Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 15 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Please note Christian Reith not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:00PM WARATAH THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 10 59kg $3.10
2 5 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.32L 1 57kg $10
3 7 FERTILE SOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 5.66L 8 57kg $6.50
4 4 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Robbie Brewer 6.56L 5 57kg $41
5 12 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 6.7L 6 54.5kg $41
6 14 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.9L 12 54.5kg $31
7 10 MISS VICTORIOUS Joseph Ible Mitchell Bell 9.29L 7 57kg $26
8 1 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Geovani Castillo 9.65L 9 59kg $101
9 11 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9.83L 11 57kg $31
10 9 MISS ANTARES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.46L 3 57kg $2.40F
11 3 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.46L 2 59kg $51
12 8 MCCACKIE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 19.08L 4 57kg $71
6 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
13 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 0
Race 2 - 12:35PM GOULPRO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 56kg $10
2 6 SHOAL RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0.29L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
3 2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 1.78L 3 58.5kg $1.50F
4 4 MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.24L 5 56.5kg $4.40
5 1 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 2.33L 7 59kg $12
6 7 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Jay Ford 4.95L 1 54kg $71
7 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Scott Pollard 5.63L 4 54kg $81
3 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
9 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup 0
8 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham Ms Kacie Adams 0
Race 3 - 1:10PM GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1 58kg $6
2 7 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.07L 2 58kg $11
3 1 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.31L 5 61kg $3.20F
4 2 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.27L 9 59.5kg $14
5 3 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.44L 6 58.5kg $8
6 5 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Blake Shinn 2.57L 7 58.5kg $5.50
7 4 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 2.68L 8 58.5kg $5
8 9 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Jeff Penza 3.16L 4 54kg $31
9 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Kacie Adams 4.56L 3 54kg $101
8 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM DIVALL'S EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.32 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Corey Brown 5 59.5kg $1.60F
2 10 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.41L 7 54kg $26
3 8 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.61L 6 58.5kg $7.50
4 6 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 5.09L 3 59kg $4.60
5 2 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.37L 8 60kg $31
6 7 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 7.08L 4 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
7 1 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 7.44L 1 61.5kg $16
8 9 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 9.31L 2 56.5kg $101
5 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Adrian Layt 0
4 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:25PM FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Blake Shinn 3 57kg $4F
2 5 TICKED Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.9L 5 58kg $4.60
3 11 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jeff Penza 1.29L 10 56kg $5.50
4 2 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.43L 1 59kg $5.50
4 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.43L 2 56.5kg $18
6 10 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.06L 6 56.5kg $9.50
7 1 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 2.76L 4 59.5kg $26
8 4 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.23L 11 58kg $51
9 9 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.19L 7 56.5kg $51
10 8 RESPUN Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.89L 8 56.5kg $14
11 3 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 8.63L 9 59kg $21
Race 6 - 3:05PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.78 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Foxy Touch) $4.60. Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 17c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56kg $4.80
2 8 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.72L 4 55kg $71
3 5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Blake Shinn 1.74L 2 56kg $2.90F
4 11 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.86L 7 55kg $5
5 9 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.24L 3 55kg $14
6 14 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.36L 8 55kg $51
7 7 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Jeff Penza 6.68L 1 55kg $4.40
8 13 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Jay Ford 10.22L 6 55kg $9
SB 10 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 0 55kg  
12 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 0
1 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0
6 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 0
3 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
2 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0
Race 7 - 3:40PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.59 Last 600m: 0:39.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 59kg $20
2 2 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3L 2 60kg $3.60
3 1 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Blake Spriggs 0.9L 10 60.5kg $71
4 10 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 2.55L 3 54kg $7
5 4 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3.07L 4 59kg $14
6 6 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Blake Shinn 3.56L 7 58kg $2.70F
7 5 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 6.32L 6 58.5kg $14
8 12 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.55L 12 54kg $11
9 8 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6.81L 11 57.5kg $21
10 13 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.45L 5 54kg $201
11 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 13.66L 8 54kg $91
12 7 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 22.92L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0
Race 8 - 4:20PM REVOLUTION PRINT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 7 59kg $2.25F
2 10 CHORUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 0.96L 2 55.5kg $7
3 6 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 2.5L 11 56kg $12
4 7 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.46L 4 56kg $11
5 3 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.86L 9 58.5kg $41
6 8 STARRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 8.07L 10 56kg $31
7 9 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.23L 6 56kg $9.50
8 14 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.07L 12 54.5kg $151
9 1 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 10.98L 14 59kg $8
10 13 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.32L 8 54.5kg $151
11 5 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 12.65L 1 56.5kg $101
12 11 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12.72L 5 55.5kg $101
13 17e AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 15.67L 13 54.5kg $151
14 4 THE BIG EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 15.76L 3 58.5kg $9.50
12 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0
18e PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Mitchell Bell 0
15e NANPOP Wanda Ings 0
16e THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.