Belmont: Perth Racing Monday, 11 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 7:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:24.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ZEPHYR QUEEN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 DOCTOR GINGER Jim P Taylor Ryan Hill 0.5L 0  
3 3 KENDEL CAN DASHIN Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.5L 0  
4 4 HEZA WARRIOR Neville Parnham Ms Kate Witten 14L 0  
7 SALCITY Jeff Noske Ms Jerry Noske 0
6 REGAL MAGIC Ted Martinovich 0
1 HOTHAM VALLEY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:25.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GLOBAL RULER Andrew Dickson Troy Turner 0  
2 2 WASHAKIE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.3L 0  
3 3 OUR MAGNUSSON Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.75L 0  
4 4 LOOKOUT Neville Parnham Ms Kate Witten 7L 0  
5 5 CALAG Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 7.25L 0  
6 6 BLACK STRIKE Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 10.5L 0  
6 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARTIE’S JEWELS Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 HOTHAM VALLEY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.75L 0  
3 3 DAFOX Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 3L 0  
4 4 HE’S A GUNSLINGER Martin Allan Ryan Hill 3L 0  
5 5 HE’S A LOUQA Glenn Mctaggart Jason Whiting 6.25L 0  
6 6 FORDY Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 7.75L 0  
9 BRAGGADOCIOS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0
6 MERCY MATTERS Martin Knox 0
4 WAR SECRETS Trevor Andrews William Pike 0
5 SLICED BREAD Daniel O'Connor Ben Paterson 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANCE MUSIC Simon A Miller Jason Brown 0  
2 2 WAR SECRETS Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 1L 0  
3 3 NEAT ACTION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.5L 0  
4 4 ASTRALANDER Frank Maynard Jason Whiting 3.5L 0  
5 5 SIR MAMBO Martin Allan Ryan Hill 7.25L 0  
6 6 HANKERING Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 7.5L 0  
7 7 CLASSIFRIAR Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 13.25L 0  
8 8 AMALAKANI Donna Baillie Ms Renee Forrest 13.5L 0  
9 9 SMART FASCINATOR Daniel Morton Troy Turner 15.75L 0  
5 FEARLESS GENERAL Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 0
7 BARAMAGIC Brian Kersley Ryan Hill 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FIRE AND RAIN Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0  
2 2 PASTRY Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 7.25L 0  
3 3 SOUTHERNLAND Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 9.5L 0  
4 4 CONVICTED MAN Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 9.75L 0  
5 5 CROWNIE AT DAWN Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 11L 0  
6 6 DIVINE QUEST Colin Webster Troy Turner 12.25L 0  
7 7 GET FROSTED Robyn Lockwood Steven Parnham 14.75L 0  
8 8 BARAMAGIC Brian Kersley Ryan Hill 16.25L 0  
9 9 LADY FROM MARS Graham Jordan Randy Tan 20.75L 0  
10 10 GET IT HOT Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 21.25L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CLASSIC PRO Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 0  
2 2 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC Tracey Diederich Craig Staples 0.35L 0  
3 3 GEE KHAN Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 1.75L 0  
4 4 SHE’S A RULER Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 1.75L 0  
5 5 FAIR ONE Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 5.25L 0  
6 6 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN Colin Webster Troy Turner 7L 0  
7 7 THE CORNISH (NZ) Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 8.5L 0  
8 8 CONRAD’S MISSION Daniel Morton Peter Knuckey 15L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHIN STRAP Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 0  
2 2 CARDUP LEGEND Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0.45L 0  
3 3 THE NICCONIAN Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.5L 0  
4 4 MORE ACES Jim P Taylor Miss Katherine Southam 2L 0  
5 5 SKETCH LINE Justine Erkelens Brodie Kirby 6.25L 0  
6 6 RYAMAR Colin Webster Miss Bree Nash 6.5L 0  
7 7 SHIRASCA Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 7.25L 0  
8 8 CATAPLEXIC Cliff Green Troy Turner 7.25L 0  
7 DIAMOND PRINCESS Neville Parker Ms Tayla Stone 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORSEEN (NZ) Colin Webster Miss Bree Nash 0  
2 2 MULTIVERSE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0.35L 0  
