Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 10 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1150m-W/P; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Jun-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 10/6 - 7:45am Rider Rpl: R8 No 7 & 10
Race 1 - 11:27AM Schweppes Benchmark 84 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.55 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 5 58.5kg $2.15F
2 3 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 1.75L 2 58.5kg $3.60
3 4 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 2.25L 4 55kg $4.20
4 5 REALLY SURE Terence Evans Troy Baker 5.75L 1 54kg $14
5 1 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 8L 3 59kg (cd 55kg) $9
6 COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani Ms Sherry Barr 0
Race 2 - 12:02PM Great Northern Super Crisp Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.69 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ANGORA PRINCESS Tegan Keys Bulent Muhcu 7 56.5kg $3.80
2 6 STINKA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Marion Dalco Ms Hayley McCarthy 0.75L 1 58.5kg $4.60
3 1 HEZA HEART THROB Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2L 2 58.5kg $6
4 3 HUONTEGZ Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 2.5L 3 58.5kg $2.60F
5 8 APRIL BABY Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 2.7L 8 56.5kg $12
6 4 NORDIC RAIDER Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 2.8L 5 58.5kg $26
7 5 RIPTORN (NZ) David Quinn Shuji Amano 7.8L 6 58.5kg $61
8 10 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 10.05L 4 56.5kg $21
2 HIS NIBS Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Brendon McCoull 0
9 FESTIVE DAY Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 3 - 12:37PM Elwick Functions & Events Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EPIDEXIOS Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 7 58.5kg $15
2 5 SILENT SAVINGS Angela Watling Bulent Muhcu 1.5L 11 58.5kg $4.40
3 12 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 6.5L 1 56kg $18
4 7 TOUGH RUBBLE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 8.75L 4 58.5kg $8.50
5 11 KEL’S STAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 8.85L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
6 9 I’M A LUCKY GIRL John Luttrell Shuji Amano 11.35L 2 56.5kg $12
7 6 SWINLEY FOREST Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 15.1L 8 58.5kg $10
8 1 CASCADE CITY Sarah Cotton Ms Sigrid Carr 17.35L 3 58.5kg $4F
9 8 GEE GEES LIBERTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 19.6L 10 56.5kg $6.50
10 3 HORINO Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 22.35L 5 58.5kg $31
11 4 KUNANYI tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 26.85L 9 58.5kg $101
10 JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 0
Race 4 - 1:12PM trchobart.com.au Benchmark 66 Hcp (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:13.84 Last 600m: 0:39.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MATIANO Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a1.5) 14 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.10F
2 1 TARAMAYA Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.4L 5 59kg $5.50
3 6 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 0.6L 13 55kg $51
4 4 GEEGEES LILLYBET Rodney Seymour Craig Newitt 1.35L 10 55.5kg $8.50
5 5 KINGSCLERE Ken & Tanya Hanson Troy Baker 2.85L 6 55kg $16
6 9 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.6L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
7 3 ANOTHER BROTHER Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 8.1L 2 57.5kg $6.50
8 8 HUSHAMA Angela Brakey Anthony Darmanin 9.85L 8 54kg $21
9 10 HELL BABY John Luttrell Ms Rhonda Mangan 10.05L 7 54kg $101
10 7 COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 11.3L 12 54.5kg (cd 50.5kg) $9.50
11 14 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis Bulent Muhcu 17.05L 4 54kg $81
12 13 HIRVONEN John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr 22.55L 9 54kg $101
13 12 SLALOM Adrian Duggan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 25.05L 3 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $81
14 11 SIR MARMADUKE Adrian Duggan Ms Georgie Catania 33.3L 11 54kg $41
Race 5 - 1:47PM Crown Lager Benchmark 84 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 6 54.5kg $4.20
2 7 SCRUTINEER Ray Worbey Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.2L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
3 3 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 0.6L 3 56kg $2.40F
4 5 AGREE TO Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 1.35L 4 54kg $7.50
5 6 ORANGE RIVER Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 6.1L 2 54kg $9
6 2 PUNTA NORTE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 7.85L 5 58.5kg $7
8 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
1 LIFE ON THE WIRE Scott Brunton Daniel Ganderton 0
Race 6 - 2:22PM Hobart Limo Service 2YO Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:08.76 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Craig Newitt 2 57kg $4.40F
