Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 15 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R2 N4
Race 1 - 12:42PM FURNEYS STOCKFEEDS Class 6 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $1.90F
2 5 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 2.5L 4 54kg $11
3 3 DEVILS PINCH Lindsay Hatch Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 2.6L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 4 REAL EGO Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 4.1L 6 57kg $4
5 1 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 7.1L 2 59kg $5.50
6 6 DESERT PLAYBOY Gary Teal Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 13.6L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
Race 2 - 1:17PM MITTYS Class 5 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.78 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) Donald Baker Skye Bogenhuber 1 55.5kg $2F
2 5 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Rebecca Williams 6L 4 54kg $10
3 3 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 6.2L 7 55kg $3.50
4 1 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6.3L 6 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $7
5 6 WAKE UP JEFF Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 10.6L 5 54kg $21
6 7 DAZET Neville Saunders Beau Appo 10.7L 2 54kg $51
7 4 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 11.7L 3 54kg $12
Race 3 - 1:57PM ITHINK PROPERTY TOOWOOMBA QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 6 58kg $10
2 6 LOTZA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4.20EF
3 4 FISH BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 1.75L 7 58kg $13
4 1 ARCHER’S TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 3.3L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.20EF
5 12 COOLWEDGE Toby Edmonds Tiffani Brooker 4.8L 3 55.5kg $21
6 11 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Ron Goltz 5L 8 56kg $9
7 2 DAUNTING WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 6L 2 58kg $4.60
8 10 LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 7L 5 56kg $10
9 8 TOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 8L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
10 7 MASTER BAYLEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 11.8L 10 57.5kg $20
14e MISS BANG Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0
15e JUST GIVEME RUBIES QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 0
13e SIZZLING SUN Ben Currie 0
9 RED STINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 0
5 TUSCAN CAT Jeff Marlow Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 4 - 2:37PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Silent Statue) @ 2:14pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DAZZLING RED Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1 58.5kg $2.70
2 2 GROGANS ANVIL Danny Bougoure Jake Bayliss 2.25L 2 59kg $11
3 1 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch Skye Bogenhuber 4.75L 5 59kg $4.80
4 9 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith Ryan Wiggins 6.3L 6 55.5kg $9
5 5 GREYWOLF Ben Currie Rebecca Williams 8.1L 4 57.5kg $2.45F
6 6 SET WAIT Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 9.4L 3 57kg $41
3 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0
8 BASARA Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
7 TABBING Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:12PM TOXFREE TOOWOOMBA Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.15 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker 6 58.5kg $11
2 6 RUBY RUSH Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 1.25L 10 56kg $21
3 4 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith Ryan Wiggins 1.35L 7 56.5kg $1.95F
4 7 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.2L 3 55.5kg $3.80
5 8 VANDALUSCIOUS Ben Currie Beau Appo 2.6L 4 55kg $11
6 9 BONNEY LORES Gary Hineman Les Tilley 3L 5 54.5kg $101
7 1 TAMINICK GAP Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 3.1L 2 59kg $26
8 3 CHAMPAGNE PARTY Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 3.3L 9 57.5kg $14
9 10 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
10 5 MADAME GISELLE Lindsay Hatch Ruby Ride 6.1L 8 56.5kg $19
11 11 LILLANLIV Jim Hanna Bridget Grylls 10.9L 11 54kg $151
12e MISS SHANIEL Jason Judge 0
Race 6 - 3:48PM PRO-CLEAR Class 1 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 9 57.5kg $4.80
2 3 MONEY TALK Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 2.25L 3 58kg $6.50
3 1 LI’L RODGE Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 2.55L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.25F
4 8 REDHAZE Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 7.9L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
5 7 GENERAL ASSAULT Phyllis Kalinowski Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 9.9L 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
6 9 CHASINGWAGTAILS Norm Larkin Ron Goltz 10L 7 54kg $41
7 10e GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Les Tilley 10.8L 4 54.5kg $51
8 11e ASCOT BOUND Kristen Wenck Alannah Badger 16.6L 1 54.5kg $81
9 6 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 16.8L 8 56kg $8
12e SQUEAK’S BOY Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 0
13e REAL MONTE Matt Kropp 0
2 NEVER IN DOUBT Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0
5 STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:27PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE BenchMark 62 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.55 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Michael Schrapel (a2/54kg) 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
2 4 OCCHILUPO Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.75L 6 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6.50
3 2 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 3.15L 2 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $4.80
4 9 NEVER IN DOUBT Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 3.7L 5 57.5kg $6.50
5 10e WOW FACTOR Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 3.9L 3 57.5kg $8
6 6 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5.7L 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4F
7 11e KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 9.5L 8 57kg $8
8 1 FLYING CHARGER Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 12L 7 62.5kg (cd 61kg) $101
9 8 GREAT MOGHUL John Holcombe Tiffani Brooker 14.8L 1 57.5kg $9
13e SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes 0
14e TURKANA Ken Jones 0
12e GET ON Trevor Thomas 0
5 PRINCE MANITOU Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 0
7 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.