Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 10 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Jun-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 10/6 - 7:30am. Rider Replacement R7 N7
Race 1 - 11:54AM WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Single Lass) $4.20 @ 11:54am, Deductions in $ Win 21c & Place 25c, 2nd 29c & 3rd 15c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REMLAPS ROCK Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 5 59kg $7.50
2 5 SPEEDY ECLIPSE Pat Duff Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 5.25L 2 56.5kg $16
3 6 FIND NEMO Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 5.65L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70
4 2 MILITARY SPY Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 5.85L 3 58.5kg $2.15F
5 11 WAR DRUM Ron Kelly Matthew Gray 6.6L 6 54kg $51
6 3 COONOWRIN SILKY Greg Gatti Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 7.35L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
7 9 LADY JEUNE Damien Batters Luke Tarrant 15.6L 4 55kg $10
SB 10 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 0 54kg  
4 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield 0
7 INKY BAY Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0
8 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:29PM UBET Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.97 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beauty Mo) @ 12:31pm, Deductions in $ Win 0c & Place 1c, 2nd 3c & 3rd 3c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan James Orman 2 56.5kg $1.90F
2 10 NIGHT WHISPER Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 0.1L 5 54.5kg $17
3 9 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Michael Cahill 5.85L 6 55.5kg $12
4 8 ALMA BUBBLES Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 6.05L 8 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $3.90
5 6 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 7.3L 4 56kg $21
6 4 RED BALTER Andrew Williamson Luke Rolls 7.6L 3 56.5kg $13
7 7 TUTOKANULA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 18.35L 1 56kg $9
8 12 REAL MACHINE Trevor Miller Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 39.35L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
SB 1 BEAUTY MO Peter Blackwell Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 0 58kg  
2 HANYA Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker 0
11 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce 0
3 GOING TO VEGAS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
Race 3 - 1:04PM ACCESS INSULATION OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.48 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne James Orman 2 54kg $5
2 7 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 1.25L 5 54kg $8.50
3 4 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1.35L 7 54.5kg $12
4 3 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Brad Pengelly 3.6L 6 56kg $3.20F
5 2 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 4.6L 1 58.5kg $4
6 6 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 4.7L 8 54kg $6
7 8 BEST DANCE YET Ross Simpson Ronnie Stewart 5.95L 4 54kg $81
8 1 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 10.95L 3 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
Race 4 - 1:39PM HOT 91.1 QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.13 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 10 55kg $4.40
2 10 DRUMADOIR QTIS Bonus Scheme Lorraine Erhart Andrew Spinks 1.25L 3 55kg $10
3 1 BEAT THE BEAST QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 1.75L 8 57kg $3.60F
4 16 SATYRICON Chris Munce Ronnie Stewart 4L 4 55kg $9.50
5 9 CLASSY JANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Luke Rolls 4.2L 1 55kg $7
6 8 BOLD AS ICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Tiffani Brooker 4.4L 5 55kg $21
7 6 ROULETTE ROYAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul H Duncan Mark Du Plessis 4.9L 9 57kg $14
8 12 I’M SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Richardson Scott Galloway 5.1L 7 55kg $19
9 13 MY HAPPY PLACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 9.35L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
10 3 GRAM PASO QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Luke Tarrant 9.75L 11 57kg $9.50
11 5 ROSENBAUER Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 12L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9.50
15 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jim Byrne 0
2 BON COURAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kristy Best Adam Best 0
14 OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White James Orman 0
11 HI MY GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
4 NINE CIGARS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:14PM PARKLANDS TAVERN Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.48 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 5 58kg $4.20EF
2 7 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 4.25L 8 55kg $5.50
3 4 AKAGE Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 5.5L 3 56.5kg $5
4 8 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb James Orman 5.9L 2 54kg $9.50
5 5 SHOWASHADOW Paul Jenkins Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 6.65L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
6 3 SOCIAL CONQUEST Chris Munce Ronnie Stewart 6.75L 7 57.5kg $4.20EF
7 9 ENVIRONMENTAL Trevor Miller Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.5L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
8 10 FORDYCE KNIGHT Gordon Hay Mark Du Plessis 9L 4 54kg $31
1 TAKARAKKA Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 0
6 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0
Race 6 - 2:50PM REGAIN HOPE CHARITY Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.48 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SACRED REBEL Tony Pike Leith Innes 1 59kg $2.15F
2 6 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 0.3L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $6
3 3 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 2.8L 5 57kg $8.50
4 12 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Adam Sewell 3.1L 2 54kg $41
5 10 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb James Orman 3.3L 7 54kg $5.50
6 8 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 3.5L 8 55kg $12
7 4 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY Mark Palmer Tegan Harrison 4.25L 6 57kg $19
8 9 ACE STRYKER Trevor Thomas Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 6L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $18
9 11 ROSEXCEL Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 6.2L 9 54kg $21
1 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
7 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0
5 KEEP YOUR ROSES Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 0
Race 7 - 3:25PM OAKS HOTELS & RESORTS BenchMark 80 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:54.96 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) Tony Pike Jim Byrne 10 54kg $3.60
2 8 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.25L 3 54kg $2F
3 1 SAN TELMO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 3.75L 6 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $19
4 10 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4.15L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
5 7 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 5.15L 2 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $9
6 13 QABLA Eric Singh Jason Taylor 5.65L 9 54kg $101
7 4 RULING DYNASTY Marcus Wilson James Orman 5.95L 4 56kg $31
8 12 WALK TO THE BAR Kylie Geran Scott Galloway 6.95L 1 54kg $41
9 5 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 7.25L 8 55.5kg $11
10 11 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8.25L 7 54kg $101
11 6 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Michael Dee 8.45L 5 55.5kg $19
3 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 0
2 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Ronnie Stewart 0
Race 8 - 4:00PM KIRIN DAYBREAK LOVER (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Michael Cahill 12 56.5kg $12
2 5 SUN QUAN Mick Price Mark Zahra 0.2L 1 56kg $4.40EF
3 13 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.45L 10 54kg $4.40EF
4 15 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tegan Harrison 2.2L 4 54kg $14
5 4 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida James Orman 2.95L 5 56kg $7
6 10 MAIL ESCORT Tony Sears Ronnie Stewart 3.95L 6 56kg $21
7 16 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5.2L 9 54kg $7
8 12 COLOSIMO Steven O'dea Ben Looker 6.2L 3 54kg $31
9 3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Michael Dee 7.45L 7 56kg $8
10 14 COOROI CHASE Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 12.2L 2 54kg $61
11 6 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Luke Rolls 12.3L 8 56kg $41
12 8 SCALLOPINI Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a) 12.5L 11 56kg $14
18 HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0
17 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan 0
7 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0
1 OURS TO KEEP Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 0
11 SAVATIANO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
9 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 9 - 4:44PM CALOUNDRA RSL Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.96 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HARD RULER Chris Munce Ronnie Stewart 1 54.5kg $5.50
2 8 GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 2.75L 4 55kg $2.90F
3 10 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 3.05L 2 54.5kg $4
4 14 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3.8L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
5 13 STAR ADELE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/48kg) 7.3L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
6 11 ZILITOR Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 9.55L 5 54.5kg $3.60
12 HOWICK Kelly Doughty Luke Tarrant 0
1 RAISE AN ARMY Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0
4 ROSES OF JOY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0
3 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 0
2 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0
7 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens 0
6 INVERARAY Brian Smith 0
5 CLEVER BLAZE Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.