Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday, 13 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1000m - 300m, where cutaway applies, +5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0  
2 1 BIG REG Todd Howlett Jake Hull 0.01L 0  
3 2 BUTCHOY Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.57L 0  
4 4 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Melea Castle 4.54L 0  
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 2 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Jake Hull 0.28L 0  
3 4 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.53L 0  
3 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett 0
Race 3 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Shane S Arnold 0  
2 1 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5.47L 0  
3 6 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.67L 0  
4 5 UNSUS Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 8.28L 0  
5 2 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Ms Melea Castle 10.67L 0  
6 3 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 55.28L 0  
Race 4 - 10:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0  
2 3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.34L 0  
3 5 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 3.93L 0  
4 6 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 6.25L 0  
5 2 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 9.34L 0  
6 4 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 16.37L 0  
Race 5 - 10:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.09 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lope de Duck)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PAOLO Kris Lees Ms Melea Castle 0  
2 2 KERRADAN GOLD Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.29L 0  
3 4 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.2L 0  
4 1 BROTHER BRUCE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 9.03L 0  
SB 3 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 0  
Race 6 - 10:30AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 4 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0.18L 0  
3 3 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 0.75L 0  
4 1 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.65L 0  
5 2 ELCANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.84L 0  
6 6 SNAFU Mary Moses Mr Wesley Boyd 14.85L 0  
Race 7 - 10:42AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aubrey Skies)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 3 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara Jake Hull 0.52L 0  
3 4 PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 1.87L 0  
4 6 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.08L 0  
5 5 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.07L 0  
SB 1 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0  
Race 8 - 10:54AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 2.58L 0  
3 2 COSBY John W Ramsey Mr Mathew Scorse 3.59L 0  
4 6 RESINITE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.98L 0  
5 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.02L 0  
6 4 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 5.64L 0  
Race 9 - 11:06AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 2 OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Mr Mathew Scorse 4.66L 0  
3 4 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Jake Hull 4.83L 0  
4 3 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.77L 0  
5 5 VOKA SIXTY ONE Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 11.28L 0  
Race 10 - 11:18AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LUCKIER THAN EL David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0  
2 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.32L 0  
3 5 WEIGELA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.15L 0  
4 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY Todd Howlett Jake Hull 7.48L 0  
5 1 CALCITRO Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 8.7L 0  
Race 11 - 11:30AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.72 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TIME AND AGAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 2 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.93L 0  
3 5 UNSURE Paul Messara Jake Hull 2.05L 0  
4 3 MY DEMETRA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 2.11L 0  
5 1 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Mr Mathew Scorse 2.54L 0  
Race 12 - 11:42AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.07 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 5 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 1.23L 0  
3 2 MIKURO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.47L 0  
4 1 MALA SESTRA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 7.53L 0  
5 3 MISS BILLIONAIRE Paul Messara Jake Hull 7.59L 0  
Race 13 - 11:54AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.52 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MICK THE HAT Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 0  
2 6 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Jake Hull 3.16L 0  
3 5 SEVINI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.17L 0  
4 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.31L 0  
5 1 DISCERNED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.5L 0  
6 2 DREAM HERO Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 9.44L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.