Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:46PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS AND MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.12 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COVEIAN Logan McGill Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 11 57kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
2 5 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 1.36L 9 57kg $2.40F
3 11 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.07L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $10
4 4 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.19L 1 57kg $19
5 1 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.55L 5 57kg $10
6 9 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7.01L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
7 10 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.7L 10 55kg $9.50
8 8 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Simon Miller 10.95L 12 55kg $19
9 6 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Travers 14.98L 7 57kg $51
10 3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 16.98L 2 57kg $61
11 12 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 22.28L 6 55kg $81
12 7 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 23.81L 3 55kg $16
Race 2 - 1:21PM MULHALL AND CLOSE & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 4 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
2 6 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Michael Travers 0.34L 5 57.5kg $10
3 9 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0.49L 9 57.5kg $9.50
4 2 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.69L 12 58kg $2.70F
5 4 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.88L 1 57.5kg $14
6 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.02L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
7 12 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.13L 3 57.5kg $8
8 10 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 4.51L 7 57.5kg $11
9 13e KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 4.97L 6 57.5kg $15
10 8 SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 6.25L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
11 7 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 16.64L 2 57.5kg $26
12 1 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 18.81L 11 58.5kg $31
5 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 0
Race 3 - 2:01PM CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.06 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57kg $3.60
2 14e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0.27L 6 59kg $17
3 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.57L 12 56.5kg $18
4 11 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2.4L 2 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
5 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 3.5L 4 59kg $2.80F
6 6 GREY SILK Helen Burns Ms Megan Taylor 5.17L 11 57kg $18
7 13e THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.58L 1 56.5kg $41
8 2 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.73L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
9 1 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 11.53L 5 59kg $31
10 12 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 12.11L 7 54kg $101
11 9 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 13.69L 8 55.5kg (cd 52kg) $71
12 3 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Brendan Ward 17.14L 3 59kg $41
15e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0
16e PRIMADINI David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 0
5 TEXACODY David Blundell 0
10 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard 0
Race 4 - 2:41PM LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
2 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 1.88L 6 54.5kg $18
3 1 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.95L 9 59.5kg $9
4 10 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 2.08L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
5 7 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.66L 2 56kg $3.10F
6 5 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 3.99L 12 57.5kg $5.50
7 11 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Michael Travers 4.42L 1 54kg $18
8 6 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5.7L 10 57.5kg $8.50
9 9 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Simon Miller 5.99L 7 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
10 12 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.01L 11 54kg $26
11 4 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 8.08L 3 58kg $31
12 13e BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 8.6L 4 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 0
Race 5 - 3:21PM PROTEN L W 'BLUE' PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5kg $2.50F
2 13e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.89L 4 55.5kg $11
3 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 1.84L 6 56kg $13
4 6 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.85L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.40
5 4 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.01L 5 60.5kg $14
6 1 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.18L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $8
7 7 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 3.64L 10 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
8 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.4L 8 58.5kg $8.50
9 14e WAR HORSE Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 6.5L 1 54kg $101
10 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.91L 9 57kg $31
11 15e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Michael Travers 16.77L 11 54kg $151
2 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Michael Travers 0
8 ARMONA Peter Smith Brendan Ward 0
12 HUSSED Rhys Archard 0
3 MANDEE Matthew Dale 0
Race 6 - 4:01PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.91 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 55kg $10
2 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 0.6L 10 55kg $4.60F
3 9 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 0.87L 3 54kg $9.50
4 4 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 2.84L 7 54.5kg $5
5 12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3.02L 8 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
6 8 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 3.8L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
7 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.62L 6 54kg $5.50
8 1 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.81L 2 59kg $11
9 11 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 7.44L 12 54kg $101
10 6 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Bradley Vale 11.34L 9 54kg $81
11 7 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 14.25L 5 54kg $14
12 10 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 14.72L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $19
14e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 0
13e WINDCHARM John Tyack 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.