Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Wednesday, 13 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 9:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 13/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:58AM CROWE HORWATH QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.67 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 VICTORY TOAST QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $3.60
2 4 PURE PULSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 2.25L 2 57kg $16
3 6 GOOD TIME GIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 4L 8 55kg $41
4 7 MAHUSSEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.2L 7 55kg $5
5 1 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.5L 5 57kg $3.40F
6 3 PHOENIX GLOBAL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8.5L 3 57kg $3.50
7 5 RED INTUITION (NZ) Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 10.8L 1 57kg (cd 56kg) $71
8 2 FOR THE RECORDS QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 11.6L 6 57kg $31
Race 2 - 12:33PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.96 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 58kg $4.20F
2 4 NINE CIGARS Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.75L 4 58kg $4.40
3 5 BON COURAGE Kristy Best Matthew McGillivray 5.75L 2 57kg $5.50
4 1 SMOKEY DIAMOND Harry Richardson James Orman 6L 7 58.5kg $26
5 7 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a3/51.5kg) 6.3L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
6 6 CHOCOLATE SHOP Ken Jones Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 7.6L 9 56kg (cd 53kg) $51
7 10 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 8.4L 1 54kg $13
8 2 WHITMAN Ben Currie Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 11.9L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
9 8 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 13.4L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $19
10 9 OUR MOMENTO Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 16.9L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
Race 3 - 1:08PM BUNDABERG RUM Maiden Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.97 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Paul Hammersley 7 57kg $2.10F
2 1 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 4.25L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $18
3 6 WITHOUT REVENGE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 7.25L 3 57kg $3
4 8 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 8.1L 1 55kg $26
5 4 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens James Orman 9.4L 4 57kg $19
6 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 9.6L 5 55kg $19
7 9 BEYOND STYLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 9.7L 2 55kg $9.50
8 11 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 11.7L 10 55kg $19
9 5 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 12.7L 12 57kg $81
10 7 COUNTESS NATALIE Rochelle Smith Mark Du Plessis 14.2L 6 55.5kg $61
11 2 TWICE ALONE Michael Lakey Jason Taylor 15.5L 11 57.5kg $151
12 10 JANEMY John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 19.5L 9 55kg $51
Race 4 - 1:43PM TOOWOOMBA TRUCK SPARES Class 1 Plate (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.61 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 8 56.5kg $4.60
2 4 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 0.2L 5 58.5kg (cd 56kg) $1.45F
3 10 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 3.5L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
3 11 CAMBRIDGE DON Les Kelly Jeff Lloyd 3.5L 9 56kg $16
5 8 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Beau Appo 4.5L 1 57kg $51
6 7 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6.5L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
7 6 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 7L 11 57kg $31
8 12 DAZZLING GREY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 7.2L 3 53.5kg $21
9 3 SIR ROTHEWAY Rochelle Smith Ryan Plumb 13.2L 10 59kg $31
10 1 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Tegan Harrison 13.4L 6 59kg $101
11 5 WILLY BE LUCKY Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker 14.2L 2 58.5kg $61
2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 0
Race 5 - 2:18PM QUEENSLAND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.87 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 57.5kg $2.90
2 1 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 2L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80F
3 8 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 2.5L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
4 5 BOGEY MAN Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 5.5L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.20
5 3 DOT PAINTING Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6L 7 57kg $14
6 4 MAKATITI (NZ) Gary Duncan Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.1L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
7 9 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Hannah English (a3/48kg) 7.6L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
7 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish 0
6 MR CHOW Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 2:53PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.96 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRUSHER Ben Currie Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.60
2 3 FOX FORCE FIVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 10 57.5kg $5
3 7 KEEP YOUR ROSES Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 2L 9 55.5kg $7.50
4 1 TE AMO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.9L 6 59kg $2.05F
5 8 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.7L 7 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
6 9 ADJOURNED Lincoln Shayler Bridget Grylls 4.2L 5 54kg $101
7 10 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 4.6L 3 54kg $151
8 4 FRIENDS Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 5.9L 2 57kg $16
9 6 LOCH MAREE Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 6.3L 4 56kg $81
10 5 ZINZI Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 6.4L 1 57kg $21
Race 7 - 3:28PM HANNAS Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 55kg $1.90F
2 1 MR MARKOU Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 0.2L 4 59kg $2.90
3 2 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 2.45L 2 57.5kg $19
4 9 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 3.5L 8 55kg $10
5 6 WHYNOTROC Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 4.8L 5 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
6 5 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.6L 7 55.5kg $61
7 4 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 7.1L 6 56kg $11
8 10 CAPTAIN CRUMPET Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 9.9L 3 54kg $31
7 CELLYSE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
3 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 8 - 4:03PM COCA COLA AMATIL Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.95 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BRAINS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2 56kg $3.10F
2 12 AMTHAAL Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 1.75L 6 54kg $4
3 1 NATURAL BLACK Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3L 9 59kg $12
4 7 SCOUTABOUT David Fletcher Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 3.3L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
5 11 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 4.6L 11 54.5kg $26
6 13e CAVALLI Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.8L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.80
7 2 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 5.6L 4 58.5kg $31
8 4 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.1L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $71
9 5 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 6.6L 8 57kg $101
10 9 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 8.6L 1 56kg $21
11 6 ROBBERS COBBER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 8.7L 12 57kg $31
12 3 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 9.2L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
15e DAZET Neville Saunders 0
14e WAKE UP JEFF Michael Nolan 0
10 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.