3 3 ATACAMA SKY Jim P Taylor Miss Katherine Southam 0.45L 0  
4 4 PLATINUM STAR Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.25L 0  
5 5 PRINCE WESTON Sean Casey Ms Jade McNaught 3.5L 0  
6 6 VELVET VIXEN Ian Glading Troy Turner 3.75L 0  
7 7 THE GIRL OF VASSE Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 5.25L 0  
9 DISRUPTIVE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0
8 REIDY Ken Adams Craig Staples 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AKHERON Simon A Miller Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 TELLEM WE’RE COMIN Grant & Alana Williams Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.05L 0  
3 3 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2.25L 0  
4 4 BLACK GRAPE Nick Cox Ms Kristy Bennett 3.5L 0  
9 SPONDULA Fenella Martin Miss Bree Nash 0
8 DAISY EXPRESS Mark Bairstow 0
7 RUSSIAN RIVER Bruce Watkins 0
2 GOOFY WARRIOR Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 0
3 STOCKS Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LADY TALENT Jim P Taylor Miss Katherine Southam 0  
2 2 JINDA NINJA Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 0.1L 0  
3 3 WINTER WONDERLAND Jessika Ryymin Patrick Carbery 1L 0  
4 4 SPOOKWOOD Cliff Green Troy Turner 1.25L 0  
5 5 KEEP’NUPWITHKENDEL Justine Erkelens Ms Jade McNaught 2.25L 0  
6 6 BANGCRASH Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 3.75L 0  
7 7 VISTA VIEW Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 4.25L 0  
8 8 PAY US IN DIAMONDS Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 8L 0  
12 SUNSET BAY Neville Parnham 0
9 JESTER DINI Mark Bairstow 0
7 SKINNEN TINS Ashley Maley 0
8 HEARTS ON FIRE Bruce Watkins 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROGER THE DODGER Ivan Haggerty Ms Emma Stent 0  
2 2 MIXED GRILL Fenella Martin Troy Turner 0.05L 0  
3 3 HEMINGWAYS Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 0.25L 0  
4 4 SHE’S NO ANGEL Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 4.75L 0  
5 5 LET ME LIVE Tonia Stampalia Craig Staples 5L 0  
6 6 FINAL EDITION Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 5.75L 0  
12 SPEEDING BULLET Neville Parnham 0
9 LANGLEY John O'Shea 0
8 TYCOON MIKADO Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
1 COZZY’S SMILE Justine Erkelens 0
3 FINAL FORCE Donna Baillie Ms Peta Edwards 0
4 MOET DE VEGA Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COSMIC EYES Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 IN THE MOSH PIT Justine Erkelens Steven Parnham 2.75L 0  
3 3 OH HELL Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 4.75L 0  
4 4 FREQUENTER Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 5.25L 0  
5 5 GAELIC STAR Bill Spencer Ms Lisa Staples 7L 0  
6 6 SHECKY RED Don Hale Troy Turner 7.25L 0  
7 7 KHETHA Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 14L 0  
8 MEGALUCRE Ivan Haggerty Patrick Carbery 0
4 PIERONOVA Ashley Maley 0
6 MIRISISTIBLE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOST CROWN Dean White Troy Turner 0  
2 2 DEIMOS Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 0.25L 0  
3 3 KING BLITZ Barry Newnham Ms Lisa Staples 2.25L 0  
4 4 FIRST GROWTH Nick Cox Ms Kristy Bennett 6L 0  
5 5 ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR Peter Lynch Steven Parnham 6.75L 0  
6 6 MY DAISY Cliff Green Ms Renee Forrest 13L 0  
3 BOULET DE CANNON Geoffrey Van De Molen Willie White 0
5 BAI BAI Meryl Hayley 0
4 KESHENA Gavin Foster 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPIRITED SNITZEL Brian Lucas Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 LITTLE RED ROMAN Petra Kobzova Peter Knuckey 2L 0  
3 3 LIKE HIM A BIT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 4.75L 0  
4 4 LEXDEN EXPRESS Ivan Haggerty Ms Kristy Bennett 6.25L 0  
5 5 BAI BAI Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 9.75L 0  
6 SAXON PRINCESS Sean Casey Ms Mollie Clark 0
5 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
2 ANNIE ATTITUDE Kieran McDonagh 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MOSSERATTI Cliff Green Troy Turner 0  
2 2 WEMBLEY DAYZ Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 0.45L 0  
3 3 NAVY BLUE Martin Allan Ryan Hill 2.75L 0  
4 4 LONE SAILOR Nick Cox Ms Kristy Bennett 4.5L 0  
5 5 CLEVER DORA Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 5.25L 0  
6 6 MILITARY WARRIOR Bruno Monteleone Andrew Castle 15.75L 0  
2 STOICISM Martin Allan 0
5 PRINCE EIGHT Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 0
4 MILITARY RULER Darren Mcauliffe 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.