Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 3:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Finalised16/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:17PM BEAVIS BARTELS FAMILIES QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Plate (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MASONDALE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Adam Sewell 4 57.5kg $7.50
2 2 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 0.1L 6 55.5kg $2.90
3 5 SHAKIRA Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 1.6L 5 55.5kg $7
4 6 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.25F
5 4 ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Beau Appo 4.25L 3 55.5kg $21
6 3 EVAMAC QTIS Bonus Scheme Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 7.5L 2 55.5kg $10
Race 2 - 12:52PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 LICENCED TO WIN Lindsay Hatch Ruby Ride 4 55kg $1.50F
2 1 COONOWRIN SILKY Greg Gatti Jason Hoopert 0.2L 5 57.5kg $31
3 12 AQUAGEM Alan Jones Adam Sewell 0.3L 9 53.5kg $4.80
4 3 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0.5L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
5 7 TOY BOY BLING Lynette Petersen Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 0.7L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
6 4 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Kylie Thomas 1.7L 6 57.5kg $7.50
7 11 LITTLE BIT LITTLE Tony Nutley Bridget Grylls 2.45L 3 55kg $19
8 9 HEATHER JOAN Rob Davidson Skye Bogenhuber 3.7L 10 55kg $51
9 2 LOWER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4.45L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $61
10 8 SEVENTY BELOW Pat Duff Kenji Yoshida 6.45L 8 55.5kg $81
6 PUMPING Brenton Andrew 0
5 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew 0
Race 3 - 1:27PM GOLDEN DOWNS BRISBANE Class 3 Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.17 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RED MAKO Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 8 55kg $2.60F
2 3 OVERLAP Pat Duff Ruby Ride 0.5L 1 59kg $2.80
3 4 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Jason Hoopert 1L 4 57.5kg $61
4 9 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Adam Sewell 1.4L 2 55kg $5
5 6 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1.9L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
6 1 AIRLIE REWARD Troy Hall Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.4L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
7 2 MR BON VIVANT Glenn Richardson Shane Shield 4.4L 3 59kg $51
8 7 FINE EYES Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 4.6L 7 55.5kg $9
5 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson 0
8 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa 0
Race 4 - 2:07PM JACK HUGHES MEMORIAL BenchMark 58 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.85 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 8 56.5kg $9.50
2 4 FLYNN EFFECT James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.5L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
3 11 FELIX Neil Coy Skye Bogenhuber 2.5L 1 54kg $31
4 1 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.7L 6 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $4F
5 7 KASTANOS Chris Anderson Beau Appo 3.1L 9 55.5kg $15
6 10 CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.6L 4 54kg (cd 53kg) $14
7 5 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Adam Sewell 3.7L 3 57.5kg $4.80
8 3 ENDLESS DON Paul Jenkins Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.7L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
9 9 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Ruby Ride 5.95L 11 55kg $31
10 8 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Vanessa Johnston 6.05L 10 55.5kg $7
11 2 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Shane Shield 6.55L 7 60.5kg $10
Race 5 - 2:47PM GOLDEN DOWNS ULTIMATE ENJOYMENT Class 2 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DAVE’S VALOR Darryl Hansen Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
2 2 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Vanessa Johnston 2.25L 7 58kg $4.80
3 10 MRS MONASHEE Lyn Baskett Kenji Yoshida 3.5L 2 54kg $31
4 6 COURT RULES Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 4L 1 56.5kg $3.20F
5 11 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Kylie Thomas 4.1L 4 54kg $16
6 9 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Bridget Grylls 6.1L 12 55kg $16
7 4 PAT KASH (NZ) John Johnston Shane Shield 6.3L 5 57.5kg $21
8 3 THEATRIC Ben Currie Beau Appo 6.8L 11 58kg $12
9 5 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston Jason Hoopert 7.55L 8 57.5kg $20
10 8 SCRIVANO Scott Rodgers Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8.05L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
11 12 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Kanichiro Fujii 8.25L 6 54kg $26
12 1 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Andrew Williamson Skye Bogenhuber 27.5L 9 58.5kg $10
13e BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:26PM KEITH BEAVIS MEMORIAL WINTER PROV. SPRINTERS(HEAT) KILCOY CUP BM75 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 10 55.5kg $11
2 1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0.2L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
3 13e SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Vanessa Johnston 0.6L 7 54kg $6.50
4 4 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Bridget Grylls 0.8L 6 58.5kg $21
5 12 MY MAISIE Shane Green Ruby Ride 1.3L 3 54kg $4.40
6 5 LOVE YA MRS Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 1.8L 2 58kg $3F
7 6 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.9L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $20
8 9 EL VENETIAN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
9 7 REWARD FOR FASHION Donald Baker Skye Bogenhuber 2.75L 8 56.5kg $14
10 11 ORLEANS Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.25L 5 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
2 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Beau Appo 0
14e ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley 0
8 ALL AMUK Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 0
3 AGAPANTHA Lindsay Hatch 0
Race 7 - 4:07PM GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.60F
2 10 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Jason Hoopert 0.1L 7 56.5kg $41
3 4 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 0.5L 5 59.5kg $15
4 5 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 0.7L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
5 8 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 1L 2 58kg $11
6 2 BOAZ Barry P Phillips Ruby Ride 1.2L 10 60.5kg $31
7 3 REVELIO Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.7L 11 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $41
8 13e QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.9L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
9 9 APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker Skye Bogenhuber 3.1L 8 57.5kg $4.80
10 11 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Kanichiro Fujii 3.6L 3 55.5kg $5
11 6 PERFORATION Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.8L 12 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $21
12 7 LIMESTONE COWBOY Trevor Thomas Shane Shield 4.3L 6 58kg $13
14e OUR ROCK O’REILLY Glenn Richardson 0
12 ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.