Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 13 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5L 0  
3 3 INDIANA STAR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4L 0  
4 1 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 4.5L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MICKS NEW CHICK Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 0  
2 2 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 0.1L 0  
3 6 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 1.4L 0  
4 5 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7L 0  
5 1 APRICOT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3L 0  
6 4 SHOW OF LIGHT Mitch Newman Mr Michael Wade 7.5L 0  
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0  
2 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.2L 0  
3 4 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Mr Michael Wade 1.5L 0  
4 5 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Scott Pollard 1.7L 0  
5 3 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.