Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 12 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0  
2 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.8L 0  
3 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.6L 0  
4 4 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.1L 0  
5 5 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.8L 0  
6 2 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 10.1L 0  
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 3 GHISONI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5L 0  
3 5 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.8L 0  
4 2 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3L 0  
5 6 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.6L 0  
4 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4L 0  
4 6 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.6L 0  
5 7 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.7L 0  
6 4 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.7L 0  
7 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
8 10 BEACON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1L 0  
9 5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.3L 0  
10 9 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 8.6L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE DRAKE John Sargent Jeff Penza 0  
2 3 DIVINITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5L 0  
3 9 KENNEDY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.1L 0  
4 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.2L 0  
5 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.3L 0  
6 4 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4L 0  
7 6 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.9L 0  
8 10 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.7L 0  
1 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0
8 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 4 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5L 0  
3 7 SARZANA Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.3L 0  
4 1 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.8L 0  
5 8 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.8L 0  
6 2 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 9.2L 0  
7 6 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16.5L 0  
5 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 5 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0.6L 0  
4 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5L 0  
5 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.3L 0  
6 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jeff Penza 8.4L 0  
1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0  
2 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.8L 0  
3 7 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 6.1L 0  
4 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.2L 0  
5 4 PELLICLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.2L 0  
5 SNATCHA Scott Singleton 0
6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sound Off)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAVE STORY John Sargent Jeff Penza 0  
2 8 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5L 0  
3 5 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.7L 0  
4 4 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.9L 0  
5 3 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
SB 7 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0  
1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
6 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 0  
2 8 TUTU John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0.5L 0  
3 9 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.6L 0  
4 2 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8L 0  
5 10 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
6 5 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9L 0  
7 3 COMMUNICATING Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5L 0  
8 6 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 3.8L 0  
1 BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Heni Ede 0
7 MEGA MALL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 5 LE LUDE John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.3L 0  
3 10 WILD GISELLE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.5L 0  
4 4 HELOISE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3L 0  
5 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4L 0  
6 3 FRITZ’S FACTOR John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.7L 0  
7 9 THUNDER MACHINE (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 6.4L 0  
8 7 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8L 0  
9 8 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 8.7L 0  
1 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LABURNUM James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 9 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.3L 0  
3 3 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4L 0  
4 6 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8L 0  
5 2 BANG ON TARGET John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
6 10 SALUTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.9L 0  
7 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4L 0  
8 4 CAESURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.2L 0  
9 5 ETHERIDGE John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.9L 0  
7 GORGONS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8L 0  
3 6 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1.8L 0  
4 9 QUIDNI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2L 0  
5 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.2L 0  
6 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tye Angland 2.8L 0  
7 8 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.7L 0  
8 7 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 6.7L 0  
4 DRAGON LI John Sargent Jeff Penza 0
3 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 4 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.8L 0  
3 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.9L 0  
4 2 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.9L 0  
5 7 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.5L 0  
6 1 BISHOP AUCKLAND John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2L 0  
7 8 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4L 0  
9 SHOUSON Mark Newnham 0
6 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Andrew Adkins 0  
2 5 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5L 0  
3 4 COSSETOT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8L 0  
4 3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Blake Shinn 3L 0  
5 9 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7L 0  
6 1 BOBBIO John P Thompson James McDonald 3.9L 0  
7 6 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.1L 0  
8 7 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5L 0  
9 2 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.3L 0  
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 1 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 1.3L 0  
3 5 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.6L 0  
4 4 SOMETHING FAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.6L 0  
5 2 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.1L 0  
6 3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.8L 0  
6 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Jeff Penza 0
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO TRIAL (730 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 6 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1L 0  
3 4 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.1L 0  
4 5 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.8L 0  
5 2 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.5L 0  
6 7 THE MAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.7L 0  
7 3 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jeff Penza 7.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.