a1.5) 5L 7 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
4 6 SCOUTING AROUND Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5.75L 3 57.5kg $2.90F
5 7 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 6.25L 4 56kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
6 8 KRYPTONIAN Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 7.25L 2 54.5kg $7.50
7 4 WINDRIDER Graeme Mcculloch Ms Sigrid Carr 8.5L 6 59kg $12
8 5 BIG PEGG Kelvin Hamilton Daniel Ganderton 9.25L 1 58kg $31
9 9 MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Ismail Toker 15.5L 8 54kg $41
Race 7 - 3:55PM Carlton Draught MDN/CL1 (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:58.94 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SAALIM Marion Dalco Ismail Toker 5 57kg $26
2 3 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 0.75L 12 59kg $11
3 1 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.85L 6 59kg $3.70F
4 2 KINGSCLERE Ken & Tanya Hanson Troy Baker 1.15L 2 59kg $5
5 4 WESTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 2.15L 8 59kg $4
6 6 JANE OF STEEL Terence Evans Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.65L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
7 8 MISS ARTORIUS Leon Laskey Hayley McCarthy 4.9L 4 57kg $8.50
8 12 AISLINN (NZ) Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 5.1L 11 55kg $11
9 7 LADY CASEY Yassy Nishitani Chris Graham (a1.5) 6.35L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 5 HELL BABY John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 11.6L 7 57kg $21
11 11 WOOHOO Michael Doherty Ms Sherry Barr 29.35L 3 57kg $151
12 9 NORDIC RAIDER Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 38.35L 9 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $41

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.