Port Augusta: Port Augusta Racing Club Thursday, 14 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 14/6 - 7:45am Rider Replacement R4 N10
Race 1 - 12:30PM JB Radiators & Windscreen Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ANNIVERSARYEDITION SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 4 55.5kg $1.80F
2 1 MYSTICAN Darren Magro Ryan Hurdle 1.6L 1 58kg $5.50
3 4 SUNSET STAR John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2L 3 56kg $9.50
4 8 CALYPSO CLASSIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Jones Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 9.2L 7 55.5kg $7
5 6 AMBIDEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Jeffrey Maund 9.9L 2 55.5kg $6
6 5 THE GREYMOUTH GIRL Leon Murray Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 12.1L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $71
7 3 LOOK ABOUT Leon Murray Krystal Bishop 14.8L 8 56kg $61
8 2 LONG STREAKA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 19.7L 5 57.5kg $51
9 ZAGATO STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ryan Balfour Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM Max Cranes / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TURF MAN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 7 57.5kg $1.75F
2 13e SHE’S RENELDASGIRL Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 2.7L 4 55.5kg $51
3 7 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 4.6L 6 57.5kg $18
4 11 SHE’S THE MASTER Michael Mcclean Jeffrey Maund 6.4L 8 56kg $8
5 5 ROBBERY Ian Collins Justin Potter 6.7L 2 58kg $12
6 6 DOUG’S JOURNEY David Halliday Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 6.9L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
7 9 HANNAHWIN Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 7.4L 3 56kg $61
8 3 MAPLE’S IMAGE Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 7.7L 9 58kg $4.60
9 4 OPTIMISTIC HEART Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 8.3L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
10 10 IT’S PRIMROSE Bob Hannigan Dean McWhinney 20L 5 56kg $61
1 AQUESTFORVALUE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Dennis O'Leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
12 AUSTIN RAIDER Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 0
2 FIN Darren Bonetti Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:45PM Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers Benchmark 56 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Dennis McMahon Ryan Hurdle 1 58.5kg $3.20F
2 4 UNCLE KENNETH (NZ) Darren Bonetti Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 1.6L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
3 2 STRONG AS Darren Bonetti Jeffrey Maund 1.6L 6 59kg $17
4 10 SAINT VALENTINE Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 2.2L 3 55kg $4.40
5 12 BURGUNDEE MISS Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.9L 5 54kg $8.50
6 7 FINNISS MOMENT Garret Lynch Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 4.7L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
7 6 TYPHON BREEZE Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 8.9L 7 56kg $51
8 5 LEMON ZEST Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 9L 10 56kg (cd 53kg) $41
9 11 OUR ROYAL ROSE Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 11.2L 4 54.5kg $61
10 8 WALKABOUTCREEK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 26.9L 2 55.5kg $4
14e ALITAKA Kym Healy Sairyn Fawke 0
15e GRANDMASTER DASH Sharyn Ratsch Wesley Cave 0
16e LATIN HERO Trevor Montgomerie 0
1 GRAND ARMADA Anthony Webster Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 0
9 GEORGIE’S LUCE Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
13e REGAL GROVE Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM Bilril Electrical & Darren Bonetti Racing Benchmark 56 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IMPULSE BUY Paula Trenwith Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 11 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $7
2 8 RUG RAT Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.4L 7 57kg $6
3 12 ZAAZOE Michael Mcclean Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 4.2L 1 54.5kg $6
4 2 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 5.3L 9 59.5kg $3.50F
5 13e AY OH WHEY OH Robbie Atkinson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6.4L 5 54kg $51
6 11 SHE’S GOT RHYTHM Allan Jarvis Krystal Bishop 8.4L 3 55kg $81
7 3 BIT SPENSIVE Andrew Beswick Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 12.3L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
