Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Tuesday, 12 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 4:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 12/6 - 7:10am. Trials
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.23 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6  
2 2 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 1.25L 2  
3 7 GRACIDA David Vandyke Mark Du Plessis 1.75L 7  
4 1 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 3.75L 1  
5 5 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 8.75L 5  
6 3 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 10.25L 3  
7 4 REVALDOR Bruce Brown Paul Hammersley 16.25L 4  
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISS WILSON John Bary Taylor Marshall 5  
2 2 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 5L 2  
3 5 GLENDARA Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 5.3L 4  
4 3 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 6.8L 3  
5 1 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 6.9L 1  
6 7 LOST THIEF Pat Duff Matthew Gray 9.4L 6  
4 PARIS ROCK (NZ) Henry Dwyer 0
Race 3 - 7:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 1  
2 4 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.75L 4  
3 3 GLITRA (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Ryan Wiggins 3.5L 3  
4 2 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.25L 2  
6 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood 0
5 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Henry Dwyer 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.97 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 3  
2 1 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Brad Stewart 13L 1  
3 6 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 14.25L 5  
4 3 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 15L 2  
5 5 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Paul Hammersley 19.5L 4  
2 HAVASAY Liam Birchley 0
Race 5 - 8:10AM Class 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RED HEARTS Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 3  
2 2 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 1.25L 2  
3 1 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 1.65L 1  
4 5 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 2.4L 4  
5 7 KINGAROY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 3.4L 5  
3 CHOREOGRAPH Steven O'dea 0
6 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 0
Race 6 - 8:20AM Class 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:02.14 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Boris Thornton 2  
2 2 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 0.75L 1  
3 6 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 3.25L 5  
4 4 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 6L 3  
5 5 HEARTS HONOUR Robert Heathcote James Orman 20L 4  
7 I’M BELUCCI Desleigh Forster 0
1 IDALIA’S DREAM Steven O'dea 0
Race 7 - 8:30AM Class 2 (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.93 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 1  
2 4 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1L 3  
3 6 CAPITAL CONNECTION Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3.25L 5  
4 5 CLAIRVUE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 10.25L 4  
5 3 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 12.25L 2  
1 MAKES YOU THINK Steven O'dea 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM Maiden (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:01.82 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 4  
2 3 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 0.2L 3  
3 1 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 1.7L 1  
4 6 BASHAA Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9.7L 5  
5 2 COMMAND POINT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 18.7L 2  
4 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais 0
Race 9 - 8:50AM Maiden (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ELLE OF A RUN Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 1  
2 5 SATISFIED Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.5L 2  
3 6 SUNSET WISH Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 10.5L 3  
1 NO SHENANIGANS Garry Smith 0
2 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield 0
3 THE PENNY DROPPED Brian Smith 0
Race 10 - 9:00AM Maiden (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 2  
2 6 GREY NADA Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 1.25L 5  
3 2 SILENTUS Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart 4.75L 1  
4 5 REACHER Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 8.5L 4  
5 4 D’ORO MAGIC Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11L 3  
1 GURAN John Phelan 0
Race 11 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ZOUSTYLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2  
2 1 PENASQUITO Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 12L 1  
3 3 DRAGON INTHE NORTH Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 16L 3  
4 5 SID Jim Murdoch Vishan Venkaya 22L 5  
5 4 HIBACHI MISS Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 25L 4  
6 MR SO GOOD Mark Renehan 0
Race 12 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.83 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAJIKKUTESA Bryan Dais Vanessa Johnston 2  
2 1 CALCULUS Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 1L 1  
3 4 LASHONI Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.5L 4  
4 3 LOVE PUZZLE Kelly Schweida James Orman 16.5L 3  
SB 6 BEYONCNEIGH Tony Gollan 0  
5 SOARING HEART Pat Duff 0
Race 13 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.85 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PINCH VISTA Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 5  
2 1 REAL ESTATE Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.1L 1  
3 2 CARTLAND Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 2.85L 2  
4 4 HOT SOCK Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy 4.6L 4  
5 7 MULGA THUMPER Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 6.6L 7  
6 6 LEVI OSCAR Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 9.1L 6  
7 3 THE SLEEPER Ben Mason Vishan Venkaya 13.6L 3  
8 MITTERE Danny Bougoure 0
Race 14 - 9:40AM Two-Years-Old (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.34 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STARBUSTER Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 4  
2 2 TOP EVIE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 3L 1  
3 5 LOVES A LOTTERY Robert Heathcote James Orman 5.5L 3  
4 3 DENEUVE Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 9L 2  
5 7 SIC BO Chris Munce Brad Stewart 9.5L 5  
1 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Chris Munce 0
4 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
Race 15 - 9:50AM Two-Years-Old (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.46 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ZEPHETTO Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 2  
2 6 RETAIRIUS Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.25L 4  
3 1 PLITVICE Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 2.25L 1  
4 3 CASUAL WITNESS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.75L 3  
5 7 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 5.25L 5  
4 TOO HOT TO HOLD Steven O'dea 0
5 MEM’S MAGIC Chris Munce 0
Race 16 - 10:00AM CLASS 1 & UP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 3  
2 3 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 0.1L 2  
3 2 OPEN ROAD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.1L 1  
1 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida 0
4 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
Race 17 - 10:10AM Maiden (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MEET MR TAYLOR Kelly Schweida James Orman 4  
2 7 METIS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2.5L 5  
3 2 EPIC PIPER Brian Wakefield Andrew Spinks 6.75L 2  
4 1 SLEW Jason Edwards Anthony Allen 9.75L 1  
5 5 RATIONALE Steven O'dea Bridget Grylls 11.25L 3  
4 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos 0
3 TEN FOOT TALL Kelly Schweida 0
Race 18 - 10:20AM Maiden (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.44 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MYSTIC EYES Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 1  
2 4 DOOM Kelly Schweida Jake Bayliss 0.2L 4  
3 5 MEGADREAM Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.2L 5  
4 3 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 3.7L 3  
5 6 IADOREYOU Jason Edwards Anthony Allen 3.9L 6  
6 2 DONOSTIA STAR Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 6.15L 2  
7 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.