2 4 HATRICK HERO tasBonus Bonus Scheme Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 0.3L 6 59kg $11
3 5 THE INEVITABLE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 0.8L 9 59kg $4.60
4 9 GEEGEES FIRST LADY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 1L 3 56kg $9.50
5 1 GEE GEE FIORENTE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 3.75L 7 59kg $5
6 10 MISS ISO tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 4.75L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $81
7 2 GEE GEE FLICKER tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 5.75L 8 59kg $16
8 3 GEE GEES GOLDLOGIE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 6.5L 5 59kg $41
9 7 JE NE SAIS QUOI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Anthony Darmanin 6.6L 4 56.5kg $5
10 8 GEE GEE SEEMORE Rodney Seymour Troy Baker 8.6L 1 56kg $21
12 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 0
11 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Chris Graham (a1.5) 0
Race 7 - 2:58PM Rosevears Hotel Benchmark 58 Hcp Div 1 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.58 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OWENS Ken & Tanya Hanson Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $20
2 1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Miss Alex Patis (a4) 1.25L 6 63.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $5
3 3 MY BIDDY Max Cowen Brendon McCoull 1.45L 14 60.5kg $2F
4 2 WEST ON BROADWAY Scott Brunton Chris Graham (a1.5) 1.95L 9 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $9.50
5 10 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 2.45L 11 57.5kg $14
6 7 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 2.55L 5 58kg (cd 54kg) $41
7 5 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Bulent Muhcu 2.65L 3 59kg $13
8 9 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 3.65L 7 57.5kg $31
9 4 BOART John Luttrell Shuji Amano 4.4L 12 59kg $15
10 13 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 4.6L 1 57kg $21
11 6 ARVING Paul Hill Ms Hayley McCarthy 5.35L 13 58.5kg $151
12 11 SHAANXI CITY Peter Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr 6.6L 4 57.5kg $151
13 14 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 10.1L 8 56kg $26
14 12 FRENCH CONNECTION Gary White Anthony Darmanin 10.2L 2 57kg $41
17e JANE OF STEEL Terence Evans Anthony Darmanin 0
18e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell 0
15e O’LOUGHLIN John Hill 0
16e PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 0
Race 8 - 3:30PM tasracing.com.au Benchmark 58 Hcp Div 2 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.62 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KATY KAT Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 13 59kg $4.20
2 3 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 0.4L 3 60kg $2.80F
3 7 GEE GEES CRICKET Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham (a1.5) 0.5L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
4 15e O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Bulent Muhcu 1.25L 9 56.5kg $16
5 4 COPPERHEAD ROAD Rhonda Mangan Craig Newitt 1.45L 6 59kg $6
6 10 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 2.95L 12 57.5kg $12
7 14 LADY WYNETTE Terence Evans Shuji Amano 3.95L 1 55kg $61
8 11 TOP DRAW John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.7L 8 57.5kg $21
9 12 ISERE Troy Blacker Troy Baker 4.9L 2 57kg $17
10 8 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr 5.1L 11 57.5kg $151
11 17e JANE OF STEEL Terence Evans Anthony Darmanin 5.3L 5 54kg $26
12 16e PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Miss Alex Patis (a4) 7.05L 14 56kg (cd 52kg) $81
13 9 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell Ms Georgie Catania 7.55L 10 57.5kg $101
14 2 LADDIEANDTHEROCKET Gary White Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 11.55L 7 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $12
18e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell 0
6 GEE GEES CAN TELL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0
1 JO ANCONI David Brunton Miss Alex Patis (a4) 0
13 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Chris Graham (a1.5) 0
Race 9 - 4:10PM Carlton Draught Benchmark 70 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.32 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MANDELA EFFECT Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 4 57.5kg $1.55F
2 7 TRUSTED WARRIOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.5L 2 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
3 5 OSBORNE Bill Ryan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 3.75L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
4 4 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 5.75L 5 57kg $5
5 8 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Troy Baker 7.25L 6 56kg $12
6 9 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Ms Sherry Barr 8.5L 3 54.5kg $51
10 LITTLERAYOV Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Anthony Darmanin 0
2 WELCOME INVADER John Blacker Shuji Amano 0
1 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0
6 NO MONEY NO HONEY Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.