Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:05PM HASTINGS CO-OP DEPT STORE 2YO HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.32 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3 59.5kg $4.40
2 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.06L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $1.95F
3 6 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.3L 6 54kg $41
4 3 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.48L 5 57kg $4
5 5 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10.44L 2 56.5kg $6
6 7 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 13.35L 4 54kg $81
4 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0
Race 2 - 12:40PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Eulo Queen) $4. Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $4F
2 3 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.4L 1 57kg $6
3 12 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Kanichiro Fujii 3.62L 4 54.5kg $4.20
4 8 SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 4.13L 6 57kg $7.50
5 2 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.53L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
6 5 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.12L 8 57kg $11
7 11 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 7.75L 3 54.5kg $101
8 6 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 9.12L 9 57kg $41
9 1 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Raymond Spokes 9.43L 7 59kg $81
10 4 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Robert Agnew 10.34L 5 57kg $71
SB 9 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0 57kg  
10 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 0
Race 3 - 1:15PM NBN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.36 Last 600m: 0:39.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 10 56kg $3.80
2 3 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.45L 7 58kg $6
3 8 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 3.61L 3 56kg $15
4 6 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Peter Graham 3.91L 5 58kg $19
5 13e PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Matthew McGuren 4.48L 2 56kg $11
6 2 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.72L 4 58.5kg $2F
7 10 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 5.02L 9 56kg $31
8 7 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 5.09L 6 56kg $51
9 1 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.43L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
10 5 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Blake Shinn 8.46L 12 58kg $26
11 9 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Terry Treichel 27.4L 11 56kg $201
12 12 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Craig Franklin 99L 8 56kg $201
15e SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden 0
16e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 0
4 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0
14e TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.82 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55kg $8
2 3 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.35L 5 58.5kg $2.70F
3 10 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 5.19L 10 54kg $21
4 11 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.73L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $13
5 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 8.06L 3 61.5kg $4.20
6 13e BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Allan Chau 10.58L 7 54kg $31
7 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11.86L 2 60.5kg $26
8 4 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 12.53L 8 58.5kg $5
9 8 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.58L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
10 9 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 13.6L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $71
11 7 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 15.22L 12 54.5kg $31
12 12 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 23.26L 11 54kg $101
15e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0
16e STAR BID Vince Jones 0
5 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 0
14e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0
Race 5 - 2:28PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.45 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 55kg $17
2 2 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.37L 10 59.5kg $8
3 6 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.62L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $26
4 3 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Blake Shinn 1.36L 1 57.5kg $1.80F
5 8 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 1.76L 7 54kg $6
6 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.65L 11 64kg (cd 62kg) $20
7 9 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Terry Treichel 3.53L 3 54kg $51
8 11 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.74L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $41
9 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.84L 8 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
10 4 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5.08L 5 56kg $13
11 10 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.96L 2 54kg $21
Race 6 - 3:03PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55kg $15
2 1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3L 8 59.5kg $1.90F
3 5 SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 4.75L 6 58kg $6.50
4 6 MISS ALLSPICE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.35L 5 57kg (cd 59kg) $8
5 9 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 6.25L 4 55kg $17
6 12 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.84L 12 54kg (cd 56kg) $51
7 10 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 9.12L 9 55kg $26
8 13e SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 9.21L 11 54kg $101
9 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 10.68L 10 58kg $31
10 11 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 13.45L 1 54.5kg $15
11 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jenny Graham Blake Shinn 13.71L 2 59kg $15
12 3 IKABA Tas Morton Ben Looker 30.53L 7 58.5kg $20
14e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0
7 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0
Race 7 - 3:38PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CUP (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.51 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 5 59.5kg $9
2 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 1.96L 10 59.5kg $6.50
3 7 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 2.83L 7 55kg $6.50
4 10 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.2L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
5 9 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4.49L 8 54kg $18
6 1 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 5.1L 4 60.5kg $2.20F
7 2 SOFIN Shannon Fry Raymond Spokes 5.43L 2 60kg $16
8 8 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.48L 3 54kg $14
9 11 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 8.77L 6 54kg $101
10 5 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew Paget 9.39L 1 57.5kg $31
6 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 2 55.5kg $4.40
2 1 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Blake Shinn 1.34L 1 63kg $3F
3 5 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 1.49L 4 59kg $17
4 7 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 2.01L 7 58.5kg $8
5 4 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 3.33L 8 59.5kg $6
6 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59L 9 56.5kg $31
7 12 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 4.73L 10 55kg $31
8 3 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Allan Chau 5L 11 60kg $151
9 6 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.63L 5 58.5kg $21
10 13e SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 6.56L 3 55kg $31
11 8 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 6.84L 12 56.5kg $15
12 2 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 20.68L 6 60kg $17
15e EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser 0
16e CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 0
9 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 0
14e FLICK PASS Quintano 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.