8 14e SHES GOT THE GOODS Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 14L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
9 7 CORNELIA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 16.4L 4 57kg $19
10 10 LADY ANDRESS (NZ) David Halliday Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 16.7L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $12
11 5 ROSIE LOUISE Wally Bencic Jeffrey Maund 40L 6 57.5kg $12
15e RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander 0
16e LETHAL LILY Sharyn Ratsch Wesley Cave 0
4 FIRST DRAFT Anthony Webster Ryan Hurdle 0
6 TYCOON KATE Shawn Mathrick Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 0
9 SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM Office National Benchmark 64 Handicap (1867 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:55.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 THE MOSHIRE Darren Bonetti Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
2 6 LADY CONQUISTADOR Simon Drewitt Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 2.4L 6 55kg $3.80F
3 1 EIGELSTEIN (GB) Kylie Mckerlie Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 3.1L 5 62kg (cd 58kg) $6
4 4 CERUTTY (NZ) Kylie Mckerlie Ryan Hurdle 4.9L 8 56.5kg $6
5 9 QUEDOUTES Liz Faust Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 5.7L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $8
6 7 DYLAN JACK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 8.9L 2 54kg $5.50
7 8 ZERO PATIENCE Kerrie Johnson Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 11.3L 10 54kg $16
8 3 OVERSTREET Wally Bencic Jeffrey Maund 15.4L 9 60kg $7.50
9 11 UNDOUBTABLE Mark Moosha Krystal Bishop 23.5L 4 54kg $21
10 13e AMINO (NZ) Tony Haddy Phillip Crich 26.8L 3 54kg $151
5 LITTLEBITFUNNY Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 0
2 AYERS ROCK Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
10 TOMMY GUN Kym Healy Sairyn Fawke 0
Race 6 - 3:30PM Springbetts Deliveries Benchmark 64 Hcp (1396 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JUST PEGGY Wally Bencic Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 6 54kg $5
2 9 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 2.2L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $8
3 4 OWL ON THE PROWL Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke 4.2L 2 58.5kg $11
4 1 MASKING Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 4.5L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.40F
5 7 TAMARA MARIE Shane Oxlade Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 6.8L 7 54kg $13
6 13e SWORN IN Kylie Mckerlie Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 8.9L 5 54kg $18
7 10 WRIST WATCH John Hickmott Phillip Crich 10.5L 3 54kg $16
8 5 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Kylie Mckerlie Krystal Bishop 12.5L 10 54.5kg $41
9 2 RUGGED ANGEL Rodney Irons Justin Potter 14.9L 11 59.5kg $4.60
10 8 ONWARD John Hickmott Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 15.9L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $17
11 11 MANTILLA Darren Bonetti Jeffrey Maund 39.5L 8 54kg $101
14e LATER BABY John Dunn 0
3 HELL ON EARTH Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
12 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM Datgaw Services Benchmark 64 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 INCUBUS (NZ) Dennis McMahon Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40F
2 9 GET IN THE BOWL Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0.4L 1 55kg $7
3 14e HATTAN MAN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 0.7L 3 54kg $8.50
4 1 KUNGSLEDEN Kylie Mckerlie Dan Morgan (a4/53.5kg) 1.1L 9 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.80
5 7 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Alfred Chan (a0/51kg) 2.5L 5 57kg $11
6 4 BETCHER Mark Moosha Gary Lo (a3/50kg) 4.6L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
7 6 STREETSHAVENONAME Brenton Jones Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7.7L 6 58.5kg $6.50
8 2 PARTY SPIN Barry Murray Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 9L 8 60.5kg $16
9 5 SCENIC MINT Jackie Stoetzer Krystal Bishop 11.7L 2 58.5kg $16
10 11 INWARD BOUND (NZ) David Halliday Wesley Cave 13.2L 4 55kg $91
13e PHANTOM DATE Mick White 0
3 ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Ms Alice Lindsay (a2/53kg) 0
8 STATTON Shawn Mathrick Ryusei Sakai (a1.5/50kg) 0
12 MINT COLLECTOR Ken Sweeney Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.